UTICA vs. Union at Schenectady, NY
9/8/2012 at 7:00 PM
Utica
45
Union
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Utica (2-0) 7 21 14 3 45
Union (0-2) 7 3 7 0 17
Schenectady, NY | Frank Bailey Field
PARTICIPANTS
Utica Union
Uni. Player
1 Josh Sommers
2 Jamie Murphy
3 Cedric Hairston
4 Mike Cottle
5 Andrew Benkwitt
6 Capri Corn
8 Willie Simmons
9 Joe Giametta
10 Paul Smith
12 Logan Jandrew
14 Jeremy Meier
18 Xavier Richardson
19 Alex DeRusso
20 Jesse Baldassare
23 Shawn Mitchell
24 James Lenahan
25 Brandon Burnham
26 Genaro Scampone
29 Luke Manolescu
30 Dakota Peel
31 Eugenio Alvarez
32 Matt Dunn
33 Iquan Ward
34 Alexander Ruta
37 Jon Treen
38 Thomas Woodburn
41 Michael Herberger
42 Alex Rukavena
44 Ryan Hansen
48 Josh Visalli
50 Dana Christofferson
55 Anthony Cipoletti
56 Sean Hulser
61 Tyler Zeller
62 Michael Vitacolonna
64 Matt Malunat
65 Zach Handy
66 Thomas Owens
69 Zach Hunnewell
71 Tom Dyer
81 Joseph Gerbino
83 Matt Dibble
84 Jerrod Clowes
88 Sean Jones
89 Lucas Harder
90 Kyle Taft
93 Adam Luczak
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Reynolds
2 Kevin Calello
3 Chris Paolini
6 Aarron Barrett
7 Nick Becker
8 Tosin Kazeem
9 Brian Riegle
10 Con. Beerworth
11 Connor Eck
13 Mike Ewing
17 Brian Havlicek
18 Matt Meile
20 Kevin Heaney
21 Pat Sullivan
22 Darnell Thomas
25 Gafar Johnson
26 Brian Daley
27 Joshua Rose
28 Dylan Schuck
29 Andrew Luzzi
32 Bill Meile
33 T.j. Franzese
36 Alex Macchio
39 Nick Hersey
40 Jeff DeVico
41 Adrian Nowak
42 Eric Zavadsky
43 Nick Pierce
44 Pat Manning
45 Noah Joseph
46 Tim Hersey
47 Kyle Hanney
55 Chris Green
59 Tyler Murphy
62 Peter Theodorou
66 Pete Meile
70 Casey Muse
72 Mark Tracey
73 Cody Menge
74 Greg Skjold
75 Blair Law
76 Nick Littas
78 Elias Damouni
80 J. Fairbrothers
81 Kevin Fodor
86 Jimmer Bennett
88 Kenny Schunck
90 Eric Franca
92 Daniel Estien
93 Tim Lucey
94 Jordan Zeidman
99 Julian Gendels
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Utica Union
Uni. Player
7 Chute
11 Butkiewicz
13 VanGalen
15 C. Williams
16 C. Adams
17 A. Richards
21 J. Smith
22 M. Johnston
27 L. Jackson
28 Donato
35 Ducey
36 Courtade
39 Kallasy
40 Sosnowski
43 O'Hearn
45 McLaughlin
46 Russo
47 Provenzano
51 Castilla
52 Heisler
53 Lotz
54 Carroll-Marsh
57 K. Jones
58 Ruth
63 Grider
67 Blair
68 Calabrese
73 DiMarco
74 Butler
76 Placey
77 Duncan
82 N. Thomas
85 Winch
86 Palmer
91 Khuns
Uni. Player
5 Cam Johnson
12 Nick Hayes
14 Leo Driscoll
15 Ryan Dougherty
16 Deuce Schwartz
19 Don Russell
23 Colin Coates
24 Mike Strohecker
30 Kyle Kalanta
31 Matt Regan
34 James Merli
35 Vinny Vivenzio
37 Marc Cafasso
38 Tanner Niles
48 M. Fitzsimmons
50 Chris Carbone
51 A. DeFillippis
52 John Masini
53 Nolan Flike
54 Tyler Valenti
56 Andrew Gioe
58 Chad Laustrup
60 Connor Dunn
61 Chris Greeley
64 Anth. Vitiello
65 Russell Grotto
67 Sam Hart
68 Ethan Bledsoe
69 Tom Hayes
71 Lucas Kim
77 Mike Miceli
82 Ryan Shilling
83 Daniel Caiola
84 Josh Callahan
85 Ben McQuaide
87 Brian Wilson
89 Nick Reali
91 Chase Finkel
95 Nikki Papich
96 David Pope
98 Kyle Schoonover
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos