N.C. Wesleyan vs. Southern Virginia at Buena Vista, Va.
9/8/2012 at 7:00 pm
N.C. Wesleyan
14
Southern Virginia
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
N.C. Wesleyan (1-1) 6 0 8 0 14
Southern Virginia (1-1) 0 7 7 10 24
Buena Vista, Va. | Robert E. Williams
PARTICIPANTS
N.C. Wesleyan Southern Virginia
Uni. Player
1 Jacques Alston
2 Dwayne Hollis
3 Ed Harrington
4 Timaine Moore
5 Sam Smith
6 DeAngelo Stewart
8 Laron Ellerbe
9 John Jackson
10 B.g. Howell
11 Greg Edwards
12 Taylor Revelle
18 Jamias Williams
19 Lorenzo Haden
20 Corey Dickerson
21 Jamal Smith
22 Cordell Gibbs
24 Austin Arbuckle
25 Larry Walker
28 Derrick Taylor
31 TraVon Nichol
34 James Wallace
40 James Jones
41 Alteriq Flowers
42 Wesley Thompson
44 Shawn Ervin
46 Hampus Lithen
49 T.j. Verdell
50 Chris Hassell
52 Garrett Paschall
53 Landon Jones
54 Martin Brazwell
55 Antonio Garcia
59 Michael Witten
60 T.j. Williams
61 Donald Manley
62 Johnnie Benton
74 Samuel Herring
80 Te'Sean Glass
81 John Young
83 Quinton Richmond
92 Troy Scheller
93 Bryron Johnson
94 Terrell Bellamy
95 Gerald Wells
51 Macdonald Payoute
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Robbins,Robert
3 Palmer,Jacob
4 Harper,Chris
5 Gregory,Matt
6 Williams,Cam
7 Stevenson,Mitch
8 Kilstrom,Mike
9 Evans,Colter
10 Estorffe,Brent
13 Beamon,Dewayne
16 Clark,Ronta
17 Nikolaus,Justin
21 Evans,Jacob
22 Washington,Jerr
23 Coates,Jamal
25 Williams,Robert
26 Andreasen,Steve
28 Taitano,Frank
31 Lee,Jordan
42 Workman,Tod
43 Jones,Andy
47 Winsor,Dakota
50 Fernandez,Xavie
51 Hall,Dylan
52 Cupp,Devin
53 Herndon,Luke
56 Jensen,Stephen
58 Weaver,Jace
62 Petersen,Braden
65 Condiff,Tyler
66 Curtis,Jonathan
77 Behan,Jake
79 Dax,Andrew
80 Eisenhauer,Hunt
83 Murray,Brett
85 Hiatt,Stockton
88 Waldron,Jeff
90 Petersen,Juel
91 Tukuafu,Sione
93 Johnson,Jarron
94 Greer,Tanner
99 Downing,Gage
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
N.C. Wesleyan Southern Virginia
Uni. Player
7 Dustin Oliver
13 De'Von Peterson
14 Robbie Lanier
15 Dustin Midgett
16 Josh Wright
17 Albert Raynor
23 Larry Harvey
26 Mostafa Daise
27 Logan Waters
29 Shabre' Judkins
30 Will Gonzales
32 P. Thomas-Banks
33 D'ante Nichols
35 Brent Spencer
36 Nick Phillips
37 DaVonne Johnson
38 Karon Evans
39 Matthew Denby
43 Brantley Dawson
45 Zanary Adams
47 Chris Rogerson
56 Hakime St. Cyr
57 Terrance Sharp
58 Jeff Stevenson
64 Cain Harvey
68 Michael Young
71 Jonas Edlund
75 Kenneth Flowers
76 Jessie Smith
77 Derrick Gray
78 Frank Willis
79 Torian Fields
82 Branden Walker
84 Quintin Carter
85 Kor. Washington
86 JaQuan Evans
87 Joel Midgett
88 Isaiah Morrow
89 Ta'Lonti Askew
91 Kenneth Lewis
Uni. Player
11 Eisenhauer,Bruc
12 Groves,Tyler
14 Owens,Juwan
15 Gamble,Presley
18 Condiff,Ethan
19 Braddy,Will
20 Jenkins,Cooper
24 Rush,Derek
27 Winslow,David
29 Soto,Addin
30 Cain,Jamie
32 Smith,Nikko
33 Kobobel,Oran
35 Berthelson,Alex
36 Garrard,Joe
37 Goering,Michael
40 Branscome,Walt
41 Wyckoff,Jake
44 Leslie,Kyle
45 Strickland,Matt
46 Via,Dustin
49 Fredrickson,Cal
54 Lewis,Isaac
55 Beck,Michael
57 Mysyk,Tyler
59 Smith,Zackary
61 Spencer,Robert
63 Wolfe,Connor
64 Rogers,Trampas
67 Palmer,Daniel
71 Moyer,T.J.
74 Means,Hayden
75 Greer,Michael
76 Lee,Jacob
78 Mattox,Tyler
87 Christensen,Pau
89 Boadi,Michael
92 Law,Spencer
97 Bunch,Jacob
98 Leonard,Jay
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading