Southern Virginia vs. Ferrum at Ferrum, VA
9/15/2012 at 1 pm
Southern Virginia
7
Ferrum
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Southern Virginia (1-2) 0 0 0 7 7
Ferrum (2-1) 7 0 13 0 20
Ferrum, VA | W.B. Adams
PARTICIPANTS
Southern Virginia Ferrum
Uni. Player
2 Robert Robbins
3 Jake Palmer
5 Matt Gregory
6 Cameron Williams
7 Mitch Stevenson
8 Michael Kilstrom
9 Colter Evans
10 Brenton Estorffe
13 Dewayne Beamon
14 Juwan Owens
16 Ronta Clark
17 Justin Nikolaus
18 Ethan Condiff
22 Jerry Washington
23 Jamal Coates
25 Robert Williams
26 Steven Andreasen
28 Frank Taitano
31 Jordan Lee
33 Oran Kobobel
35 Alex Berthelson
43 Andy Jones
44 Kyle Leslie
47 Dakoda Winsor
49 Caleb Fredricksen
51 Dylan Hall
53 Luke Herndon
56 Stephen Jensen
57 Tyler Mysyk
62 Braden Petersen
63 Connor Wolfe
65 Tyler Condiff
66 Jonathan Curtis
71 T.J. Moyer
77 Jake Behan
80 Hunter Eisenhauer
83 Brett Murray
85 Stockton Hiatt
88 Jeff Waldron
89 Michael Boadi
90 Juel Petersen
91 Sione Tukuafu
94 Tanner Greer
99 Gage Downing
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tim Reynolds
2 Tae Motley
3 Marty Haley
4 Thomas Betts
5 Akeem Boyce
6 Anthony Orton
7 Tarrell Owens
8 Kenny Tapscott
9 Tevin Harden
10 Tyler Brubaker
11 Joe Finn
12 Raymond Hines
13 Ryan Jordan
15 Chris Ham
16 Alphonso Green
17 Jatavious Adams
18 Bj Jennings
21 Jericho James
24 Kyle Chambers
28 Scott Puschell
29 Marco McNeal
32 William Davis
35 Ramsey Johnson
40 Wesley Franklin
42 Tyler Hudson
44 Chris Freycinet
47 Andrew Buchanan
52 Chris Shelton
55 Avery Long
65 Ar. Linkenhoker
66 Joe McDonagh
67 Lc Fuller
70 Cam Bailey
74 Jl Tyree
82 Derrick West
85 Makya Jackson
88 Brin. Bradshaw
91 Lynwood Pickett
93 DeRon Dillard
94 Divant Hamilton
97 DeVante Adams
99 Shawn Winfrey
TM TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Southern Virginia Ferrum
Uni. Player
4 Chris Harper
11 Bruce Eisenhauer
12 Tyler Groves
15 Presley Gamble
19 Will Braddy
20 Cooper Jenkins
21 Jacob Evans
24 Derek Rush
27 David Winslow
29 Addin Soto
30 Jamie Cain
32 Nikko Smith
36 Joe Garrard
37 Michael Goering
40 Walton Branscome
41 Jake Wyckoff
42 Tod Workman
45 Matt Strickland
46 Dustin Via
50 Xavier Fernandez
52 Devin Cupp
54 Isaac Lewis
55 Michael Beck
58 Jace Weaver
59 Zackary Smith
61 Robert Spencer
64 Trampas Rogers
67 Daniel Palmer
74 Hayden Means
75 Michael Greer
76 Jacob Lee
78 Tyler Mattox
79 Andrew Dax
87 Paul Christensen
92 Spencer Law
93 Jarron Johnson
97 Jacob Bunch
98 Jay Leonard
Uni. Player
14 Nick Adams
19 Ky. Houghtaling
20 Quan Wilkerson
23 Malcolm McCoy
25 Aus. Sutherland
26 Dashon Bowen
27 Yohanne Mathyas
30 Tony Reynolds
31 Michael Hunter
33 Anthony Griffin
34 Darius Priest
36 D'Angelo Avery
37 Ronald Edwards
38 Devante Payne
39 Dewayne Staten
41 Dre Brown
43 Darius Nash
45 Freddie Stovall
46 Brendan Lahti
48 Kegan Arrington
49 Marzai Terrell
50 Dustin Hylton
51 Levi Payne
53 Z. Stringfellow
54 Jordan Ramirez
57 Ryan Ward
58 Erick Lawson
59 Cody Jones
60 Scott Long
61 Hunter Ferguson
62 Xavier Ford
63 Herber Thompson
64 Taylor Mendler
68 Dillo Christian
69 Antoni Chappell
71 Diante Monroe
72 Brendan Lahti
73 Bryan Smith
75 Cody Herndon
77 Brian Ruebush
78 Brian McElwee
79 Reggie Jackson
80 Tyler Seal
81 Quahshon Butler
83 Matthew Kennell
84 Emanuel Green
86 Donte' Barber
87 Domini Williams
89 Khalil E. Smith
90 DeAndre Johnson
92 Chris McDaniel
96 Gabe Saunders
98 Aaron Byrd
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos