Eureka vs. Crown at St. Bonifacius, Minn
9/15/2012 at 1:00 pm
Eureka
17
Crown
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Eureka (2-1) 7 0 7 3 17
Crown (1-2) 0 0 0 14 14
St. Bonifacius, Minn | Storm Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Eureka - Crown
1 02:32 Eureka - Matt Dawson 5 yd pass from Sam Durley. (Travis Huber kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 80 yards in 4:04.
7 - 0
3 07:15 Eureka - Matt Dawson 44 yd pass from Sam Durley. (Travis Huber kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 60 yards in 1:56.
14 - 0
4 14:08 Crown - Amos Schmidt 1 yd run. (Kurt Fickle kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 5 yards in 2:05.
14 - 7
4 05:19 Eureka - Travis Huber 26 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 40 yards in 3:42.
17 - 7
4 03:22 Crown - Brandon Welch 12 yd pass from Josh Ganados. (Kurt Fickle kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 60 yards in 1:57.
17 - 14
EurekaStatisticsCrown
16 FIRST DOWNS 16
10
5
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
6
3
42% (8 of 19) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 14% (2 of 14)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 25% (1 of 4)
239 NET YARDS PASSING 175
16-37
6.5
3-16
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-33
5.3
5-23
1
117 NET YARDS RUSHING 54
42
2.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
36
1.5
8-307 PUNTS: Number-Yards 8-299
38.4 Average 37.4
53 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 150
3-33
2-11
1-9
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
4-66
1-84
10-82 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-27
2-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
2-23 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-16
1-9 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-84
30:36 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:24

Eureka

Crown

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Sam Durley 16-37 239 2 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Josh Ganados 8-17 101 1 0
Wes Safford 5-16 74 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Patrick Simms 18 82 4.6 15 0
Zach McCoy 17 62 3.6 12 0
Sam Durley 6 -12 -2.0 3 0
J. Kawczynski 1 -15 -15.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Amos Schmidt 18 39 2.2 6 1
Terrell Thomas 2 10 5.0 15 0
Wes Safford 6 5 0.8 4 0
Josh Ganados 9 2 0.2 13 0
Kurt Fickle 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Dawson 8 147 18.4 44 2
Jordan Kindred 1 31 31.0 31 0
Patrick Simms 2 19 9.5 16 0
Jake Bane 2 16 8.0 11 0
Cody Followell 2 16 8.0 9 0
Zach McCoy 1 10 10.0 10 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brandon Welch 3 82 27.3 33 1
Terrell Thomas 6 63 10.5 19 0
Jacob Pardee 2 16 8.0 9 0
David Ruzga 1 8 8.0 8 0
Amos Schmidt 1 6 6.0 6 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Travis Huber 1/2 26 2/2 5
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Kurt Fickle 0/1 0 2/2 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
J. Kawczynski 8 307 38.4 59 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kyle Knox 8 299 37.4 54 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Travis Huber 2 91 45.5 0 0
Dan Bolsen 2 88 44.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Kurt Fickle 3 106 35.3 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Steve Snider 1 7 7.0 7 0
Zack Myers 1 4 4.0 4 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brandon Welch 2 35 17.5 25 0
Terrell Thomas 2 31 15.5 17 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ethan Lord 3 33 11.0 20 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Drew Duffy 1 9 9.0 9 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sebastian Alvar 1 84 84.0 84 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Zach McCoy 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Eureka Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
26 Drew Duffy 2 8 10 0.5 - 1 1 - 2 - 1-9 1
44 Dan Bolsen 2 7 9 - 0.5 - 3 - -
47 Stew McGinnis 2 6 8 1.5 - 7 3 - 10 - -
94 Robert Ford 2 6 8 1.5 - 7 3 - 12 - -
23 Jacob Carls 1 6 7 1 - 7 1.5 - 8 - -
74 Craig Wilson 2 4 6 0.5 - 1 2 - 3 - - 1
33 Ethan Lord 3 2 5 - - - -
34 Murad Abbed 2 3 5 - - - -
4 Wes Robinson 2 1 3 - - - - 3
6 Frankie Bray 1 2 3 - - - - 1 1
75 Josh Girard 0 3 3 - - - -
21 Zack Myers 0 2 2 - - - -
43 Steve Snider 1 1 2 - - - -
9 Matt Stevenson 0 1 1 - - - - 1
10 Ben Mills 1 0 1 - - - -
17 Sam Durley 1 0 1 - - - -
24 C. Watson 0 1 1 - - - -
46 Donovan Lewis 0 1 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 22 54 76 2 - 23 11 - 38 1-0 1-9 5 3
# Crown Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
47 Zach Jusczak 6 7 13 2 - 11 3 - 19 - -
44 Jordan Pardee 2 9 11 - 1.5 - 11 - -
27 Isaac Edlund 2 7 9 - - - -
92 Drew Zoromski 1 8 9 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - -
21 Eli Dahl 3 5 8 - - - - 1
22 Cheepheng Her 5 3 8 - - - - 4
25 Adam Helvie 1 5 6 - - - -
42 Kalen Thrane 0 6 6 0.5 - 3 1.5 - 4 - - 1
39 Sebastian Alvar 2 2 4 - - - 1-84
3 Cody Ward 2 0 2 - - - -
10 Ben Brummer 0 2 2 - - - -
37 Jacob Pardee 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
71 Mitch Johnson 0 2 2 - - - - 1
12 Kyle Knox 1 0 1 - - - -
18 Amos Schmidt 0 1 1 - - - -
23 Andrew Lowden 0 1 1 - - - -
24 Thomas Morimoto 0 1 1 - - - - 1
46 Robbie Sauter 0 1 1 - - - -
52 Zayne Ellis 0 1 1 - - - -
59 Zach Sutherland 0 1 1 - - - -
97 Bobby Hopper 0 1 1 - - - - 1
TOTALS 26 64 90 2 - 16 7 - 37 0-0 1-84 6 3
Other Information
Location: St. Bonifacius, Minn
Stadium: Storm Field
Attendance: 370
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 73
Wind: variable
Referee: Jim Budin
Umpire: Will Steinke
Head Linesman: Tom Wollan
Line Judge: Gordy Hanson
Back Judge: Matt Gallagher
Field Judge: Matt Papke
Side Judge: Scott Landy
Scorekeeper: Luke Herbert
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos