Univ. of St. Thomas vs. Saint John's Univ. at Collegeville, Minn.
9/15/2012 at 1 p.m.
St. Thomas
43
St. John's
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Thomas (3-0) 7 15 14 7 43
St. John's (2-1) 7 7 7 0 21
Collegeville, Minn. | Clemens Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
St. Thomas St. John's
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Whitley
2 Chinni Oji
3 Dan Noehring
4 Jack Gilliland
5 Tyler Erstad
6 A. Terrell-Byrd
7 Dan Ferrazzo
8 Ryan Toney
9 Pete Fitzsimmons
10 Jack Gavin
11 Matt O'Connell
12 John Connelly
15 Dan Bedor
19 Harry Pitera
1V Julio Vasquez
20 Garrett Maloney
21 Chris Myers
24 Sean Hamlin
25 Ryan Deitz
28 Josh Carey
2B Brenton Braddock
30 Steve Dejewski
32 Tremayne Williams
33 W. Schneider
36 Griffin Snyder
41 Mike Valesano
42 Sam Pokornowski
43 R. Heffelfinger
44 Ayo Idowu
51 Paul Carlson
53 Kyle Mulrooney
64 Luke Marks
66 Jason Flesher
73 Ulice Payne III
74 T.J. Woodrow
77 Curtis James
80 Logan Marks
86 Matt Allen
87 Matt Misiewicz
97 Riley Dombek
99 Derek Vonnahme
Uni. Player
1 Jimmie Mattson
2 Nate Blenker
4 Ian Goldsmith
5 Bobby Fischer
6 Alex Powell
7 Mitch Hendricks
8 John Gans
9 Ryan Michaelis
10 Connor Bruns
11 Scott Ramey
15 Trevor Warner
16 John Ries
1B Josh Bungum
20 Dylan Graves
21 Max Forster
23 Rob Voshell
24 Kevin Wenner
27 Peter Vakulskas
29 Jake Essler
30 Colin Moynihan
32 Ricky Davis
33 Nick Schneider
34 Stephen Johnson
35 Taylor Dammermann
39 Bruce London
3R Andrew Rose
40 Sean Tillman
45 Maze Thompson
46 Darryl Williams
47 Jake King
4J Joe Johnson
53 James Obler
56 Ben Rossini
58 Joe Donner
59 Alex Jarosz
5M Nick Martin
60 Paul Plombon
67 Jack Hedlund
69 Connor Grill
70 Kevin Battis
73 Ben Kuhr
74 Joe Pesch
80 Wade Powers
81 Taylor Freetly
83 J.t. Ford
8H Jeremy Hill
8W Matt Workman
90 Ross Carlson
97 Joe Zrust
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Thomas St. John's
Uni. Player
0 Caleb Rissman
13 Ben Christopher
14 Ben Duncan
16 Kyle Coyne
16 Cole Boughner
17 John Gould
18 Walter Franklin
1A Kyler Anderson
1C Garret Colao
1D Chris Damiano
1F PeteFitzsimmons
1H Eric Heringer
1R Ryan Reger
1T Trace Adams
22 Jack Kaiser
23 Will Hersman
26 D.J. Hillier
27 G. Engelhardt
29 Eric Bielinski
2C Tom Caturia
2H Hootie Hubbell
2J Cody Jaeger
2K Kend. Brewster
2L Tom Laventure
2R Jeff Rada
2V Xavier Vergara
31 Dom Truoccolo
34 Nick Elsenpeter
35 Tim McClanahan
37 Ryan Williams
38 Tony Harlander
39 Esten Weber
3B Ryan Bradley
3G Joe Grief
3K Zac Kujawa
3L Jim Lynch
3M Sean Murphy
3W Trent Wismer
3W Matt Wagner
40 Kit Snyder
45 Zach Novaczyk
46 Tyler Burkhardt
47 Joe Novitzki
48 Paul Graupner
49 Eric Sutton
4D Kish Daniels
4H Dan Herriges
4P T.J. Patrias
4T Trokon Doeyou
50 Stefan Sauer
52 Leo Spott
55 Cavan Metzler
57 Mason Sanchez
58 Chris Lengeling
59 David Pfau
75 David Simmet
7C Winter Cullen
81 Wolfgang Dvorak
82 J.D. Nelson
83 Luke Molus
84 Cole Kelly
88 Matt Marciano
89 ConnorFrederick
91 Josh Corbin
92 Trent Nady
93 Jon Best
94 C. Leszczynski
96 C. Eickemeyer
98 Rois Coolidge
Uni. Player
3 Kerry Daigs
13 B. Bellefeuille
14 Billy Gregg
17 Chase Myhran
1L Nolan Lortz
22 Erik Roti
25 Harry Awe
26 Sam Klinker
2B Bjorn Bjorklund
2K Ben Krebsbach
2L Tom Lambert
2P A. Piecukonis
2X Reid Bjorklund
31 Sam Sura
36 Dionte Emerson
37 Drake Matuska
3E Theo Helms
42 Nick Simon
43 Evan Canfield
48 Jake Lammi
4S J. Schneckloth
4V Mark Verdun
50 Tyler Magedanz
54 Jay Roane
65 Rob Sybrant
68 Ryan Hanes
6E Tyson Euerle
71 Mitch Voigt
72 Pete Schwarz
76 Teddy Kline
77 Matt Kadrlik
78 Cody Zimmerman
79 Jack Palmisano
7S John Scepaniak
82 Will Canfield
84 Andrew Norri
86 Jon Schoenecker
88 Matt DesJardins
89 Blake Belland
8K Jack Kleason
91 Ben Hillman
92 Billy Nash
93 Phil Nowak
95 Edward Vasquez
9K Alex Kreuser
9S Eric Sandstad
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading