Trine vs. Concordia Wisconsin at Mequon, Wis.
9/15/2012 at 1:00 pm
Trine
10
Concordia (Wis.)
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trine (1-2) 7 0 3 0 10
Concordia (Wis.) (1-2) 0 7 6 0 13
Mequon, Wis. | Tomasini Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Trine - Concordia (Wis.)
1 02:28 Trine - Caleb Nitz 0 yd punt return for TD. (Tyler Keck kick is good). 7 - 0
2 10:17 Concordia (Wis.) - Evans, L. 12 yd pass from Damaschke, A.. (Gonzalez, D. kick is good).
Drive: 15 plays, 77 yards in 7:04.
7 - 7
3 07:47 Concordia (Wis.) - Gonzalez, D. 39 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 51 yards in 5:38.
7 - 10
3 05:03 Trine - Tyler Keck 24 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 15 yards in 2:29.
10 - 10
3 00:07 Concordia (Wis.) - Gonzalez, D. 29 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 53 yards in 4:49.
10 - 13
TrineStatisticsConcordia (Wis.)
8 FIRST DOWNS 20
6
1
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
6
3
20% (3 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 47% (8 of 17)
67% (2 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
114 NET YARDS PASSING 196
13-27
4.2
4-34
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
22-37
5.3
1-7
0
26 NET YARDS RUSHING 72
27
1.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
37
1.9
7-300 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-178
42.9 Average 25.4
138 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 50
2-32
3-106
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-13
3-29
2-8
7-62 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-26
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-1
1-7 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-34
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-8
23:15 TIME OF POSSESSION 36:42

Trine

Concordia (Wis.)

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Hargraves 13-27 114 0 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Austin Damaschke 22-37 196 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jared Barton 15 41 2.7 12 0
Michael Inge 3 1 0.3 1 0
Ryan Hargraves 9 -16 -1.8 8 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Austin Damaschke 19 39 2.1 16 0
LaCurt Evans 13 24 1.8 11 0
James Saunders 3 13 4.3 7 0
Team 2 -4 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mario Brown 2 36 18.0 19 0
Javontae Hence 5 35 7.0 15 0
Austin McCory 2 14 7.0 11 0
Sean Collins 2 13 6.5 8 0
Jared Barton 1 12 12.0 12 0
Ben Clark 1 4 4.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Garret Wenzelburger 10 54 5.4 14 0
LaCurt Evans 3 50 16.7 26 1
Cody Johnson 4 44 11.0 18 0
James Saunders 3 31 10.3 15 0
Erik West 2 17 8.5 10 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tyler Keck 1/1 24 1/1 4
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
David Gonzalez 2/2 39 1/1 7
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Nicholas Muir 6 291 48.5 81 1 2
Ryan Hargraves 1 9 9.0 9 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Hunter Breunig 6 178 29.7 43 0 2
Team 1 0 0.0 0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tyler Keck 3 132 44.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Hunter Breunig 4 171 42.8 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Myron Puryear 1 60 60.0 60 0
Javontae Hence 1 25 25.0 25 0
Caleb Nitz 1 21 21.0 21 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
LaCurt Evans 1 17 17.0 17 0
Joe Paul 2 12 6.0 10 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zachary Hess 1 29 29.0 0 0
Javontae Hence 1 3 3.0 3 0
Caleb Nitz 0 0 0 1
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Erik West 2 13 6.5 12 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
John Palese 1 0 0.0 0 0
Ben Kempen 1 8 8.0 8 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Austin Damaschke 2 0
Joe Paul 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Trine Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
25 Tyler Guzy 8 7 15 - - 1-0 -
5 Myron Puryear 10 2 12 - - - - 1
88 Louis Danesi 5 6 11 - 1 - 2 - -
7 Caleb Nitz 5 3 8 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
58 Benjamen Mohr 5 2 7 - - - -
42 Tony Miranda 5 1 6 - - - -
53 Aaron Wolf 4 2 6 - 2 - 4 - -
97 James West 2 4 6 - 1 - 3 - -
99 Jeremy Berry 1 4 5 - - - - 1
20 Blaek Combs 1 1 2 - - - - 1
55 Mitchell Fair 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
94 Jake Boswell 0 2 2 - - - -
3 Luke Roush 1 0 1 - - - -
6 Christian Chase 1 0 1 - - - -
11 Travis Smith 1 0 1 - - - - 1
14 Ryan Hargraves 1 0 1 - - - -
17 Tully Chapman 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Christian Roberson 1 0 1 - - - -
38 Kyle Lesch 1 0 1 - - - -
49 Ryan Hogan 0 1 1 - - - -
83 Zachary Hess - - - - 1
TOTALS 55 35 90 1 - 7 6 - 17 1-0 - 4 1
# Concordia (Wis.) Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
52 Matt Upson 13 3 16 - 2 - 8 - -
67 Matt Lechler 6 3 9 2 - 18 3 - 19 - - 1
28 Anthony Hoitink 3 4 7 1.5 - 8 1 - 8 - -
42 Ben Kempen 7 0 7 1 - 8 1 - 8 - 1-8
21 John Palese 3 1 4 - - - 1-0
20 Ryan Schwartzberg 3 0 3 - - - -
47 Ben Bobowski 1 2 3 - - - -
91 Uzziel McDermiit 2 1 3 - - - - 1
49 Taylor Witty 2 0 2 - - - -
98 Andrew Faber 1 1 2 - - - - 1
2 David Pelton 0 1 1 - - - -
33 Ryan Zaporski 0 1 1 - - - -
38 Jim Drida 0 1 1 - - - -
39 Shannon Smith 1 0 1 - - - -
93 Garett Nekolny 0 1 1 - - - -
40 Markhail Bell - - - - 1
TOTALS 42 19 61 4 - 34 7 - 43 0-0 2-8 4
Other Information
Location: Mequon, Wis.
Stadium: Tomasini Stadium
Attendance: 1243
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 72
Wind: W 1 mph
Referee: Kevin McMurray
Umpire: Dennis Doyle
Head Linesman: Rich Klein
Line Judge: Jack Shanahan
Back Judge: Marty Abezetian
Field Judge: Rboert Pickert
Side Judge: Bart Buckler
Scorekeeper: Steven Schauer
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.