Hobart vs. Utica College at Utica, NY
9/15/2012 at 7 p.m.
Hobart
45
Utica
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hobart (3-0) 7 14 10 14 45
Utica (2-1) 7 0 19 0 26
Utica, NY | Charles A. Gaetano
PARTICIPANTS
Hobart Utica
Uni. Player
2 Jay Cronze
3 Elvin Souffrant
5 Devin Worthington
7 Kevin Hearon
8 Yosh Karbowniczak
10 Nick Strang
16 Nolan Toran
19 Rashaun Moore
20 Conner Hartigan
21 Fajri Jackson
22 Leif Colberg
23 Jolyon Davis
26 Bobby Dougherty
29 James Smith
31 James Hull
33 Dominique Ellis
34 Steven Webb
37 Connor Garrett
40 Nick Zapp
42 Jacob Price
43 Treyvon Toney
45 Andrew Klindera
47 Christopher Holoman
51 Mark Guarino-Hyde
52 Cory Davis
57 Tom Elder
72 Nick Auriemma
81 Junior Woodard
82 Josh Neuss
84 Mike Berkowitz
85 Brent Matazinsky
90 Tyre Coleman
98 Tucker Gumkowski
99 Troy Johnson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jamie Murphy
5 Andrew Benkwitt
6 Capri Corn
9 Joe Giametta
10 Paul Smith
14 Jeremy Meier
18 Xavier Richardson
20 Jesse Baldassare
23 Shawn Mitchell
24 James Lenahan
26 Genaro Scampone
29 Luke Manolescu
30 Dakota Peel
31 Eugenio Alvarez
32 Matt Dunn
35 Brandon Ducey
38 Thomas Woodburn
41 Michael Herberger
43 Ben Johnson
44 Ryan Hansen
48 Josh Visalli
50 Dana Christofferson
55 Anthony Cipoletti
56 Sean Hulser
81 Joseph Gerbino
84 Jerrod Clowes
88 Sean Jones
89 Lucas Harder
90 Kyle Taft
93 Adam Luczak
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hobart Utica
Uni. Player
1 Troy Robinson
4 Shane Foley
6 Jacob Stanley
9 Kelly Olney
11 John Fasano
12 Patrick Conlan
13 Christian Caban
14 Parker Thelander
15 Chris Nabors
17 Juan Breton
18 Kyle Bayly
24 Matt McGriff
25 Anthony Falco
27 Garrett Moon
28 Justin Burke
30 Austin DiMarco
32 Ryan Bennett
35 Alex Delaney
36 Sam Stern
38 Taylor Delperuto
39 Perry Fennell
41 Jordan Smith
44 Dan Sweeney
46 Maxwell Gorton
48 Elliot Adler
49 Aaron Derby
50 Raimonn Goddard
53 Kenneth Coughlin
54 TJ Scamurra
55 Ali Marpet
56 Julian Jackson
58 Mark Marino
59 Nick Liverio
60 Justin DiJiulio
61 Dakota Taylor
62 Matt Riggi
64 Connor Cough
65 Emiliano Acosta
66 Brendan Casey
67 Levi Boyer
68 Ben Dunham-Kapaldo
69 Dennis O'Connell
70 Max Janoff
71 Ron Tortorello
73 Michael Green
74 Trevor Schutte
75 Zachary Greenberg
76 Tyler Garvey
77 Alex Bush
78 DeAndre Smith
79 Art Garvey
80 Josh Britton
83 Cooper Merrill
86 Chad Hecht
87 Yanni Zulia
88 Andrew Zdrojewski
89 Paul Ashburn
91 Kees Nordin
92 Lou Testani
93 Joe Reale
94 Charlie Ehlers
95 Cory Einbeck
96 Jake Currie
97 David Buran
Uni. Player
1 Josh Sommers
3 Cedric Hairston
4 Mike Cottle
7 Richie Chute
8 Willie Simmons
11 C. Butkiewicz
12 Logan Jandrew
13 Teddy VanGalen
15 Chris Williams
16 Chris Adams
17 Alan Richards
19 Alex DeRusso
21 Jason Smith
22 Mike Johnston
25 Brandon Burnham
27 Louis Jackson
28 Daniel Donato
33 Iquan Ward
34 Alexander Ruta
36 Justin Courtade
37 Jon Treen
39 Tyler Kallasy
40 Ryan Sosnowski
42 Alex Rukavena
45 J. McLaughlin
46 Mike Russo
47 V. Provenzano
49 Dave VanAuker
51 Alex Castilla
52 Jon Heisler
53 Ian Lotz
54 Pat Carroll
57 Keenan Jones
58 Michael Ruth
60 Spencer Lasker
61 Tyler Zeller
62 M. Vitacolonna
63 Michael Grider
64 Matt Malunat
65 Zach Handy
66 Thomas Owens
67 Josh Blair
68 A. Calabrese
69 Zach Hunnewell
71 Tom Dyer
73 Franco DiMarco
74 Kevin Butler
76 Logan Placey
77 Shane Duncan
80 Haddad Adams
82 Noah Thomas
83 Matt Dibble
85 C. Winch
86 Gregory Palmer
87 Skylar Wheeler
91 Kyle Khuns
92 Mike Kata
94 Nick Allen
95 Nick Woodman
96 Quincy Mack
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos