Ohio Wesleyan vs. Denison at Granville, Ohio
9/8/2012 at 7 p.m.
Ohio Wesleyan
32
Denison
29
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ohio Wesleyan (1-0) 7 12 13 0 32
Denison (0-1) 7 0 14 8 29
Granville, Ohio | Piper Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ohio Wesleyan Denison
Uni. Player
2 Leonard Gleaves
3 Kevin Herman
4 Getner Fabe
5 Calvin Cagney
6 Rayce Risser
7 J.J. Masley
8 Steven Uhler
9 Graham Lucas
12 Seth Swary
13 Austin Farrington
14 Scott Jenkins
15 Mason Espinosa
16 James DiBiasio
20 Kevin Mulumba
21 Colton Ponscak
23 Jake Jones
24 Dan Rohrer
25 Zane Kieffer
28 Garrison Davis
29 Sean Miliner
31 Quinten Wright
32 Josh Townsend
34 DaVaughn DuBose
35 Chase Workman
39 Corey Bottensek
40 Kurt Richardson
41 Cameron Pappa
42 Justin Segal
43 Dominic Wilson
44 George Newcomb
45 Brok Gould
46 Morgan McBride
47 Clint Saunders
49 Chris Mondon
52 Tyler Sheetz
54 Chris Badenhop
58 Tyler Swary
59 Jake Eckard
61 Vincent Marquez
64 Jon Harnett
65 Jake Stang
70 Bryan Bowling
73 Ben Steele
77 Joey Reinhardt
78 Bryan Ansel
80 Aaron Port
84 Dave Mogilnicki
85 Nick Ziegenbusch
87 Miles MacKenzie
90 Jonathan Valentine
91 Will McNamara
92 James Huddleston
95 Xavier Jones
99 Jeff Burkett
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Riley Tight
3 Kyle Green
4 Alex Willingham
5 Sam Fioroni
6 Dushawn Brown
7 Nick Keller
10 Braden Layer
13 Brendan McHugh
14 Nathan Cooper
15 Kurt Wilhelm
17 Max Paulus
18 Cam Layer
19 Tommy Difilippo
20 John Wilson
22 Jack Varanese
24 Luke Romick
25 Steven Lilley
26 Alec Fultz
27 Colin Morris
28 Matt Puracchio
29 Nate Scheidler
32 Zach Tomi
33 Pat Loughlin
34 Lane Hartfield
37 Nate Kunce
38 Cale Garverick
40 Pat Foley
43 Alex Sycher
47 Joel Elliott
48 Zach Fleming
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
52 Corey Daff
56 Winters Heafey
65 Danny Webb
66 Tyler Gropp
72 Nathan Bartell
74 Tom Demers
80 Hunter Winans
81 Logan Eyer
90 Dylan Hinde
91 Nat Kell
92 Conor Dunn
93 Joey Lopez
95 Adam Murray
97 Eric Conrad
99 Charlie Baker
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ohio Wesleyan Denison
Uni. Player
11 Cam Pavey
17 Erik Wall
18 Ethan Lubera
19 Tucker Fontanella
22 Nate Lynch
26 Roemello Cook
27 Mikey Gonzalez
30 Adrian Vila
33 D.J. Fisher
37 Josiah Huhta
48 Daniel Blanchard
51 Nate Goodhart
55 Andrew Dos Santos
69 Brendan Campbell
71 Jon Milbourn
72 Thomas Finke
74 Jeffrey Rothenberg
82 Benjamin Pelkey
83 Jalen Thorton
88 Zac Enness
89 Nolan Kovach
97 Ahmed Abdel Halim
98 John Wainwright
Uni. Player
1 Addison Ford
8 Luke Pavlatos
9 Brandon Sklenar
12 Lucas Gorton
16 Jake Dietz
21 Tyler Moseley
23 Carlo Clavenna
30 J. Patterson
31 Matt Brady
39 Drew Johnson
42 Cameron Crowe
44 Zach Pewitt
45 Gabe Mitchell
49 Patrick Foley
55 Lars Soderberg
57 Tom Dacey
58 Dan Gregg
60 Johnny DiDonato
67 Cole Freshkorn
71 Kyle Rose
73 Cameron Kahl
75 Ben Spinelli
82 Alec Corbijn
83 Clay Bishop
85 Reed Davis
86 Brennan Waters
87 Emerson Thacker
88 Zach March
89 Kym Littlefield
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos