Springfield College vs. Husson University at Bangor, Maine
9/8/2012 at 1:00 pm
Springfield
36
Husson
2
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Springfield (1-1) 14 16 0 6 36
Husson (0-2) 0 0 0 2 2
Bangor, Maine | Winkin Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Springfield Husson
Uni. Player
2 Andy Bean
4 Franco Bianchi
6 Austin Bateman
7 Rob Merckling
8 Phil Baier
9 James Poggio
10 Mike Davis
15 Jason Woods
31 Mike Varvara
17 Bryan Macdonald
20 Joe Stagliano
22 Brodie Quinn
23 Sam Weiss
24 Andrew Alty
27 Jordan Hersom
30 Anthony West
33 Tj DeMartino
34 Kevin Shields
36 Corey Kaiser
37 Joel Altavesta
41 Danny Macalena
43 Jared Rivera
45 Peter Remmes
47 Mike Dublin
49 Max Nacewicz
51 Umberto Dimeo
56 Jacob Prezorski
57 Pat Tuths
60 Duke Ekblom
63 Mike Macdonald
65 Alvin Thomas
72 Scott Leech
74 Sean Degnan
87 Ricky Peacock
88 Billy Walsh
91 Dillon Braile
93 Kashden Naraine
95 Tyler Rouse
96 Daniel King
97 Joe Knaub
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Ryan Dorso
3 Derek Walbridge
4 Dom Mowrer
5 Devin Sherman
6 Reece Attard
7 Kash Keezer
9 Caleb King
1A Derek Smith
11 Shabashe McIntosh
12 Mike Washington
13 Joss Ross
14 Marquis Jiminez
15 Anderson Smith
16 Josiah Hartley
17 Ronald Robbs
19 Casey Ford
20 Jon DiBiase
22 Byron Jackson
24 Taquan Broadway
26 Andre Anderson
27 Godfrey Taylor
30 Jeremy Lessard
32 Tobey Harrington
33 Stephan Dance
34 Craig Dysart
42 Nelson Perez
43 Jack Goldberg
44 Dellon Douglas
45 Bryant Wade
48 Eric Chionchio
53 Jared Shufeldt
58 Michael Farrell
62 Alex Martin-Wallace
64 Troy Bennett
66 Dan Considine
67 Jared Hustus
70 Tyler Lyle
72 Todd Steward
73 Brandon Smith
74 Brandon Graffam
75 Cody Ziegenfus
76 Filipe Rufo
77 Jordan Shufeldt
81 Collin Gillespie
83 Therno Diallo
86 Ben Foss
55 Ian Palmer
96 Doug Dieuveuil
98 Ernest Wiggins
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Springfield Husson
Uni. Player
1 Andre Martin
3 Shane Ireland
5 Alex Martin
12 Jason Pineda
13 Jimmy Celidonio
14 Brian Staub
18 Rob Mendoza
19 Timothy O'Brien
21 C. Williamson
25 P. O'Connor
26 M. Mastroianni
28 Bobby Romano
29 Spencer Walsh
31 M. Hastings
32 Armani Reed
35 James Perry
38 Keith Rodman
39 Rocco Distefano
40 Brian Crosby
42 Louis Fenaroli
44 Joey Racioppi
46 Marvin Bonhomme
48 James Pasquin
50 Brian Kelly
52 Matt Berni
53 Jaron Hickman
54 Mike Chicoine
55 Sean Young
58 Jonathan Manor
59 Brandon Batory
61 M. Reynoso
62 Mike Lombardi
64 Joe Cianciolo
66 Nick Ehlen
67 M. Camporini
68 Mike Serricchio
69 John Ratcliffe
70 A. Savenelli
71 Joshua Lombardi
73 J. D'onofrio
75 Thomas Murray
76 Arthur Hairston
77 Jacques Janvier
78 Patrick Burns
79 Brandon Alves
80 William Brown
81 Dennis Brady
82 Rob Mahoney
83 Mike Escalante
84 Andrew Dirienzo
85 Paul Tusch
86 Bill Bachand
89 Kenneth Grimm
90 Brian Cupole
92 Chris Warren
94 Blake Forman
98 Jared Bean
99 Max Ford
Uni. Player
8 Jonathan Geagan
18 Dannieul Macaro
21 Jared Meklin
23 Jason Fisher
25 A. Cardenas
29 Joseph White
36 Phill Whittaker
39 Deion Caudill
41 Nick Sterling
46 Justin Pottle
47 Matt Hall
51 Ben Dalecki
52 Gerald Cheers
54 Chris Mitchell
59 Zach Pisani
63 Matthew Archer
68 S. McLaughlin
71 Aaron Crenshaw
78 Timothy Thebeau
80 Rob Labelle
82 Travis Luce
84 Evan Hazelton
87 Marcus Bacco
89 Felipe Garcia
95 Lance Williams
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading