Hiram College vs. Kenyon College at Gambier, OH
9/15/2012 at 1:00
Hiram
7
Kenyon
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hiram (0-3, 0-1) 0 7 0 0 7
Kenyon (2-1, 1-0) 10 0 3 11 24
Gambier, OH | McBride Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hiram Kenyon
Uni. Player
1S Thomas Kuczma
1 Brent Bryner
2 Caleb Jones
3D Roodely Forvil
4 Chris Austin
5O John Davis
5 Zach Bailey
7 Tevin Weaver
8 Richard Simpson
14 Bryan Greenwell
15 Brendon Rehor
16 Dominick Harper
18 Brendon James
20 Phil Arnold
23 Matt Moore
24 Devonte Fleetion
25 Jalen Dinard
26 Tyler Williams
30 Stephen Isabella
31 Mike Helco
32 Brandon Wilson
37 Josh Peacock
52 James Romanowski
53 Nick Sebastian
55 Vince Hill
58 Cory Mild
67 Matt Russell
69 Richard Pollard
72 Joe Richissin
74 Shawn Brown
75 Cody Ward
80 Darren Gibson
83 Pat McCloskey
85 Damien Gibson
86 Tom Moran
89 Mario Lemuel
94 Harrison Dickerhoof
97 Pat Kuntz
99 Garrett Primer
Uni. Player
1 Tyler Smith
4 Bradley Couts
5 Brandon January
8 Andrew Allen
9 Brett Williams
11 Dan Shannon
15 Sam Howard
20 Will Clements
21 Casey Beaudoin
23 Carlo Gagliardo
24 Alec McQuiston
25 Nick Gasborro
26 Luke Bissinger
29 Reed Franklin
36 Zachary Morrow
39 Jordan Wehner
40 Cameron Ventling
42 Rodney Tucker
43 David Espey
44 Nick Lapoint
46 Kolin Sullivan
48 Marquis Johnson
52 Daniel Waters
53 Garrison Anderson
65 William Brackett
67 Patrick Maher
74 Patrick Brady
77 Joe Magliulo
75 Andrew Neely
88 Greg McIntosh
89 Keith Jones
94 Ryan Rosen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hiram Kenyon
Uni. Player
3O Brandon Mosora
3 Dante Lambert
4O Matt Bryan
2D Kieffer Jean-Ba
6O Marquis McNair
6 Jordyn Fulgham
1O Shajehan Haywood
9 Chris Boyd
10 Sam Gallagher
11 George Blake
12 Lester Hughes
13 Evan Bender
1D Trey Solon
17 Britton Lewis
2O Broderick Williams
19 Scott Jorasz
21 Darien Goins
22 Pat Cozzens
27 Zach Hill
28 Jason McVay
29 Kaleb Stadelmyer
35 Andrew Calhoun
36 Scott Betts
38 Robert Scott
39 T.J. Babauta
41 Jeremy Kerola
42 Anthony Pesce
43 Jacob Dengg
45 Justin Stern
48 Christian Walker
49 Zach Thornton
50 Raymond Andrews
51 Adam Scher
54 Deion Coleman
56 Kyle Clonch
57 Kyle Bates
59 Tim Trathowen
60 Kendrick Miller
61 Josh Hinkle
62 Mike Weber
64 John Widina
65 Sean Mcbean
66 Dan Fanzo
73 Kyle Woerner
76 Eddie Ramsdell
77 Wil Reyes
82 Pat Linn
84 Jarius Gainey
87 Mike Arnold
88 Christian Dowdy
90 Casey Connors
91 James Gearhart
92 D.J. Delger
93 Chris Allen
95 Dwan Larkins
96 Tim Johnson
98 DeAnte Coates
Uni. Player
7 Stuart Brown
2 Kye Duren
10 Antonio Cataldo
12 Max Boyd
13 Dan Muller
6 J. Genachowski
22 Jamar Chicheste
30 Sam McQuiston
31 Connor Gibbons
33 Zachary Estella
35 Jack McDonald
50 Michael Tuohy
54 Andrew Maurer
55 Cam Ash
59 M. Rodgers
64 Derek Bauer
72 James Cronin
73 Jason Hackett
76 Alex Oles
92 Abraham Lawall
3 Blake Calcei
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.