Northwestern (Minn.) vs. Presentation at Aberdeen, S.D.
9/15/2012 at 1 p.m.
Northwestern (Minn.)
35
Presentation
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Northwestern (Minn.) (2-1) 0 14 7 14 35
Presentation (1-2) 0 3 7 0 10
Aberdeen, S.D. | Swisher Field
PARTICIPANTS
Northwestern (Minn.) Presentation
Uni. Player
6 Brian Lecheler
2 Zach Markwith
21 Tim Youtzy
22 Josh Sinnen
5 Kabakas Clark
10 Josh Balzer
8 Cody Kielsa
20 Chris Simon-Wallace
13 Nathan Van Zee
17 Kevin Langmade
19 Marshall Repp
3 Mitch Swanson
24 Austin Warner
26 Alex Andrews
27 Luke Sommerlot
28 Kendall Sommerl
35 Luke Couwenhove
44 Joey Bauman
46 Alex Zeller
15 Javon Snelson
77 Connor Leach
81 Isaac Schultz
82 Ethan Zepp
91 Josh Swore
99 Valentine Awasom
Uni. Player
1 Will Vealy
8 Matthew James
80 Sean Haderlie
16 Eric Schueth
25 Keenan Honore
88 Lamar Brown
87 Jarred Tarrel
18 18
84 Tyler Sumption
3 Gavin Voss
20 20
11 Cullen O'Brien
26 Darrion Gray
27 27
28 DeMarcus Cox
35 Orlando Torres
42 Garrett Fraser
43 Wyatt Sumption
44 44
46 46
47 DJ McClendon
51 Josh Boyda
54 Corrie Smith-Dennis
55 Wade Brandner
68 68
2 Stephen Braswell
15 Austin Lake
14 Chayson Lawson
5 5
90 90
TM TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Northwestern (Minn.) Presentation
Uni. Player
7 Jacob Fletcher
9 Michael Chappell
11 Derek Ambroson
12 Grant Schoen
14 Isaac Meredith
16 Caleb Couwenhov
18 Joe Sutton
4 Garrett Ostrom
1 Justin Horsch
23 Chase Donahue
29 Cyle DeBoer
30 DJ Pyle
31 Evan Ostrom
32 Joe Smith
33 Michael Dexter
36 Jake Hintz
37 Zac Cash
38 Taylor Kauweloa
39 Zach Swore
40 Nathan Bellefeuille
41 Matt Dammann
42 Isaac Siekawitc
43 Tim Van Bockel
47 Cody Vee
50 Justin Morin
52 Matt Fox
53 Ayeir Karnwie-Tuah
54 Jason Fox
55 Billy Bob May
56 TJ Flores
57 Chris Kirby
58 Max Apple
59 Kassidy Cook
62 Jordan Padgett
63 Jeff Schaper
64 Ben Evans
65 AJ Wolgemuth
68 Evan Voelker
71 Tim Walker
72 Ryan Friesen
80 Andrew Stein
83 Hayden Larson
88 Daniel Schultz
90 CJ Smith
93 Chris Vandervalk
95 Tyler Rust
Uni. Player
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.