Moravian vs. Johns Hopkins at Baltimore, MD
9/15/2012 at 2:00 pm
Moravian
15
Johns Hopkins
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Moravian (1-2) 0 7 6 2 15
Johns Hopkins (3-0) 14 14 14 7 49
Baltimore, MD | Homewood Field
PARTICIPANTS
Moravian Johns Hopkins
Uni. Player
4 Jimmy McCarthy
5 Rocco Del Priore
7 Jimmy Lahue
9 Brandon Lesko
10 C.J. Billera
11 Rees Judge
12 Ryan Onushco
14 Terry Rodriguez
15 Sam Boyer
16 David Siepietowski
17 Jason Fuehring
18 Tyler Thompson
19 Chris McGrath
21 Joe Tegan
23 Nick Clingan
24 Albie Moran
27 Rick Sinnig
30 Travis King
31 Tyler Potterton
32 Mike Corman
34 Luke Trexler
36 Luke Gotzon
37 Joe Moyer
38 Richard Kugel
40 Brendan Downey
43 Chris Souders
48 Kevin Bracken
49 Fran Corbett
52 Ed Harper
54 Nick Melillo
57 Brayan Arroyo
58 Daniel Smith
63 Gene Molisso
65 Ryan Pysher
67 Jim Tersigni
71 Steve Paradiso
75 Nick Fitzsimmons
78 Barry Temple
79 Anthony Nicolardi
80 Albert Myers
81 Will McLaughlin
83 Nate Phillips
85 Jacob McKee
87 Andrew Racobaldo
88 Chase Zimnik
89 Anthony Dolan
92 Ed Buoye
95 Chernoh Shaw
97 Adonis Cannon
98 Andrew Richmond
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Alex Logue
2 Christopher Ibrahim
3 Jonathan Rigaud
4 Evan Adamo
5 Robbie Matey
6 Tj Reeves
8 Jonathan Monteiro
9 Ben Williams
10 Daniel Wodicka
11 Brady Watts
12 Braden Anderson
13 Bob D'Orazio
14 Ryan Rice
15 Reid Vanderlinden
16 Michael Longo
18 Jared Beekman
20 Brandon Cherry
21 Jimmy Holder
23 Hani Annabi
24 Patrick Eichner
25 Joe Trumbetti
27 Sebastian Edwards
28 John Arena
29 Curtis Antrum
32 Taylor Maciow
33 J.d. Abbott
34 Keith Corliss
35 Charlie Kassis
36 Adam Schweyer
37 Richie Carbone
39 Nate Winek
40 J.p. Marquess
41 Joshua Heft
42 Cesar Concepcion
43 Jason Blades
44 P.j. Caufield
45 Andy Laychur
48 Michael O'Connell
49 J.t. Hirsch
51 Ben Walsh
52 Nick Follet
53 Ben Cranston
54 Sean Reeder
55 Wesley Shoap
56 Michael Rocca
57 Fernando Concepcion
58 Mike Zikoski
59 Jordan Randolph
62 Vincenzo Bonaddio
64 Colin Egan
65 Rich Dulski
66 Patrick Kiernan
68 Joe Ditrolio
70 Kevin Quinn
71 Martin Scheuring
72 Keith Graeff
73 Kyle Flynn
75 Rowan Cade
76 Baxter DeBruyn
77 Armand Jenifer
79 Zach Lorenz
80 Jameson Pickel
82 Alex Kelln
84 Scott Cremens
87 Kyle Morgan
88 Christian Richardson
89 Brendan Hartman
90 Josh Hardin
91 Jun Park
92 Tyler Kasl
93 Tory Prati
94 Brannock Furey
96 Matthew Connery
99 Chris Matey
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Moravian Johns Hopkins
Uni. Player
1 Robbie Moyer
2 Corey Clemons
3 Vince Reed
6 Ryan Davies
8 Luke Loughery
13 Julian Gentile
1C Terrance Green
1H Zach Mathes
20 Tom Natole
22 Tom Froehlich
25 Keith Hinds
26 Trevor Yashur
28 Kyle East
29 John Ferguson
33 Dominic Elly
35 Nick Craig
39 Eric Bozek
41 Dave Givler
42 Dave Burke
44 Jake Hildebrand
45 Tyler Shedlock
46 Nick Hastings
47 Steve Secor
50 Dante Casolaro
51 Johnny Casolaro
53 Josh Gonzalez
55 Joe Maltino
59 Jason Borso
60 G. Houseknecht
61 Zach Ortman
62 W. Chepauskas
64 Max Neis
66 Pat Faust
68 J. DiGiacomo
70 Tyler Countess
72 Ryan Starkman
73 Andrew Romeo
74 Bradley Burgoon
76 David Fiumara
77 Justin Harris
82 Casey Scanlan
84 Alec McKenna
86 Ryan Sickler
91 Owen Bradley
93 D. Vander Horn
94 P.J. Mindo
96 Dan Bracken
Uni. Player
7 Will Nunn
17 Josh Bernard
19 Ryan Finkel
1B David Josephson
22 Scott Barletta
26 Gary Sharp
2B Matthew Berry
30 Reiley Syrek
31 Cody Elias
38 Alec Sinatro
46 Quinn Houser
47 A.J. Safi
60 Daulton Newman
61 Prest. Stafford
63 Mark Bozzo
78 Mike Scarlato
83 Nic Wisor
86 Brad Foulke
95 C. Schneiders
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats