Austin College vs. Southwest Assemblies at Waxahachie, TX
9/15/2012 at 7:00 PM
Austin
25
Southwestern Assemblies
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 ${q}th QTR -
Austin (1-2) 10 3 3 9 25
Southwestern Assemblies (1-2) 7 3 7 0 17
Waxahachie, TX | Lumpkins Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Austin Southwestern Assemblies
Uni. Player
2 Shane Hodge
3 Andrew Meaux
4 James Nwankpah
5 Logan Estes
6 Andrew Klink
7 Sean Sweeney
9 Colter Headrick
10 Austin Rainer
13 Jake Price
16 P.j. Fuller
17 Noah Jesko
1C Rizwan Gangwani
20 Bryce Murphy
21 Scott Loy
27 Madison Ross
28 De'Andre Holmes
29 Cameron Knight
31 Stephen Young
32 Reid Rose
33 Cole Joiner
35 Nathan Packard
38 Broc Boyd
41 Jacob Keefer
43 Randy Moncier
45 Madison Parkhill
46 C.j. Wright
47 Kevin Leonard
48 William Gadberry
49 Colton Turbeville
50 Brooks Ward
51 Jantzen Foster
53 Cody Kovach
57 Hunter Womack
61 Bradley Oh
62 Will Bratcher
64 Cole Caldwell
66 Russell Gentry
68 Connor Weeks
73 Tim Smith
74 Seth Goodwyn
75 David Van Amburgh
77 Chris Tanner
82 Travis McClinton
87 Mitch Trentman
88 Gabe McCarthy
91 Tre Stewart
94 James Roh
95 Josh Uland
96 Brett H. Vaughn
97 Brett T. Vaughn
Uni. Player
1 Sean Haynes
2 Nic Morphew
4 Austin Martinez
5 Nick Ekanem
6 Josh Harris
7 Trevor McKinley
8 Brad Heathcock
10 Reid Golson
11 Jeremy McDonald
15 Chris Polk
16 Grant Robinson
17 Frank Agbemaple
18 Dalton Snyder
19 Deonte Morrison
21 Rockie Davis
22 Shakeem Taylor
28 Cade Lueschner
29 James Gish
32 Mohammed Mansaray
34 Kendal Evers
35 Ben Atkinson
40 Kirk White
42 Jeremiah Maat
48 Billy Manning
53 Zack Jackson
57 Richard Adewola
67 Peter Akorikan
68 Derius Griffin
72 Rogelio Adame
75 Mitchell Grimes
76 Jesse Bond
90 Harry Ford
96 James Mann
99 R. Johnson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Austin Southwestern Assemblies
Uni. Player
1C Rizwan Gangwani
1A Brandon Rawls
1B Austin Stevens
8 Anthony Johnsen
11 Nathan Orbach
12 Justin McMath
14 Aaron Bowman
15 Jeremy Halford
18 Reese Joubert
22 Clayton Harrison
23 Nick Chrestopoulos
24 Devin Smith
25 Chris Harrison
26 Andrew McMillan
30 Marvin Parker
34 Ben Burnett
36 Payton Betts
37 Scotty McCollum
39 Danny Munoz
40 Devon Mitchell
42 Patrick Elliot
44 Ryne Cozby
52 Nathan Barrientez
54 Judd Mahan
56 Alex Martinez
58 Blake Robbins
59 Jonathon Bullard
60 Aubrey Fortenberry
67 Sam Caskey
76 John Chesser
78 Phillip Singleton
80 Kyle Crawford
83 Zach Miles
86 JP Van Voorhees
89 Dayne Read
90 Casey Davis
92 Derrick Downing
93 Colt Henderson
98 Cameron Ratcliff
99 Eddie Scaggs
Uni. Player
9 James Satterwhite
12 Nicholas Cox
13 Craig Campbell
14 Dylan Moore
20 Landry Martinez
23 Bernard Ugochukwu
24 Jason Bethel
25 Darrian McCarthy
26 Jonathan Bailey
27 Stephen Stewart
31 Johnathan De Leon
33 Styles Winston
36 David Salazar
37 Emmanuel Castillo
38 Jonathan Salazar
39 Micah Rogers
41 Michael Flores
43 David Howard
45 Austin Hines
46 Glendez Matthews
47 Trevor Van Kampen
49 Josh Aldrich
50 Demontez Allen
51 Kyle Hutchinson
54 Justin Fox
70 Josh Aleman
73 Julian Oldham
77 Ramsey Sanchez
82 Matt Umphenour
84 Tyler Jenkins
87 Erik Wendschlag
88 Caleb Shelly
91 Tyler Aycox
93 Michael Umphenour
95 Brishard Richardson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
#22 Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading