Augustana (Ill.) vs. Central College at Pella, Iowa
9/8/2012 at 1 p.m.
Augustana
10
Central
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Augustana (0-2) 0 0 0 10 10
Central (1-1) 3 0 0 14 17
Pella, Iowa | Schipper Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Augustana Central
Uni. Player
2 Sam Frasco
3 Robert Mago
5 Caleb Nickels
6 Torre Harrell
7 Sean Walker
8 Antonio Owens
10 Nick Welch
11 Trent Faulkner
12 Chris Salazar
13 Kyle Snow
15 Ken Clay
16 Brady Rogers
17 Ben Fornek
18 Sean Fitzgerald
21 Jace Horak
22 Joe Spindler
23 Tim Maroder
25 Jacob Benner
28 Cameron Bokowy
29 Chandler Eric
30 Justin Gruca
31 Bo Goshorn
32 Brett McWilliams
33 Arnie Fitzwater
41 Erik Westerberg
42 Mike O'Donoghue
43 Ryan Coleman
45 Joe Weber
47 John Draminski
48 Mulholland Sean
51 Andrew O'Reilly
53 Don Cundari
54 Will Hass
55 James Stratton
56 Anthony Roome
57 Sean McIntyre
60 Thomas Enke
62 Eric Dratnol
63 Trace Wingo
64 Kyle Sarazin
66 Kevon Rivers
67 Eric Link
72 Mike Kautz
74 Derek King
78 Greg Ferguson
82 Josh Ryon
83 Derek Schneeman
85 Erik Hansen
86 Marty Resner
87 Kyle Frake
88 Nick Krantz
89 Garrett Miner
90 Brandon Stiers
98 Craig Jones
99 Carl Hartweg
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jack Norgaard
3 Seth Carson
4 De'Andre Currie
6 Brendon Boerm
7 Spencer Boeyink
8 Conner Freeman
9 Aaron Eiseler
10 Eric Larson
11 Joseph Kotz
12 Ben Lechtenberg
13 Jack Flaherty
14 Christian Rich
15 Danny Samson
16 Kevin Sheldon
17 Bobby Daigle
18 Blaine Forsythe
19 Keegan Frisch
1R Zac Miller
20 Jason Breon
21 Trent Heetland
22 Mike Young
23 Gideon Kluge
28 Josh Osborn
2D Michael Daigle
2K Drew Kleis
30 Ross Doehrmann
33 Jacob Edleman
34 Corey Eckels
37 Schyler Bardole
41 Austin Shaver
44 Mitch Schroeder
45 Luke Geneser
4C Landon Coker
50 Ryan Collins
51 Andrew Weaks
54 Brody Janssen
56 Colton Smith
61 Derek Beckman
66 Brandon Burell
67 Anthony Wolff
71 Garrett Veldman
72 Jordan Youngman
73 Travis Hook
75 Spenser Fuller
77 Jj Kotz
7K JJ Kotz
83 Nolan Blythe
86 Drew Lindaman
89 Nick Watson
8T Jacob Tune
99 Dustin Smith
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Augustana Central
Uni. Player
1 Hembrey, Alex
4 Schulenberg, Co
9 Josupait, Eric
19 Medina, OJ
20 Freeman, Tre
24 Zeddies, Evan
26 Edwards, Paris
27 Glawe, Matt
34 Hodges, Ben
35 Dyche, Justin
36 Etchingham, Mik
37 Murray, Conner
38 Anderson, Luke
39 Smith, Dylan
40 Chandler, Nick
44 Schimeck, Pete
46 Kowalczyk, Luke
49 Holl, Shane
50 Mago, Sam
52 Lewis, Austin
58 Joyce, John
59 Anderson, Alex
65 Losen, Jon
71 Shuff, Aaron
73 Murray, Dan
75 Gregg, Dan
76 Loew, Trevor
77 Stone, Nick
81 Plunkett, Ryan
84 Straughter, Jaw
91 Roehrenbeck, Mi
92 Byro, Jason
95 Smidt, Brad
96 Singleton, Andr
Uni. Player
1 Grant McArdle
5 Jack Shipley
1B Austin Blom
1D Bobby Daigle
1G Cody Gullet
1L Zac Miller
1M Tug McCleery
1P Levi Spain
1S Matt Schissel
1Z Brian Zahnle
24 Nick Henry
25 Bryan Mejia
27 Tyler Lenox
29 Grant Gustafson
2A Austin Aldrich
2C Taylor Cox
2E Clay Eustice
2F Tommy Feller
2H Alan Pfadenhaue
2P Jaemin Powell
31 Alex Bleadorn
32 Brayton Meeker
35 Derek Leach
36 Sam Armstrong
39 Parker Smith
40 Spencer Beekman
42 Luke Hanke
43 Levi Ross
46 Jordan Wachter
5B Jesse Beringer
5F Joe Flaherty
60 Josh Tack
62 Curtis Weeks
63 Matt Schrafel
64 Kyle Kroymann
65 Lucas Sears
68 Garrett Young
70 Tyron Steere
74 Dillon Olsen
76 DJ Smith
79 Caleb Lynch
7A Aaron Kacer
7P Tanner Price
80 Daniel Reiman
82 Mike Barrett
85 Jake Wassenaar
90 Trent Smothers
97 Jay Pike
98 Steven Clubb
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading