Westminster vs. Thomas More at Crestview Hills, Ky.
9/15/2012 at 1:30 pm
Westminster (Pa.)
23
Thomas More
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Westminster (Pa.) (1-1) 7 6 0 10 23
Thomas More (1-1) 0 10 7 10 27
Crestview Hills, Ky. | The Bank of Kentucky
PARTICIPANTS
Westminster (Pa.) Thomas More
Uni. Player
1 Tyler Banks
3 Jake Schnelbach
4 Collin Wallace
5 Derrick Orloski
6 Kyle Allen
7 Kory Gribbin
8 Ed Domitrovich
9 Dak Britt
11 Gino Mariano
13 Tommy Turnbull
14 Geno Pasquinelli
16 Zach Baker
17 Connor Kobis
18 Dave Buzzacco
19 Blake Otterson
21 J.j. Nalesnik
26 Jared Heck
28 Logan Belinda
29 Dylan Heitmeier
32 Toby Bonitz
33 Rocky Radeff
35 Jamar Williams
38 Sean Provenza
39 John Proano
40 Alex Kernicky
41 Aaron Nauer
43 Josh Beistel
44 Justin Shaw
45 Corey Neill
47 Steve Ferringer
48 Ian Weaver
50 Nate Moot
51 Marco Canello
53 Tony Hamorsky
54 Dylan Hogue
55 Dan Graham
58 Jason Frawley
59 Chuck Sayre
64 Mike Annarella
67 Mike Blair
70 Corey Benedict
74 Sean Christofferson
85 David Wright
90 Taylor Heinrich
91 Darrin Donikowski
96 Ian Matson
98 Elijah Hall
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Adam Rauch
2 Erick Butler
3 Jay Volker
4 Jake Fishburn
5 Goose Cohorn
6Z Shaquille Jinks
7 Luke Magness
8 Alex Taylor
9 Kenny Veal
11 Trey Wells
17 Chad Lawrence
20 Tony Bell
2Z Landon Savoy
24 Zach Autenrieb
25 Nick Pennekamp
26 Mitch McDowell
31 Tim Gormly
3X Devin Kendrick
35 Antonio Booker
40 Nate Dorsey
42 Tyler Calhoun
43 Aaron Lewis
4b Elijah Anglim
48 Josh Daugherty
56 Kevin Naltner
85 Ryan Winkler
86 Quenten Nunn
87 Al Upshaw
90 Tyler Ellis
91 Sean Lang
92 Tyler Combs
95 Aaron Kimbrough
99 Chris Bowman
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Westminster (Pa.) Thomas More
Uni. Player
1D T. Cleckley
1L Sean Gibbon
2 Tyler Rathvon
3Q Brandon Heeter
5R Benny Walter
6Q N. Billingsley
7T Damon Bodnar
8L Al Yasin
9L Robbie Grahovac
10 Geoff Bangley
12 J. Zadorozny
15 J. Glennon
20 Tre Sims
22 Josh Dunn
23 Brian Miller
24 Emeka Okoye
27 Frank Maira
30 B.J. Anderson
31 Bret Zimmerman
34 Anthony Volpe
36 M. Frankowski
37 Zach Nedley
42 S. Kronenwetter
46 Justin Smith
49 Corey Pelkofer
52 Anthony Tilenni
56 Spencer Clark
57 Rob Moss
60 James Feeley
61 Jeremy Stiles
62 Nick Korzon
63 Jonathan Rogers
66 Matt Lawless
68 Nolan Stokes
69 Aaron Vannatter
71 Vinny Nerti
73 Ethan Evanoski
76 Zach Johns
77 K. Williams
78 Santarcangelo
79 Nick Fiorentino
80 John Jones
81 Zach Snowden
82 Anthony Stuart
83 Cody Alward
84 Devon Siegfried
86 DeTwan Walker
87 Sifontes-Lavine
88 Mark Eck
89 Sebastian Kerr
92 A.J. Skerkavich
93 David Campbel
94 Bryan Bartram
95 Luke Jones
97 Jake Treber
99 Will Kelley
Uni. Player
1B Casey Marsh
3Z D. Hayden
3Q Tanner Williams
7Z Danny Mohs
8Z Austin Studer
10 Tom Young
12 Luis Thompson
13 L. Quinones
16 Alec Scardina
18 Jensen Gebhardt
19 S. Middleton
21 Cory Lynch
22 M. Doucette
27 Kyle Fuller
28 Ian Gunn
29 Evan Denny
30 N. Lambrinides
32 Leroy Dixon
33 Nick Gramke
36 Josh Johnson
37 Kyle Davis
38 Ben Flamm
39 Jake Burns
41 Cody Lotton
45 Prince Holmes
46 Trevor Black
47 Phil Hofmeyer
49 Matt Blackburn
50 Logan Cain
51 Joe Toca
52 Kevin Eads
54 Mac Stevens
55 Harrison Smith
58 Ben Smith
59 Matt Shamp
60 Jeremy Hoop
62 Greg Goins
63 Alec Tenfelde
64 Will Freibert
66 Nick Jackson
67 Jake McBee
68 Otis Miller
69 Jake Henderson
70 Tom Lauer
71 Rob Lauer
72 Kevin Henderson
73 Nick Shad
74 Dylan Sparks
75 Q. Campbell
76 Kenny Sheffield
77 Frank DeMilt
79 Tyler Sexton
80 Mike Maloian
81 Aubrey Lewis
82 Joe Freibert
83 Terrance Jones
84 Cody Hinkel
88 Tyler Vogelpohl
89 W. Wietmarschen
93 Max Stanley
94 Alex Harrell
96 Dylan Sparks
97 Kirby Famble
98 Nick Kohrs
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading