UMM vs. MacMurray College at Jacksonville, IL
9/15/2012 at 1:00pm
Minnesota-Morris
24
MacMurray
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Minnesota-Morris 7 7 3 7 24
MacMurray 7 7 0 7 21
Jacksonville, IL |
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
MacMurray 1 15:00 3:32 MACFB36 7 64 TD
Minnesota-Morris 1 11:23 3:50 UMM05 5 8 PUNT
MacMurray 1 07:33 0:56 UMM44 2 4 FUMB
Minnesota-Morris 1 06:37 4:59 UMM40 10 60 TD
MacMurray 1 01:24 1:42 MACFB43 3 -14 PUNT
Minnesota-Morris 2 14:42 0:28 UMM30 3 2 PUNT
MacMurray 2 14:14 0:07 MACFB28 1 0 INT
Minnesota-Morris 2 14:07 1:01 MACFB44 3 -1 PUNT
MacMurray 2 13:06 2:50 MACFB17 6 24 FUMB
Minnesota-Morris 2 10:16 0:26 MACFB41 3 0 PUNT
MacMurray 2 09:50 1:48 MACFB33 5 67 TD
Minnesota-Morris 2 07:54 2:33 UMM43 5 9 PUNT
MacMurray 2 05:21 1:58 MACFB19 5 1 PUNT
Minnesota-Morris 2 03:23 2:07 MACFB47 6 47 TD
MacMurray 2 01:08 1:08 MACFB48 7 8 DOWNS
Minnesota-Morris 2 00:00 0:00 UMM44 0 0 HALF
Minnesota-Morris 3 14:54 1:45 UMM40 8 37 DOWNS
MacMurray 3 13:09 1:28 MACFB23 3 6 PUNT
Minnesota-Morris 3 11:41 3:37 UMM39 6 18 PUNT
MacMurray 3 08:04 3:59 MACFB06 7 32 FUMB
Minnesota-Morris 3 04:05 1:27 MACFB38 6 14 FG
MacMurray 3 02:27 2:32 MACFB28 6 41 DOWNS
Minnesota-Morris 4 14:55 2:50 UMM31 7 30 PUNT
MacMurray 4 12:05 1:57 MACFB20 4 18 PUNT
Minnesota-Morris 4 10:08 1:32 UMM24 3 4 PUNT
MacMurray 4 08:36 1:33 MACFB30 3 3 PUNT
Minnesota-Morris 4 07:03 3:08 UMM32 6 68 TD
MacMurray 4 03:46 2:16 UMM45 10 45 TD
Minnesota-Morris 4 01:25 1:25 UMM48 3 4 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.