Hobart vs. Utica College at Utica, NY
9/15/2012 at 7 p.m.
Hobart
45
Utica
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hobart (3-0) 7 14 10 14 45
Utica (2-1) 7 0 19 0 26
Utica, NY | Charles A. Gaetano
PARTICIPANTS
Hobart Utica
Uni. Player
2 Jay Cronze
3 Elvin Souffrant
5 Devin Worthington
7 Kevin Hearon
8 Yosh Karbowniczak
10 Nick Strang
16 Nolan Toran
19 Rashaun Moore
20 Conner Hartigan
21 Fajri Jackson
22 Leif Colberg
23 Jolyon Davis
26 Bobby Dougherty
29 James Smith
31 James Hull
33 Dominique Ellis
34 Steven Webb
37 Connor Garrett
40 Nick Zapp
42 Jacob Price
43 Treyvon Toney
45 Andrew Klindera
47 Christopher Holoman
51 Mark Guarino-Hyde
52 Cory Davis
57 Tom Elder
72 Nick Auriemma
81 Junior Woodard
82 Josh Neuss
84 Mike Berkowitz
85 Brent Matazinsky
90 Tyre Coleman
98 Tucker Gumkowski
99 Troy Johnson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jamie Murphy
5 Andrew Benkwitt
6 Capri Corn
9 Joe Giametta
10 Paul Smith
14 Jeremy Meier
18 Xavier Richardson
20 Jesse Baldassare
23 Shawn Mitchell
24 James Lenahan
26 Genaro Scampone
29 Luke Manolescu
30 Dakota Peel
31 Eugenio Alvarez
32 Matt Dunn
35 Brandon Ducey
38 Thomas Woodburn
41 Michael Herberger
43 Ben Johnson
44 Ryan Hansen
48 Josh Visalli
50 Dana Christofferson
55 Anthony Cipoletti
56 Sean Hulser
81 Joseph Gerbino
84 Jerrod Clowes
88 Sean Jones
89 Lucas Harder
90 Kyle Taft
93 Adam Luczak
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hobart Utica
Uni. Player
1 Troy Robinson
4 Shane Foley
6 Jacob Stanley
9 Kelly Olney
11 John Fasano
12 Patrick Conlan
13 Christian Caban
14 Parker Thelander
15 Chris Nabors
17 Juan Breton
18 Kyle Bayly
24 Matt McGriff
25 Anthony Falco
27 Garrett Moon
28 Justin Burke
30 Austin DiMarco
32 Ryan Bennett
35 Alex Delaney
36 Sam Stern
38 Taylor Delperuto
39 Perry Fennell
41 Jordan Smith
44 Dan Sweeney
46 Maxwell Gorton
48 Elliot Adler
49 Aaron Derby
50 Raimonn Goddard
53 Kenneth Coughlin
54 TJ Scamurra
55 Ali Marpet
56 Julian Jackson
58 Mark Marino
59 Nick Liverio
60 Justin DiJiulio
61 Dakota Taylor
62 Matt Riggi
64 Connor Cough
65 Emiliano Acosta
66 Brendan Casey
67 Levi Boyer
68 Ben Dunham-Kapaldo
69 Dennis O'Connell
70 Max Janoff
71 Ron Tortorello
73 Michael Green
74 Trevor Schutte
75 Zachary Greenberg
76 Tyler Garvey
77 Alex Bush
78 DeAndre Smith
79 Art Garvey
80 Josh Britton
83 Cooper Merrill
86 Chad Hecht
87 Yanni Zulia
88 Andrew Zdrojewski
89 Paul Ashburn
91 Kees Nordin
92 Lou Testani
93 Joe Reale
94 Charlie Ehlers
95 Cory Einbeck
96 Jake Currie
97 David Buran
Uni. Player
1 Josh Sommers
3 Cedric Hairston
4 Mike Cottle
7 Richie Chute
8 Willie Simmons
11 C. Butkiewicz
12 Logan Jandrew
13 Teddy VanGalen
15 Chris Williams
16 Chris Adams
17 Alan Richards
19 Alex DeRusso
21 Jason Smith
22 Mike Johnston
25 Brandon Burnham
27 Louis Jackson
28 Daniel Donato
33 Iquan Ward
34 Alexander Ruta
36 Justin Courtade
37 Jon Treen
39 Tyler Kallasy
40 Ryan Sosnowski
42 Alex Rukavena
45 J. McLaughlin
46 Mike Russo
47 V. Provenzano
49 Dave VanAuker
51 Alex Castilla
52 Jon Heisler
53 Ian Lotz
54 Pat Carroll
57 Keenan Jones
58 Michael Ruth
60 Spencer Lasker
61 Tyler Zeller
62 M. Vitacolonna
63 Michael Grider
64 Matt Malunat
65 Zach Handy
66 Thomas Owens
67 Josh Blair
68 A. Calabrese
69 Zach Hunnewell
71 Tom Dyer
73 Franco DiMarco
74 Kevin Butler
76 Logan Placey
77 Shane Duncan
80 Haddad Adams
82 Noah Thomas
83 Matt Dibble
85 C. Winch
86 Gregory Palmer
87 Skylar Wheeler
91 Kyle Khuns
92 Mike Kata
94 Nick Allen
95 Nick Woodman
96 Quincy Mack
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.