Anna Maria College vs. Husson University at Bangor, Maine
9/15/2012 at 1:00 PM
Anna Maria
22
Husson
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Anna Maria (1-2) 6 10 0 6 22
Husson (1-2) 7 7 7 7 28
Bangor, Maine | Winkin Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Anna Maria Husson
Uni. Player
1 Dom Concepcion
2 Santino Simone
3 Chris Bettano
4 Derek Dortch
5 Robert Small
7 A.j. Huber
8 David Marsh
10 D Underwood
17 Mike Kennedy
21 Chris Nelson
22 Tim Ray
24 Billy Bishop
26 Jamal Mitchell
27 Joshua Otero
28 N Goncalo
29 Matthew Charves
32 Robert Payer
33 Tony Valente
34 Kyle Peterson
36 Dan McKenna
39 Manuel Suarez
40 Jonathan Joseph
42 Jordan Koehler
43 Mike Joseph
47 Victor Sambola
48 Casey Goguen
52 Dylan Bedard
53 A Overmars
55 Joseph Williams
56 Tyler Rocha
60 T Whittemore
65 Kevin Grey
67 Jacob Young
68 Taylor Ewen
72 Brian Conneely
73 Stephen Hart
78 P Driscoll
83 G Caldwell
84 Josh Sundquist
87 Derek Higbie
90 Keagan Gorman
91 Matthew Piazza
97 Kevin Card
99 Andrew Nevit
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Ryan Dorso
3 Derek Walbridge
4 Dom Mowrer
5 Devin Sherman
6 Reece Attard
7 Kash Keezer
9 Caleb King
1A Derek Smith
11 Shabashe McIntosh
12 Mike Washington
13 Joss Ross
14 Marquis Jiminez
15 Anderson Smith
16 Josiah Hartley
17 Ronald Robbs
19 Casey Ford
20 Jon DiBiase
22 Byron Jackson
24 Taquan Broadway
26 Andre Anderson
27 Godfrey Taylor
30 Jeremy Lessard
32 Tobey Harrington
33 Stephan Dance
34 Craig Dysart
36 Phill Whittaker
41 Nick Sterling
42 Nelson Perez
43 Jack Goldberg
44 Dellon Douglas
45 Bryant Wade
31 Matt Hall
48 Eric Chionchio
51 Ben Dalecki
58 Michael Farrell
62 Alex Martin-Wallace
66 Dan Considine
70 Tyler Lyle
72 Todd Steward
75 Cody Ziegenfus
81 Collin Gillespie
83 Therno Diallo
86 Ben Foss
55 Ian Palmer
96 Doug Dieuveuil
98 Ernest Wiggins
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Anna Maria Husson
Uni. Player
6 David Green
9 Julio Valentin
12 Donnell Chism
13 Jean Batista
14 J Villanueva
15 Byron Ramirez
16 Samuel Hickey
18 William Earl
19 Donald Graham
20 Quinlan Jones
23 D'Jon Andrews
25 Naiim Flowers
30 Tahj Rudolph
31 Daniel Espo
35 Nick Cruz
37 Alex Rezendes
38 Taren Collier
41 Matt Levasseur
44 O DesJardins
45 Mike Petrino
46 Kevin Rivera
50 Aaron Koehler
51 Rashaun Ventura
54 Quincy Thomas
57 Bryan Goulet
59 David Morrow
61 Juan Palacio
62 Daniel Woods
63 James Read
64 James Steiner
66 Ryan Dirienzo
71 Aundray Latham
74 Zack Sylvia
75 Chris Crowell
76 D Latham
77 Peter Barbosa
79 C VanDeventer
81 David Meuse
82 J Monteiro
86 Kolin Matthews
88 Josiah Dulak
89 Daniel Beeman
92 Edmund Gregan
93 Lyle Durant
94 Jonathan Zapata
95 R Kikonyogo
96 Marco De Leon
Uni. Player
8 Jonathan Geagan
18 Dannieul Macaro
21 Jared Meklin
23 Jason Fisher
25 A. Cardenas
29 Joseph White
39 Deion Caudill
46 Justin Pottle
52 Gerald Cheers
53 Jared Shufeldt
54 Chris Mitchell
59 Zach Pisani
63 Matthew Archer
64 Troy Bennett
67 Jared Hustus
68 S. McLaughlin
71 Aaron Crenshaw
73 Brandon Smith
74 Brandon Graffam
76 Filipe Rufo
77 Jordan Shufeldt
78 Timothy Thebeau
80 Rob Labelle
82 Travis Luce
84 Evan Hazelton
87 Marcus Bacco
89 Felipe Garcia
95 Lance Williams
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading