UTICA vs. Union at Schenectady, NY
9/8/2012 at 7:00 PM
Utica
45
Union
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Utica (2-0) 7 21 14 3 45
Union (0-2) 7 3 7 0 17
Schenectady, NY | Frank Bailey Field
Quarters: 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th
1st
1st and 10 at UTICA35 Start of 1st quarter, clock 15:00.
  Woodburn kickoff 45 yards to the UNION20, Andrew Luzzi return 14 yards to the UNION34 (R. Hansen;Hairston).
Union at 15:00
1st and 10 at UNION34 Tim Hersey rush for no gain to the UNION34 (Giametta).
2nd and 10 at UNION34 Connor Eck pass complete to Chris Paolini for 18 yards to the UTICA48, 1ST DOWN UNION (Dibble).
1st and 10 at UTICA48 Connor Eck pass complete to Jimmer Bennett for 5 yards to the UTICA43 (Scampone;S. Mitchell).
2nd and 5 at UTICA43 Connor Eck rush for loss of 3 yards to the UTICA46 (Luczak).
3rd and 8 at UTICA46 Connor Eck rush for 7 yards to the UTICA39 (R. Hansen), PENALTY UTICA offside 5 yards to the UTICA41, NO PLAY.
3rd and 3 at UTICA41 Connor Eck pass incomplete to T.J. Franzese.
4th and 3 at UTICA41 Daniel Estien punt 28 yards to the UTICA13, S. Jones return 4 yards to the UTICA17 (Kevin Calello;Adrian Nowak).
5 plays, 25 yards, 15:00 elapsed
Utica at 11:51
1st and 10 at UTICA17 UTICA drive start at 11:51.
1st and 10 at UTICA17 Benkwitt pass complete to Meier for 15 yards to the UTICA32, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Kevin Calello).
1st and 10 at UTICA32 Baldassare rush for 3 yards to the UTICA35 (Brian Daley).
2nd and 7 at UTICA35 Baldassare rush for 5 yards to the UTICA40 (Kevin Calello).
3rd and 2 at UTICA40 Baldassare rush for 1 yard to the UTICA41 (Brian Daley).
4th and 1 at UTICA41 Peel punt 39 yards to the UNION20, Brian Riegle return 0 yards to the UNION20 (Treen).
4 plays, 24 yards, 0:00 elapsed
Union at 10:01
1st and 10 at UNION20 UNION drive start at 10:01.
1st and 10 at UNION20 T.J. Franzese rush for 1 yard to the UNION21 (Luczak;Taft).
2nd and 9 at UNION21 Connor Eck pass complete to T.J. Franzese for 4 yards to the UNION25 (Scampone).
3rd and 5 at UNION25 Connor Eck pass complete to Jordan Zeidman for 7 yards to the UNION32, 1ST DOWN UNION (S. Mitchell).
1st and 10 at UNION32 Connor Eck pass complete to T.J. Franzese for 5 yards to the UNION37 (Scampone).
2nd and 5 at UNION37 T.J. Franzese rush for 4 yards to the UNION41 (Hulser;Giametta).
3rd and 1 at UNION41 T.J. Franzese rush for 4 yards to the UNION45, 1ST DOWN UNION (Giametta;Clowes).
1st and 10 at UNION45 Connor Eck rush for 5 yards to the 50 yardline (Christofferson).
2nd and 5 at UNION50 T.J. Franzese rush for 2 yards to the UTICA48 (Manolescu;Herberger).
3rd and 3 at UTICA48 Connor Eck rush for 2 yards to the UTICA46 (Luczak;Giametta).
4th and 1 at UTICA46 T.J. Franzese rush for 46 yards to the UTICA0, 1ST DOWN UNION, TOUCHDOWN, clock 03:55.
  Tosin Kazeem kick attempt good.
10 plays, 80 yards, 0:00 elapsed
  Tosin Kazeem kickoff 54 yards to the UTICA11, Corn return 20 yards to the UTICA31 (Chris Green).
Utica at 03:47
1st and 10 at UTICA31 UTICA drive start at 03:47.
1st and 10 at UTICA31 Baldassare rush for 1 yard to the UTICA32 (Bill Meile;Casey Muse).
2nd and 9 at UTICA32 Benkwitt rush for 10 yards to the UTICA42, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Gafar Johnson;Noah Joseph).
1st and 10 at UTICA42 Baldassare rush for 5 yards to the UTICA47 (Jeff DeVico;Con. Beerworth).
2nd and 5 at UTICA47 Baldassare rush for 3 yards to the 50 yardline (Jeff DeVico;Noah Joseph).
3rd and 2 at UTICA50 Benkwitt pass complete to J. Murphy for 22 yards to the UNION28, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Con. Beerworth).
1st and 10 at UNION28 Benkwitt pass complete to Meier for 28 yards to the UNION0, 1ST DOWN UTICA, TOUCHDOWN, clock 01:16.
  Sommers kick attempt good.
6 plays, 69 yards, 0:00 elapsed
  Woodburn kickoff 46 yards to the UNION19, Alex Macchio return 17 yards to the UNION36 (S. Mitchell).
Union at 01:10
1st and 10 at UNION36 UNION drive start at 01:10.
1st and 10 at UNION36 Connor Eck rush for 1 yard to the UNION37 (Giametta;Manolescu).
2nd and 9 at UNION37 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Josh Callahan.
3rd and 9 at UNION37 Connor Eck pass intercepted by R. Hansen at the UNION46, R. Hansen return 32 yards to the UNION14 (Elias Damouni).
3 plays, 1 yards, 0:00 elapsed
Utica at 00:12
1st and 10 at UNION14 UTICA drive start at 00:12.
1st and 10 at UNION14 Baldassare rush for 1 yard to the UNION13 (Jeff DeVico).
back to top
2nd
2nd and 9 at UNION13 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00.
2nd and 9 at UNION13 Benkwitt pass incomplete to M. Dunn (Con. Beerworth), PENALTY UNION holding 6 yards to the UNION7, 1ST DOWN UTICA, NO PLAY.
1st and Goal at UNION07 Benkwitt pass complete to Baldassare for 2 yards to the UNION5 (Con. Beerworth;Julian Gendels).
2nd and Goal at UNION05 Baldassare rush for 2 yards to the UNION3 (Julian Gendels;Bill Meile).
3rd and Goal at UNION03 Timeout UTICA, clock 13:54.
3rd and Goal at UNION03 Benkwitt pass complete to M. Dunn for 3 yards to the UNION0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 13:49.
  Sommers kick attempt good.
4 plays, 14 yards, 0:00 elapsed
  Woodburn kickoff 47 yards to the UNION18, Alex Macchio return 14 yards to the UNION32 (Gerbino;Alvarez), PENALTY UTICA personal foul 15 yards to the UNION47, 1st and 10, UNION ball on UNION47.
Union at 13:44
1st and 10 at UNION47 UNION drive start at 13:44.
1st and 10 at UNION47 Darnell Thomas rush for 1 yard to the UNION48 (Clowes;Taft).
2nd and 9 at UNION48 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Tosin Kazeem.
3rd and 9 at UNION48 Connor Eck pass complete to Darnell Thomas for 26 yards to the UTICA26, 1ST DOWN UNION (Manolescu).
1st and 10 at UTICA26 Connor Eck rush for 5 yards to the UTICA21 (Giametta;Cipoletti).
2nd and 5 at UTICA21 Tim Hersey rush for 10 yards to the UTICA11, 1ST DOWN UNION (Lenahan;Manolescu).
1st and 10 at UTICA11 Darnell Thomas rush for no gain to the UTICA11 (Giametta;Visalli).
2nd and 10 at UTICA11 Connor Eck rush for 1 yard to the UTICA10, out-of-bounds (Scampone).
3rd and 9 at UTICA10 Timeout Union, clock 09:56.
3rd and 9 at UTICA10 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Tim Hersey, PENALTY UNION holding declined.
4th and 9 at UTICA10 Tosin Kazeem field goal attempt from 27 GOOD, clock 09:44.
9 plays, 43 yards, 0:00 elapsed
  Tosin Kazeem kickoff 49 yards to the UTICA16, S. Jones return 20 yards to the UTICA36 (Chris Green;J. Fairbrothers).
Utica at 09:38
1st and 10 at UTICA36 UTICA drive start at 09:38.
1st and 10 at UTICA36 Baldassare rush for 2 yards to the UTICA38 (Brian Daley;Casey Muse).
2nd and 8 at UTICA38 Benkwitt pass complete to Baldassare for no gain to the UTICA38 (Kevin Calello).
3rd and 8 at UTICA38 Benkwitt rush for 10 yards to the UTICA48, 1ST DOWN UTICA, out-of-bounds (Noah Joseph).
1st and 10 at UTICA48 Baldassare rush for 19 yards to the UNION33, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Con. Beerworth).
1st and 10 at UNION33 Benkwitt pass incomplete to Baldassare.
2nd and 10 at UNION33 Peel rush for 13 yards to the UNION20, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Jeff DeVico;Andrew Luzzi).
1st and 10 at UNION20 Benkwitt pass incomplete to J. Murphy.
2nd and 10 at UNION20 Benkwitt pass complete to J. Murphy for 10 yards to the UNION10, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Gafar Johnson).
1st and Goal at UNION10 Peel rush for 4 yards to the UNION6 (Adrian Nowak).
2nd and Goal at UNION06 Benkwitt pass complete to Meier for 6 yards to the UNION0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 06:11.
1st and Goal at UNION03 Sommers kick attempt good, PENALTY UNION offside 1 yards to the UNION2, NO PLAY.
  Sommers kick attempt good.
10 plays, 64 yards, 0:00 elapsed
  Woodburn kickoff 43 yards to the UNION22, out-of-bounds, UNION ball on UNION35.
Union at 06:11
1st and 10 at UNION35 UNION drive start at 06:11.
1st and 10 at UNION35 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Brian Havlicek, PENALTY UNION ineligible downfield on pass 5 yards to the UNION30, NO PLAY.
1st and 15 at UNION30 T.J. Franzese rush for 16 yards to the UNION46, fumble forced by Giametta, fumble by T.J. Franzese recovered by UTICA Lenahan at UTICA48.
1 plays, 17 yards, 0:00 elapsed
Utica at 05:56
1st and 10 at UTICA48 UTICA drive start at 05:56.
1st and 10 at UTICA48 Baldassare rush for 21 yards to the UNION31, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Con. Beerworth).
1st and 10 at UNION31 PENALTY UTICA false start 5 yards to the UNION36.
1st and 15 at UNION36 Timeout Union, clock 05:33.
1st and 15 at UNION36 Baldassare rush for 5 yards to the UNION31 (Gafar Johnson;Con. Beerworth), PENALTY UTICA holding 6 yards to the UNION42, NO PLAY.
1st and 21 at UNION42 Benkwitt pass incomplete to Baldassare.
2nd and 21 at UNION42 Benkwitt pass incomplete to Meier.
3rd and 21 at UNION42 Benkwitt pass complete to Baldassare for 23 yards to the UNION19, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Pat Sullivan).
1st and 10 at UNION19 Benkwitt pass complete to P. Smith for 14 yards to the UNION5, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Pat Sullivan;Gafar Johnson).
1st and Goal at UNION05 Timeout Union, clock 04:26.
1st and Goal at UNION05 Timeout UTICA, clock 04:26.
1st and Goal at UNION05 Baldassare rush for 3 yards to the UNION2 (Julian Gendels;Tim Lucey).
2nd and Goal at UNION02 Baldassare rush for 1 yard to the UNION1 (Andrew Luzzi;Julian Gendels).
3rd and Goal at UNION01 Benkwitt pass complete to Jandrew for 1 yard to the UNION0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 03:02.
  Sommers kick attempt good.
8 plays, 52 yards, 0:00 elapsed
  Woodburn kickoff 48 yards to the UNION17, Alex Macchio return 17 yards to the UNION34 (Gerbino;Treen).
Union at 02:55
1st and 10 at UNION34 UNION drive start at 02:55.
1st and 10 at UNION34 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Kyle Reynolds.
2nd and 10 at UNION34 Connor Eck rush for 2 yards to the UNION36 (Christofferson;Giametta).
3rd and 8 at UNION36 Connor Eck sacked for loss of 9 yards to the UNION27 (R. Hansen;Christofferson).
4th and 17 at UNION27 Timeout UTICA, clock 02:00.
4th and 17 at UNION27 Daniel Estien punt 63 yards to the UTICA10, S. Jones return 17 yards to the UTICA27 (Pat Sullivan).
3 plays, -7 yards, 0:00 elapsed
Utica at 01:46
1st and 10 at UTICA27 UTICA drive start at 01:46.
1st and 10 at UTICA27 Benkwitt pass complete to M. Dunn for 21 yards to the UTICA48, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Noah Joseph;Kevin Calello).
1st and 10 at UTICA48 Benkwitt pass complete to S. Jones for 21 yards to the UNION31, 1ST DOWN UTICA, out-of-bounds.
back to top
3rd
1st and 10 at UNION31 Start of 3rd quarter, clock 15:00.
2 plays, 42 yards, 0:00 elapsed
  W. Simmons kickoff -55 yards to the UTICA14, Aarron Barrett return -23 yards to the UTICA37 (Cipoletti).
Union at 15:00
1st and 10 at UTICA37 UTICA ball on UTICA37.
1st and 10 at UTICA37 Clock 14:53.
1st and 10 at UTICA37 Baldassare rush for 12 yards to the UTICA49, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Brian Riegle;Alex Macchio).
1st and 10 at UTICA49 Baldassare rush for 5 yards to the UNION46 (Casey Muse;Brian Riegle).
2nd and 5 at UNION46 Benkwitt pass complete to Baldassare for 8 yards to the UNION38, 1ST DOWN UTICA, out-of-bounds (Brian Daley).
1st and 10 at UNION38 Baldassare rush for 2 yards to the UNION36 (Jeff DeVico;Casey Muse).
2nd and 8 at UNION36 Benkwitt pass complete to P. Smith for 36 yards to the UNION0, 1ST DOWN UTICA, TOUCHDOWN, clock 13:07.
  Sommers kick attempt good, PENALTY UNION offside declined.
5 plays, 63 yards, 0:00 elapsed
  Woodburn kickoff 47 yards to the UNION18, Dylan Schuck return 14 yards to the UNION32 (Giametta), PENALTY UNION personal foul 15 yards to the UNION17, 1st and 10, UNION ball on UNION17.
Union at 13:02
1st and 10 at UNION17 UNION drive start at 13:02.
1st and 10 at UNION17 T.J. Franzese rush for 5 yards to the UNION22 (Giametta;Cipoletti).
2nd and 5 at UNION22 T.J. Franzese rush for 11 yards to the UNION33, 1ST DOWN UNION (Lenahan).
1st and 10 at UNION33 T.J. Franzese rush for 4 yards to the UNION37 (Visalli).
2nd and 6 at UNION37 Connor Eck rush for no gain to the UNION37, fumble by Connor Eck recovered by UTICA Giametta at UNION37.
4 plays, 20 yards, 0:00 elapsed
Utica at 11:29
1st and 10 at UNION37 UTICA drive start at 11:29.
1st and 10 at UNION37 Baldassare rush for 5 yards to the UNION32 (Jeff DeVico).
2nd and 5 at UNION32 Baldassare rush for 2 yards to the UNION30 (Jeff DeVico;Adrian Nowak).
3rd and 3 at UNION30 Benkwitt pass complete to J. Murphy for 18 yards to the UNION12, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Alex Macchio).
1st and 10 at UNION12 Benkwitt pass incomplete to M. Dunn.
2nd and 10 at UNION12 Benkwitt pass complete to M. Dunn for 11 yards to the UNION1, 1ST DOWN UTICA, out-of-bounds (Pat Sullivan;Alex Macchio).
1st and Goal at UNION01 Benkwitt rush for no gain to the UNION1 (Bill Meile;Jeff DeVico).
2nd and Goal at UNION01 Baldassare rush for no gain to the UNION1 (Alex Macchio;Jeff DeVico).
3rd and Goal at UNION01 Baldassare rush for 1 yard to the UNION0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 08:23.
  Sommers kick attempt good.
8 plays, 37 yards, 0:00 elapsed
  Woodburn kickoff 55 yards to the UNION10, Aarron Barrett return 14 yards to the UNION24 (Giametta).
Union at 08:19
1st and 10 at UNION24 UNION drive start at 08:19.
1st and 10 at UNION24 Connor Eck rush for loss of 2 yards to the UNION22 (Taft).
2nd and 12 at UNION22 T.J. Franzese rush for 3 yards to the UNION25 (Scampone;Herberger).
3rd and 9 at UNION25 Connor Eck pass complete to Eric Zavadsky for 25 yards to the 50 yardline, 1ST DOWN UNION (Manolescu).
1st and 10 at UNION50 Connor Eck pass complete to Adrian Nowak for 10 yards to the UTICA40, 1ST DOWN UNION (X. Richardson).
1st and 10 at UTICA40 T.J. Franzese rush for 4 yards to the UTICA36 (Manolescu;Giametta).
2nd and 6 at UTICA36 Connor Eck pass complete to Kyle Reynolds for 36 yards to the UTICA0, 1ST DOWN UNION, TOUCHDOWN, clock 05:56.
  Tosin Kazeem kick attempt good.
6 plays, 76 yards, 0:00 elapsed
  Tosin Kazeem kickoff 64 yards to the UTICA1, out-of-bounds, PENALTY UNION IK 69 yards to the UNION30, 1st and 10, UNION ball on UNION30.
Union at 05:56
0 plays, 69 yards, 0:00 elapsed
  Tosin Kazeem kickoff 56 yards to the UTICA14, Corn return 40 yards to the UNION46, fumble by Corn recovered by UNION Kevin Heaney at UNION48, PENALTY UTICA holding declined.
Union at 05:46
1st and 10 at UNION48 UNION drive start at 05:46.
1st and 10 at UNION48 Connor Eck rush for 3 yards to the UTICA49 (Luczak;Giametta).
2nd and 7 at UTICA49 T.J. Franzese rush for 4 yards to the UTICA45 (Manolescu).
3rd and 3 at UTICA45 T.J. Franzese rush for 11 yards to the UTICA34, 1ST DOWN UNION (Lenahan).
1st and 10 at UTICA34 T.J. Franzese rush for loss of 4 yards to the UTICA38 (Giametta;Lenahan).
2nd and 14 at UTICA38 Connor Eck pass complete to Kyle Reynolds for 10 yards to the UTICA28 (Giametta;Manolescu).
3rd and 4 at UTICA28 Connor Eck rush for 12 yards to the UTICA16, 1ST DOWN UNION (Christofferson).
1st and 10 at UTICA16 T.J. Franzese rush for 9 yards to the UTICA7 (Manolescu;Christofferson).
2nd and 1 at UTICA07 T.J. Franzese rush for 4 yards to the UTICA3, 1ST DOWN UNION (Clowes).
1st and Goal at UTICA03 T.J. Franzese rush for loss of 6 yards to the UTICA9 (Manolescu), PENALTY UNION personal foul 15 yards to the UTICA24.
1st and Goal at UTICA24 1st and 24.
1st and Goal at UTICA24 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Kevin Fodor.
2nd and Goal at UTICA24 Connor Eck pass complete to Tim Hersey for 17 yards to the UTICA7 (Manolescu).
3rd and Goal at UTICA07 4th and 7.
4th and Goal at UTICA07 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Eric Zavadsky.
12 plays, 45 yards, 0:00 elapsed
Utica at 01:06
1st and 10 at UTICA07 UTICA drive start at 01:06.
1st and 10 at UTICA07 Cottle rush for 4 yards to the UTICA11 (Julian Gendels;Bill Meile).
2nd and 6 at UTICA11 Cottle rush for 15 yards to the UTICA26, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Brian Riegle;Alex Macchio).
back to top
4th
1st and 10 at UTICA26 Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00.
1st and 10 at UTICA26 Benkwitt rush for 5 yards to the UTICA31 (Noah Joseph;Julian Gendels).
2nd and 5 at UTICA31 Cottle rush for 7 yards to the UTICA38, 1ST DOWN UTICA, out-of-bounds (Con. Beerworth;Julian Gendels).
1st and 10 at UTICA38 Benkwitt pass incomplete to Meier.
2nd and 10 at UTICA38 Peel rush for 3 yards to the UTICA41 (Tim Lucey).
3rd and 7 at UTICA41 Benkwitt rush for 9 yards to the 50 yardline, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Brian Riegle).
1st and 10 at UTICA50 Peel rush for 1 yard to the UNION49 (Tyler Murphy).
2nd and 9 at UNION49 Benkwitt pass complete to P. Smith for 7 yards to the UNION42 (Joshua Rose).
3rd and 2 at UNION42 Cottle rush for 4 yards to the UNION38, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Bill Meile;Cody Menge).
1st and 10 at UNION38 Cottle rush for 11 yards to the UNION27, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Noah Joseph).
1st and 10 at UNION27 Cottle rush for 2 yards to the UNION25 (Noah Joseph;Tim Lucey).
2nd and 8 at UNION25 Benkwitt pass incomplete to M. Dunn.
3rd and 8 at UNION25 Benkwitt pass complete to Meier for 11 yards to the UNION14, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Alex Macchio).
1st and 10 at UNION14 Benkwitt pass complete to Cottle for 3 yards to the UNION11, fumble forced by Joshua Rose, fumble by Cottle recovered by UNION Joshua Rose at UNION11.
15 plays, 82 yards, 0:00 elapsed
Union at 09:39
1st and 10 at UNION11 UNION drive start at 09:39.
1st and 10 at UNION11 Connor Eck pass complete to Leo Driscoll for no gain to the UNION11, PENALTY UTICA offside 0 yards to the UNION11, NO PLAY.
1st and 10 at UNION11 Connor Eck pass complete to Darnell Thomas for 36 yards to the UNION47, 1ST DOWN UNION (X. Richardson).
1st and 10 at UNION47 Connor Eck sacked for loss of 8 yards to the UNION39 (R. Hansen).
2nd and 18 at UNION39 Connor Eck pass complete to Tosin Kazeem for 12 yards to the UTICA49 (Treen).
3rd and 6 at UTICA49 Connor Eck sacked for loss of 4 yards to the UNION47 (Herberger).
4th and 10 at UNION47 Connor Eck pass complete to Jordan Zeidman for 15 yards to the UTICA38, 1ST DOWN UNION, out-of-bounds (S. Mitchell).
1st and 10 at UTICA38 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Jordan Zeidman.
2nd and 10 at UTICA38 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Kenny Schunck, PENALTY UNION holding 10 yards to the UTICA48.
2nd and 20 at UTICA48 Connor Eck rush for 6 yards to the UTICA42 (Herberger).
3rd and 14 at UTICA42 Connor Eck pass incomplete to Tosin Kazeem.
4th and 14 at UTICA42 Connor Eck rush for 10 yards to the UTICA32 (R. Hansen).
10 plays, 57 yards, 0:00 elapsed
Utica at 06:01
1st and 10 at UTICA32 UTICA drive start at 06:01.
1st and 10 at UTICA32 Baldassare rush for 40 yards to the UNION28, 1ST DOWN UTICA (Alex Macchio).
1st and 10 at UNION28 Baldassare rush for 2 yards to the UNION26 (Julian Gendels;Tyler Murphy).
2nd and 8 at UNION26 Baldassare rush for 1 yard to the UNION25 (Kyle Hanney;Tim Lucey).
3rd and 7 at UNION25 Baldassare rush for 4 yards to the UNION21 (Andrew Luzzi).
4th and 3 at UNION21 Timeout UTICA, clock 02:54.
4th and 3 at UNION21 Sommers field goal attempt from 38 GOOD, clock 02:50.
5 plays, 47 yards, 0:00 elapsed
  Woodburn kickoff 46 yards to the UNION19, Aarron Barrett return 11 yards to the UNION30 (Burnham;Gerbino).
Union at 02:45
1st and 10 at UNION30 UNION drive start at 02:45.
1st and 10 at UNION30 Nick Becker sacked for loss of 10 yards to the UNION20 (Visalli;Cipoletti).
2nd and 20 at UNION20 PENALTY UNION holding declined.
2nd and 20 at UNION20 Dylan Schuck rush for 7 yards to the UNION27 (Visalli;Luczak).
3rd and 13 at UNION27 Nick Becker pass incomplete.
4th and 13 at UNION27 4th and 20.
4th and 20 at UNION27 Daniel Estien punt 26 yards to the UTICA47, fair catch by S. Jones.
3 plays, -3 yards, 0:00 elapsed
Utica at 01:47
1st and 10 at UTICA47 UTICA drive start at 01:47.
1st and 10 at UTICA47 TEAM rush for loss of 2 yards to the UTICA45.
2nd and 12 at UTICA45 TEAM rush for loss of 2 yards to the UTICA43.
3rd and 14 at UTICA43 TEAM rush for loss of 2 yards to the UTICA41.
4th and 16 at UTICA41 End of game, clock 00:00.
3 plays, -6 yards, 0:00 elapsed
back to top
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Preview Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Video
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio