Beloit College vs. Lawrence University at Appleton, Wis.
9/15/2012 at 5:00 pm
Beloit
14
Lawrence
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Beloit (0-3) 0 6 0 8 14
Lawrence (1-2) 3 21 7 7 38
Appleton, Wis. | The Banta Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Beloit Lawrence
Uni. Player
2 Luke Versulien
3 Dillon Hess
4 Eddie Boyd
5 Raymond Thomas
6 Antonio Jones
7 Derrell Carter
8 Mike Roth
9 Will Mack
10 Justin Pitzer
11 Marcos Arroyo
12 Lucas McLeran
14 Will Coyne
15 Matt Floyd
17 Joel Edouard
18 Nathan Brault
19 Zach Kolasinski
20 Mat Kahl
22 Daniel Collins
23 Dion Brown
24 Zach Bock
26 Mohammed Abbed
27 Ian Dunning
28 AJ Anderson
29 Calago Hipps
32 Rory Klean
33 Tony Crivello
34 Alan Ham
35 Thomas Mayhew
36 Gabriel Quetell
40 Matias Grande
44 Brian Flanagan
45 Zach Draus
47 Tyler Coleman
50 Jake Fisher
52 Mat Lauersdorf
60 Matt Olson
62 Brandon Seiler
63 Joe Carmody
64 Will Brennan
65 Darth Winkler
68 Pat Galloway
70 Hakim Pinklyn
71 Jacob Thuente
73 Kyle Schwab
76 Hayden Simonis
79 Kevin Palmer
83 Jon Fuller
Uni. Player
3 Taylor Mandich
4 Gunnar Kopitzke
5 Jon Hope
6 Tyler Lueck
7 Dominique Dirden
9 Dan Taylor
10 Jake Zdrojewski
11 Alex Opgenorth
12 Tyler Mazur
14 Colt Duncan
15 Luke Barthelmess
1 Akeem Williams
17 Dan Salzbrenner
18 Jarod Cooper
19 Alex Brewer
20 Ben Hartman
21 Sam Wagner
23 Dyllan Eichhorst
27 Marcus Moore
25 Cj Moore
28 Zach Eichhorst
29 Dalton Sendelbach
31 Gabor Bukszar
32 Larry Mikrut
34 Scott Vandeloo
37 Nick Randall
40 Wayne Adams
42 Andy Paider
43 Ben Bard
44 Alex Schmitt
46 Brandon Taylor
13 Sam Ausloos
48 Cody Robel
51 Gus Bishop
52 James Holden
54 Chris White
55 Hunter Kopitzke
58 Kyle Gerstner
66 Nick Fillbach
68 Spencer Swick
70 Luke Zablocki
73 Brandon Van Zeeland
75 Joshua Mosley
76 Ben Rabenn
78 Jed Oestreich
80 Zack Schubert
81 Dan Dubnicka
85 John Doran
8 Jermaine Taylor
93 Brady Busha
96 Robert Jones
99 Zach Kulig
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Beloit Lawrence
Uni. Player
21 Nolan Byrom
30 Patrick Donovan
55 Tom LaSalle
80 Stephen Porter
89 Alex Lawrence
98 Athi Selvendran
Uni. Player
2 Justin Barbour
30 Matt Larsen
33 Nick Schubert
36 Corey Fisher
56 Jeff Rhodes
61 Patrick Pierson
67 Mitch Ives
71 Nic Bouressa
77 S.Connahvichnah
79 Dustin Baker
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading