Heidelberg vs. Ohio Northern at Ada, Ohio
9/15/2012 at 2:15 pm
Heidelberg
43
Ohio Northern
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Heidelberg (2-0) 7 7 14 15 43
Ohio Northern (0-2) 0 7 0 0 7
Ada, Ohio | Dial-Roberson
PARTICIPANTS
Heidelberg Ohio Northern
Uni. Player
1 Chase Bauer
2 C J. powell
3 Dontez Smith
4 Henry Thigpen
5 Justin Suddeth
6 Troy Delamatre
7 Chadd Williamson
8 Cartel Brooks
9 Robert Gray
10 James Mees
11 Dan Kilger
12 Larry Massey
15 Michael Mees
17 Colin Bultinck
19 Cale Sandridge
20 Donteea Dye
21 Mitchell Kelly
22 Bryan Lacey
23 Craig Sykes
24 Tim Littles
1E Adrian Lopez
26 Austin Bentz
27 Dawson Gore
34 Antonio Bell Jr.
35 Zach Yates
37 Andy Lovins
38 George Pendleton
39 Keith Carius
40 Will Lance
41 Brett Wiedemann
42 Adam Cepik
43 Aaron Kapelka
44 Andy Kujawa
46 Shane Byrne
48 Kyle Brett
50 Mike Bodyke
53 Ryan Finck
55 Quentin Rembert
65 Austin Hunter
67 Mike Lehman
68 Matt Byrne
69 Alex Damschroder
71 Chris Seltman
72 Adam Schwieterman
74 Tyler Johnson
75 Jarrod Wendorf
77 Mac Wallace
80 Danny Thomas
81 Mario Escalante
82 Nate Hasse
83 Michael Collett
84 Ryan Fischer
85 Derek Hug
86 Ethan Kindle
87 Christian Dominguez
88 Ryan Morris
90 Dorion Rollins
91 Stephen Fejedelem
92 Carter Mullins
78 Zack Felton
94 Ryan Malloy
95 Gage Falcone
96 Cam Hilling
97 Ben Poirier
98 Colin Graves
99 William Nunnally
TM Team
Uni. Player
15 Tate Humphrey
1 Joe Powell
3 Devon Price
4 Justin Wilson
5 Ben Myers
6 Josh Colbert
7 Sean Denson
7A Anthony Fletcher
8 Justin Buenger
9 Kyle Baker
1o Matt Craven
11 Zach Runzo
12 Garrett Clark
13 Chad Bridges
14 Tyler Rue
1S Kevin Weslosky
16 Cory Spelman
1B Corey Sylvester
19 DeMarqus Payne
2O Devian McKennie
21 Ryan Reid
22 Josh Bryan
23 Austin Griffin
24 Cameron Lewis
26 Cheron Jenkins
27 Connor Devine
31 Chance Moore
32 David Eberhart
33 Austin Hostetler
34 Justin Tello
35 Karl Thomson
36 Jeff Podolsky
40 Carter Paul
41 Sean Wolf
44 Adam Best
45 Dillon Kwiat
46 Steven Kenny
49 Brandon Rhodes
51 Jacob Crowley
55 Josh Cantrell
60 Joel Perry
6I Grant Brand
63 Kyle Smith
68 Evan Kile
69 Brad Henderson
73 Rody Seballos
74 Cullen Zelachowski
76 Michael Howell
77 Tyler Joseph
79 David Ampadu
80 Frank Thien
82 Ryan Malone
8H Jason Tello
85 Joseph Castro
89 Abrim Mueller
90 Cody Kelly
91 Josh Simon
87 Gabe Swartz
93 Matt Chaney
94 Mike King
99 Luke Rice
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Heidelberg Ohio Northern
Uni. Player
2E J. Castenada
2J Terrance Mann
2A David Bodde
3W Scott Gwisdalla
3K Cody Kaya
4A Zack Eldridge
4B Boyce Laney
4E Logan Dernbach
6B Bryan Henderson
6D Tyler Hohl
13 Jon Sandwisch
14 Kris Hall
16 H. Stickelman
18 Alex Rentz
28 Jacob Nutter
29 R J. Frazier
30 Joey Wooley
31 Jamil Boldian
32 Michael Hale
33 Tristan Beck
36 Stephen Smith
45 Kyle Schmidt
47 Clay Staib
49 Eric Depinet
51 T. Badertscher
52 Tim Rigler
57 D. Racanelli
59 Bryce Riggs
63 Matt Douglas
76 Gabe Price
89 Zach Hogya
Uni. Player
2 Matt Flynn
2E Darnell Bloom
6S Nick Jones
8I Ray Anthony
17 Justin McCray
25 George Jones
28 Tyler Habony
29 Paul Winkler
30 DeMarquis Payne
37 Will Bodden
38 Wisdom Adaka
39 Joe Janke
42 Cody Burks
43 Blake Hays
47 Michael Hope
48 Allen Boss
50 Lance Hartman
52 Sam Petion
53 Chris Lester
54 Brad MacLeod
56 Andrew Nieheisel
57 Clay Moore
58 Josh Chenault
59 David Wooley
62 Aaron Gordon
64 Cameron Alexander
65 Dan McHugh
66 Ethan Hess
67 Nick Hovis
70 Steve Dembowski
71 Jacob Schumer
72 Bill Metz
75 Chase Jones
78 Ethan Joseph
81 Kevin Rahill
83 Shaile Chamberlain
86 Nick Hensley
87 Terrance Woodruff
88 Colby Frank
95 Luke Creager
96 Cary MacLaughlin
97 Nick Newman
98 Lee Luckasevic
* *
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading