TRINITY vs. Sul Ross State at Alpine, TX
9/15/2012 at 1:00 pm
Trinity (Texas)
35
Sul Ross State
62
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trinity (Texas) (2-1) 7 14 7 7 35
Sul Ross State (1-2) 7 24 21 10 62
Alpine, TX | Jackson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Trinity (Texas) Sul Ross State
Uni. Player
1A Mason Blaschke
1 Von'Darrick Jones
1D Kimo Thorpe
2 Zach Wright
5B Patrick Rhatican
95 Glenn Etienne
6B Connor Cox
6 J.p. Sanchez
7 Lukas Sheridan
7A Chaz Davis
8 Riley Walker
9A Tomy Boboy
9 Mason Lytal
10 Nick Darling
11 Christopher Hobbs
13 Nykolas McKissic
5 Jai Boatman
19 Garrett Biel
20 Aaron Harwell
22 Trevor Holt
26 Matthew Kennemer
27 Jamal Murray
32 Patrick Granchelli
33 Phillip Hiner-Leamon
39 Matthew Williams
40 Thomas Puskarich
43 Jonathan Alexander
54 Leroy Mitchell
55 Connor Yorloff
57 James Hix
60 Geoff Maas
71 Jonathan Prescott
73 Yustino Hong
82 Weslyn Wagner
84 Hagen Kattner
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Lee Carothers
2 Terrance Young
3 Otis Edwards
4 A.j. Springer
5 Alex Lovan
6 X. Jefferson
7 Cordrick Mobley
8 D. Carson
9 Dillon Wolfe
10 Ian Smith
12 J. Boatwright
13 Zack Roberson
16 C. Henderson
17 Johnny Stewart
18 Jake Krchnak
21 Jural Hickman
22 Brian Thomas
26 Job Mason
28 Chase Moody
29 Kyle Alexander
32 Armel Warren
33 Cole Barton
34 Casey Sonier
40 Dakota Goodwin
52 Alex Shetter
54 Miquel Ramirez
65 Miquel Martinez
71 Jackson Yezak
75 Joel Hernandez
82 Jerome Fellows
84 Jeff Peterson
90 Daryn Young
94 Jacob Courvelle
97 Edward Mendez
99 Julian Johnson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trinity (Texas) Sul Ross State
Uni. Player
1E Jalen Malone
1C Stephen Smith
1F Hunter Ramsey
1H Manny Menezes
1G Myles Houston
1Z Kyle Trella
2B Omete Anassi
2C K. Fontenette
2E Devan Leigh
2A Steven Sannoh
2D Patrick Freitag
3 Darrian Sommers
3A Ricardo Wilson
4 R. Williams
4B Otis Hudson
4A Sam Harford
5C Kenneth Saiz
8A Luke Suchecki
12 Mayo Akindele
14 Paulses Kollie
16 Caleb Green
17 John Jackson
18 Robert Broyles
21 Atunga Anassi
23 Desmond King
24 Jake Vaught
25 Cody Wolfe
28 Alex Greer
29 G. Jennings
30 Jakob Coker
31 Cameron Joubert
36 A. Phillippe
37 Vincent Lovoi
38 John Navin
41 Justin Crow
42 Wyatt Tiffany
44 William Hix
45 Mike Schwartz
46 Shawn Sunday
47 Brandon Ebrecht
48 Collin McKinney
49 Thomas Jones
50 Mitchell Kight
51 Nehemiah Davis
52 Martel Matthews
53 Tyler Hatton
56 Ernest Alumanah
58 Richard Cassone
59 Nicholas Wilson
61 Ali Elaydi
63 Abran Oakes
65 Garrett Persich
66 Mical Bailey
70 Matt Traywick
72 Frankie Arndt
74 Cameron Mielke
75 Scott Stanley
76 Brandon Foteh
80 Mike McIntosh
83 Jordan Funches
85 Nicholas Ewton
86 Trevor Lewis
87 Cody Sandman
88 Josh Wajda
89 Sean Keller
90 Michael Goynes
91 David Wimsatt
93 Mike Curran
98 Bradley Drenon
99 K. Rodriguez
Uni. Player
14 Cody Lecroy
15 John Arevalo
19 Jaylen Alfaro
20 Tim Rocha
23 Kale Ferguson
27 Michael Seely
30 Austin Dees
36 Tyrell Franks
38 J.D. May
42 James Franks
44 Dylan Kidd
45 Lee Young
50 Anthony Jimenez
51 C. Schwatner
55 Rudy Gilliland
56 Justin Soria
62 Ray Terrazas
66 Kiddo Campbell
68 F. Atkinson
73 Alex Torres
76 Corbin Bracken
78 C. Garcia
79 R. Hernandez
80 Toby Porras
86 Elias Esquivel
88 C. Escobar
89 Josh Harris
95 Johan Desouza
98 Leslie LaCour
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading