Gustavus Adolphus vs. Simpson at Indianola, Iowa
9/8/2012 at 1:00 pm
Gustavus Adolphus
35
Simpson
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gustavus Adolphus (1-0) 7 7 21 0 35
Simpson (1-1) 3 14 0 9 26
Indianola, Iowa | Buxton Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Simpson 1 15:00 3:05 GAC43 7 32 FG
Gustavus Adolphus 1 11:46 2:48 GAC45 6 21 PUNT
Simpson 1 08:58 1:27 SIM20 4 22 INT
Gustavus Adolphus 1 07:31 3:31 GAC46 8 50 FGA
Simpson 1 04:00 1:01 SIM20 3 -1 PUNT
Gustavus Adolphus 1 02:59 1:57 SIM43 4 43 TD
Simpson 1 00:56 1:12 SIM25 3 75 TD
Gustavus Adolphus 2 14:44 3:24 GAC15 6 40 PUNT
Simpson 2 11:20 4:55 SIM01 11 99 TD
Gustavus Adolphus 2 06:25 1:58 GAC25 5 75 TD
Simpson 2 04:21 2:21 SIM30 6 23 FUMB
Gustavus Adolphus 2 02:00 0:56 GAC47 3 -6 PUNT
Simpson 2 01:04 1:04 SIM02 2 2 HALF
Gustavus Adolphus 3 14:52 2:05 GAC16 3 7 PUNT
Simpson 3 12:47 2:07 SIM07 5 -7 FUMB
Gustavus Adolphus 3 10:40 0:00 SIM00 0 0 TD
Simpson 3 10:35 3:07 SIM20 6 30 INT
Gustavus Adolphus 3 07:28 0:00 SIM00 0 0 TD
Simpson 3 07:23 2:19 SIM20 6 15 PUNT
Gustavus Adolphus 3 05:04 2:45 GAC27 6 10 PUNT
Simpson 3 02:19 1:37 SIM16 4 -1 FUMB
Gustavus Adolphus 3 00:42 0:05 SIM15 1 15 TD
Simpson 3 00:23 1:17 SIM23 6 21 PUNT
Gustavus Adolphus 4 14:06 3:55 GAC20 7 32 PUNT
Simpson 4 10:11 2:02 SIM02 9 44 PUNT
Gustavus Adolphus 4 08:09 4:02 GAC15 7 37 PUNT
Simpson 4 04:07 1:29 SIM14 9 73 FG
Gustavus Adolphus 4 02:37 1:06 SIM47 4 9 DOWNS
Simpson 4 01:31 0:30 SIM38 5 62 TD
Gustavus Adolphus 4 00:56 0:56 SIM45 2 -2 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.