Austin College vs. Southwest Assemblies at Waxahachie, TX
9/15/2012 at 7:00 PM
Austin
25
Southwestern Assemblies
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Austin (1-2) 10 3 3 9 25
Southwestern Assemblies (1-2) 7 3 7 0 17
Waxahachie, TX | Lumpkins Stadium
Scoring Summary
1 10:47 AC - Klink 32 yd field goal 3-0
1 06:00 AC - Sweeney 20 yd run (Klink point after good) 10-0
1 03:03 SAGU - Haynes 3 yd run (Gish kick good) 10-7
2 12:17 AC - Klink 17 yd field goal 13-7
2 05:44 SAGU - Gish 23 yd field goal 13-10
3 08:56 AC - Klink 17 yd field goal 16-10
3 03:06 SAGU - Morphew 23 yd pass from Golson (Gish kick good) 16-17
4 03:32 AC - Fuller 29 yd pass from Jesko (2 pt failed) 22-17
4 01:15 AC - Klink 18 yd field goal 25-17
AustinStatisticsSouthwestern Assemblies
17 FIRST DOWNS 20
2
13
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
9
3
50% (7 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 46% (6 of 13)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 67% (2 of 3)
30 NET YARDS PASSING 186
2-6
5.0
0-0
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
11-25
7.4
3-19
3
292 NET YARDS RUSHING 170
50
5.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
35
4.9
2-58 PUNTS: Number-Yards 0 0
29.0 Average
51 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 116
2-23
1-19
3-9
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-7
5-109
1-0
6-60 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 10-110
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
3-19 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
3-9 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
29:32 TIME OF POSSESSION 25:30

Austin

Southwestern Assemblies

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Noah Jesko 2-5 30 1 1
Austin Rainer 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Reid Golson 10-24 134 1 3
Frank Agbemaple 1-1 52 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Sean Sweeney 30 208 6.9 58 1
Broc Boyd 12 40 3.3 12 0
James Nwankpah 2 28 14.0 18 0
Kevin Leonard 4 10 2.5 3 0
Bryce Murphy 2 6 3.0 4 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Reid Golson 15 79 5.3 19 0
Trevor McKinley 3 48 16.0 44 0
Sean Haynes 7 26 3.7 11 1
Cade Lueschner 9 17 1.9 6 0
Austin Martinez 1 0 0.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
P.j. Fuller 1 29 29.0 29 1
Travis McClinton 1 1 1.0 1 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor McKinley 3 69 23.0 52 0
Austin Martinez 3 43 14.3 21 0
Nic Morphew 2 35 17.5 23 1
Jeremy McDonald 2 25 12.5 14 0
Sean Haynes 1 14 14.0 14 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Andrew Klink 4/4 32 1/1 13
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
James Gish 1/1 33 2/2 5
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
P.j. Fuller 2 58 29.0 38 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Andrew Klink 6 329 54.8 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Josh Harris 1 54 54.0 0 0
James Gish 4 207 51.8 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Scott Loy 1 19 19.0 19 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor McKinley 3 64 21.3 48 0
Jeremy McDonald 1 45 45.0 45 0
Grant Robinson 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Shane Hodge 2 23 11.5 23 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brad Heathcock 1 7 7.0 7 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Colter Headrick 2 9 4.5 9 0
De'Andre Holmes 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Ekanem 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Reid Golson 1 0
Cade Lueschner 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Austin Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
35 Nathan Packard 5 2 7 - 1 - 1 1-0 -
5 Logan Estes 4 2 6 - - - -
33 Cole Joiner 3 2 5 - 2 - 12 - -
28 De'Andre Holmes 2 2 4 - 0.5 - 1 - 1-0 1
31 Stephen Young 3 1 4 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
48 William Gadberry 2 2 4 - - - -
50 Brooks Ward 3 1 4 1 - 12 1 - 12 - -
91 Tre Stewart 3 1 4 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
96 Brett H. Vaughn 4 0 4 1 - 4 1 - 4 - -
21 Scott Loy 1 2 3 - - - - 2
3 Andrew Meaux 2 0 2 - - - -
94 James Roh 2 0 2 - - - -
97 Brett T. Vaughn 0 2 2 - - - -
2 Shane Hodge 1 0 1 - - - -
9 Colter Headrick 1 0 1 - - - 2-9
45 Madison Parkhill 1 0 1 - 1 - 2 - -
46 C.j. Wright 0 1 1 - - - -
47 Kevin Leonard 1 0 1 - - - -
49 Colton Turbeville 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 39 18 3 - 19 8 - 36 1-0 3-9 4
# Southwestern Assemblies Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
8 Brad Heathcock 5 6 11 - - - -
18 Dalton Snyder 7 2 9 - - - -
42 Jeremiah Maat 7 0 7 - 1 - 4 - -
21 Rockie Davis 4 2 6 - - - -
99 R. Johnson 3 3 6 - 1 - 3 - -
19 Deonte Morrison 5 0 5 - - - -
34 Kendal Evers 4 1 5 - - - -
48 Billy Manning 4 0 4 - - - -
32 Mohammed Mansaray 2 0 2 - - - -
57 Richard Adewola 1 1 2 - 1 - 2 - -
90 Harry Ford 2 0 2 - 1 - 3 - -
5 Nick Ekanem 1 0 1 - 1 - 5 - 1-0 1
7 Trevor McKinley 1 0 1 - - - -
11 Jeremy McDonald 1 0 1 - - - -
15 Chris Polk 0 1 1 - - - -
22 Shakeem Taylor 0 1 1 - - - -
35 Ben Atkinson 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Kirk White 0 1 1 - - - -
96 James Mann 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 48 19 0 - 0 5 - 17 - 1-0 1
Other Information
Location: Waxahachie, TX
Stadium: Lumpkins Stadium
Attendance: 1100
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.