Greensboro College vs. Bridgewater College at Bridgewater, Va.
9/8/2012 at 12:50 pm
Greensboro
7
Bridgewater (Va.)
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Greensboro (1-1) 0 7 0 0 7
Bridgewater (Va.) (2-0) 14 16 0 3 33
Bridgewater, Va. | Jopson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Greensboro Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
5 Spencer Shoffner
6 Maury Spease
7 Terry Charles
10 Ryan Throndset
11 Antwan Thorpe
12 Austin Gibson
15 Dexter Russell Jr.
16 Pete Foret
24 Eddie West
25 Cortez Vernon
27 Desmond Gillis
30 D'Andre Peppers
31 Travis Welch
34 Julian Cinotti
35 John Eilum
36 Kysung Young
37 Dylan Turner
40 Harry McNeil
42 Rufus Lassiter
43 Joe Mitchell
45 Dillon Cabe
47 Tripp Honeycutt
52 William Thomas
54 Covorosier Mitchell
55 Dijon Mason
57 Nathan Perdue
66 Daniel Aldaco
70 Devin Bland
76 Andre Allen
79 James McClease
80 Johntavis Brown
82 Chris Cooper
90 Chris Daye
93 Matt Swartzlander
94 Tyrone Barber
95 Nick La Toof
96 Damion Reed
98 Mark Bush
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Lucas Elliott
3 Jayme Perry
4 Tyler Baum
5 Shawn Lee
6 Cassidy Burns
7 Andrew Palmer
9 Darrick Gore
10 Matt Prokop
11 Keith Lance
12 Carlos Gonzalez
14 Willie Logan
15 Ryan Green Ellis
16 Daryus Beale
17 Tyler Dawson
21 Jesse Ayers
22 Jacob Wright
23 Jordan Hartman
24 Nick Wimer
27 Nicholas Pham
28 Daniel Brent
2D Ryan McColgan
33 Jack Wecker
34 Mitchell Parks
36 Willie Propps
37 James Winfield
38 John Lezcano
40 Al Dillon
41 Michael Cook
42 Salem Nganga
43 Spencer Steele
44 John Griggs
46 Jeff Matthews
47 Todd Harris
48 Jairus Akanni
49 Kenny Nwankwo
51 Alex Collins
53 Kenneth Szabo
54 Alex Rhodes
56 Danny Grogg
57 Logan Whitaker
58 Tyler Knight
60 John Brilliant
64 Joel Francis
67 JaRon Moody
70 Charlie Elkins
71 Kyle Keister
72 Shawn Otte
76 Joshua Giusto
80 Anthony Church
83 Tyler Moneymaker
88 Michael Colee
92 Tyler Thompson
95 Joseph Conteh
99 Dillon Meacham
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Greensboro Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
9 Josh THOMPSON
13 Arquez GRAY
14 Bruno DEVITO
17 Mitchell GAYS
18 Jam. PETTIWAY
1A Nathan REYES
1B Lo. LESESENE
1C Ray BRIDGES
20 Micah MCMASTER
21 Wi. WILLIAMS
22 Warren SCOTT
23 Derek WIKE
26 Davante JOHNSON
38 Dominick COX
39 Ethan SMITH
41 Steven HIOTT
44 JD HEWETT
46 Herbert BRIDGES
48 DC CROMEDY
50 James MULLINS
53 Jake ZIMBLEMAN
56 Micajah STEWART
5A Walter SMITH
71 Kenneth LUTZ
72 Taylor NICHOLS
73 Tanner WILLIAMS
74 Peter UGONE
75 Geovanni DIXON
77 Daryl FLEMING
78 Ryan FULK
81 Carlos BANEGAS
84 Justin DUKES
88 Ty. FEARRINGTON
91 Sam PARKER
97 Brennon LAWSON
Uni. Player
1 Broderick Brown
8 Ross Rushing
13 Cliff Woodard
18 Sammy Coleman
19 Antonn Briley
20 Taylor Terry
25 Michael Clopper
26 Shon Daniels
29 A. Moton, II
30 Dillon Hawks
31 Travis Roadcap
32 Matt Straughan
35 Ethan Ferrick
39 C. DeHaven
45 Isaiah Deane
50 Ryan Stephens
52 Sean Douglass
55 Rodney Colley
59 Brian Bosak
61 Collin Delauter
63 Zach Orlando
65 Ryan Wogansky
66 Michael Henson
68 William Hodges
69 Gage Berryman
73 Mason Gray
74 Ryan Gray
75 Corey Campbell
77 Daniel Evans
78 Taylor Medrano
79 Andrew Sipala
81 Matt Markee
82 David Duncan
84 Cord Keating
85 William Hanna
86 Kyle Paz
87 Kevin Barr
89 Michael Hicklin
90 Brandon Burgess
91 Joe Clare
93 Dylan Kennedy
97 Richard Johnson
98 Samuel Poole
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading