Trine vs. Concordia Wisconsin at Mequon, Wis.
9/15/2012 at 1:00 pm
Trine
10
Concordia (Wis.)
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trine (1-2) 7 0 3 0 10
Concordia (Wis.) (1-2) 0 7 6 0 13
Mequon, Wis. | Tomasini Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Trine Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
1 Mario Brown
2 Javontae Hence
3 Luke Roush
5 Myron Puryear
6 Christian Chase
7 Caleb Nitz
10 Tyler Keck
11 Travis Smith
12 Nicholas Muir
14 Ryan Hargraves
15 Derek Posey
17 Tully Chapman
9Q Andrew Dee
20 Blaek Combs
22 Mario Hernandez
25 Tyler Guzy
26 Christian Roberson
28 Michael Inge
29 Jared Barton
33 Blake McCan
38 Kyle Lesch
42 Tony Miranda
47 Levi Lawson
48 Jeffery Harbrecht
49 Ryan Hogan
53 Aaron Wolf
54 Michael Chernoff
55 Mitchell Fair
58 Benjamen Mohr
59 David Louis
71 Taylor Sprague
73 Kenneth Kill
75 Mattew Kline
77 Andrew Webster
80 Sean Collins
81 Ben Clark
83 Zachary Hess
84 Austin McCory
88 Louis Danesi
94 Jake Boswell
97 James West
99 Jeremy Berry
Uni. Player
2 David Pelton
3 Erik West
4 James Saunders
5 Austin Damaschke
6 Scott Schieble
8 Cody Johnson
14 Pat Czerwiec
16 Dylan Krivoshein
17 Josh Hoffman
18 Hunter Breunig
19 Brandon Schider
20 Ryan Schwartzberg
21 John Palese
24 Jordan Valleskey
25 LaCurt Evans
28 Anthony Hoitink
29 Joe Paul
33 Ryan Zaporski
35 Richrd Crane
37 Brett Waldorf
38 Jim Drida
39 Shannon Smith
40 Markhail Bell
41 David Gonzalez
42 Ben Kempen
44 Austin Kaatz
45 Anthony Moro
47 Ben Bobowski
48 Luke Scheuerlein
49 Taylor Witty
52 Matt Upson
57 Dan Peterson
59 Cody Freeman
61 Derrike Cosby
63 Sean Jones
65 Joseph Belisle
67 Matt Lechler
72 Anthony Quinones
76 Wil Goodman
88 Jason Castona
89 Garret Wenzelburger
91 Uzziel McDermiit
93 Garett Nekolny
97 Tim Koehler
98 Andrew Faber
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trine Concordia (Wis.)
Uni. Player
8 Jamil Davis
9 Cory Peart
16 Sam Laidig
19 D. Fincher
21 Ryan Leiter
24 Dalton McGill
27 Au. Shoemaker
30 Blake Moore
31 Jarred Packard
32 Joel Hirsch
34 Bryan Craig
35 Gus Lukens
36 Jacob Smith
37 Shane Richard
39 Preston Penrod
40 Joel Lopshire
41 Tyler Yeoman
43 DJ Sweeney
44 J. Bontrager
45 Travis Condon
57 Jason Blair
63 Dalton Raper
68 Marko Thomas
79 Jacob Turner
82 John Essex
85 Jeremy Coppes
86 Gerrod Williams
92 Kyle Clevenger
95 Charles Dressen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Austin, C.
7 Nelson V, T.
10 Morton, P.
11 Owen, R.
12 Devenport, T.
13 Hons, C.
15 Pinkos, A.
1A DeWindt, Z.
1B Bengsch, B.
1C Gerhart, J.
1D Padilla, A.
1E Morales, A.
1F Juchniewich, J.
1G Bateman, B.
1H Berg, P.
1I Krapfl, A.
1J Pham, B.
1K Harris, J.
1L Lalanne, C.
1M Lamkin, J.
1N Pelton, M.
1R Mays, R.
1S Gatz, A.
1T Jolly, R.
1U Sommer, W.
1W Sims, S.
1X Saugstad, D.
1Y Kempen, A.
23 Bailey, R.
26 Edleman, R.
27 Shepard, M.
30 Malkowski, J.
31 Baena, K.
32 White, T.
36 Denor, V.
43 Martin, B.
46 Thomas III, R.
50 Bell, D.
51 Rehfeldt, D.
53 Krcma, N.
54 Ellis, R.
56 Cherident, W.
58 Krier, J.
60 Ledesma, M.
62 Rygiel, Z.
64 Ellis, C.
66 Smith, N.
68 Barnes, I.
69 DuPuis, B.
70 Jenquin, R.
71 Polacek, S.
73 McKay, B.
74 Ullmann, J.
77 Simmons, B.
78 Kroll, J.
79 Watson, J.
80 Verboncouer, A.
92 Dow, Ryan
95 McQueen, James
99 Hodorowski, Dav
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading