Ohio Wesleyan vs. Denison at Granville, Ohio
9/8/2012 at 7 p.m.
Ohio Wesleyan
32
Denison
29
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ohio Wesleyan (1-0) 7 12 13 0 32
Denison (0-1) 7 0 14 8 29
Granville, Ohio | Piper Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ohio Wesleyan Denison
Uni. Player
2 Leonard Gleaves
3 Kevin Herman
4 Getner Fabe
5 Calvin Cagney
6 Rayce Risser
7 J.J. Masley
8 Steven Uhler
9 Graham Lucas
12 Seth Swary
13 Austin Farrington
14 Scott Jenkins
15 Mason Espinosa
16 James DiBiasio
20 Kevin Mulumba
21 Colton Ponscak
23 Jake Jones
24 Dan Rohrer
25 Zane Kieffer
28 Garrison Davis
29 Sean Miliner
31 Quinten Wright
32 Josh Townsend
34 DaVaughn DuBose
35 Chase Workman
39 Corey Bottensek
40 Kurt Richardson
41 Cameron Pappa
42 Justin Segal
43 Dominic Wilson
44 George Newcomb
45 Brok Gould
46 Morgan McBride
47 Clint Saunders
49 Chris Mondon
52 Tyler Sheetz
54 Chris Badenhop
58 Tyler Swary
59 Jake Eckard
61 Vincent Marquez
64 Jon Harnett
65 Jake Stang
70 Bryan Bowling
73 Ben Steele
77 Joey Reinhardt
78 Bryan Ansel
80 Aaron Port
84 Dave Mogilnicki
85 Nick Ziegenbusch
87 Miles MacKenzie
90 Jonathan Valentine
91 Will McNamara
92 James Huddleston
95 Xavier Jones
99 Jeff Burkett
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Riley Tight
3 Kyle Green
4 Alex Willingham
5 Sam Fioroni
6 Dushawn Brown
7 Nick Keller
10 Braden Layer
13 Brendan McHugh
14 Nathan Cooper
15 Kurt Wilhelm
17 Max Paulus
18 Cam Layer
19 Tommy Difilippo
20 John Wilson
22 Jack Varanese
24 Luke Romick
25 Steven Lilley
26 Alec Fultz
27 Colin Morris
28 Matt Puracchio
29 Nate Scheidler
32 Zach Tomi
33 Pat Loughlin
34 Lane Hartfield
37 Nate Kunce
38 Cale Garverick
40 Pat Foley
43 Alex Sycher
47 Joel Elliott
48 Zach Fleming
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
52 Corey Daff
56 Winters Heafey
65 Danny Webb
66 Tyler Gropp
72 Nathan Bartell
74 Tom Demers
80 Hunter Winans
81 Logan Eyer
90 Dylan Hinde
91 Nat Kell
92 Conor Dunn
93 Joey Lopez
95 Adam Murray
97 Eric Conrad
99 Charlie Baker
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ohio Wesleyan Denison
Uni. Player
11 Cam Pavey
17 Erik Wall
18 Ethan Lubera
19 Tucker Fontanella
22 Nate Lynch
26 Roemello Cook
27 Mikey Gonzalez
30 Adrian Vila
33 D.J. Fisher
37 Josiah Huhta
48 Daniel Blanchard
51 Nate Goodhart
55 Andrew Dos Santos
69 Brendan Campbell
71 Jon Milbourn
72 Thomas Finke
74 Jeffrey Rothenberg
82 Benjamin Pelkey
83 Jalen Thorton
88 Zac Enness
89 Nolan Kovach
97 Ahmed Abdel Halim
98 John Wainwright
Uni. Player
1 Addison Ford
8 Luke Pavlatos
9 Brandon Sklenar
12 Lucas Gorton
16 Jake Dietz
21 Tyler Moseley
23 Carlo Clavenna
30 J. Patterson
31 Matt Brady
39 Drew Johnson
42 Cameron Crowe
44 Zach Pewitt
45 Gabe Mitchell
49 Patrick Foley
55 Lars Soderberg
57 Tom Dacey
58 Dan Gregg
60 Johnny DiDonato
67 Cole Freshkorn
71 Kyle Rose
73 Cameron Kahl
75 Ben Spinelli
82 Alec Corbijn
83 Clay Bishop
85 Reed Davis
86 Brennan Waters
87 Emerson Thacker
88 Zach March
89 Kym Littlefield
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading