Beloit College vs. Lawrence University at Appleton, Wis.
9/15/2012 at 5:00 pm
Beloit
14
Lawrence
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Beloit (0-3, 0-2) 0 6 0 8 14
Lawrence (1-2, 1-2) 3 21 7 7 38
Appleton, Wis. | The Banta Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Beloit Lawrence
Uni. Player
2 Luke Versulien
3 Dillon Hess
4 Eddie Boyd
5 Raymond Thomas
6 Antonio Jones
7 Derrell Carter
8 Mike Roth
9 Will Mack
10 Justin Pitzer
11 Marcos Arroyo
12 Lucas McLeran
14 Will Coyne
15 Matt Floyd
17 Joel Edouard
18 Nathan Brault
19 Zach Kolasinski
20 Mat Kahl
22 Daniel Collins
23 Dion Brown
24 Zach Bock
26 Mohammed Abbed
27 Ian Dunning
28 AJ Anderson
29 Calago Hipps
32 Rory Klean
33 Tony Crivello
34 Alan Ham
35 Thomas Mayhew
36 Gabriel Quetell
40 Matias Grande
44 Brian Flanagan
45 Zach Draus
47 Tyler Coleman
50 Jake Fisher
52 Mat Lauersdorf
60 Matt Olson
62 Brandon Seiler
63 Joe Carmody
64 Will Brennan
65 Darth Winkler
68 Pat Galloway
70 Hakim Pinklyn
71 Jacob Thuente
73 Kyle Schwab
76 Hayden Simonis
79 Kevin Palmer
83 Jon Fuller
Uni. Player
3 Taylor Mandich
4 Gunnar Kopitzke
5 Jon Hope
6 Tyler Lueck
7 Dominique Dirden
9 Dan Taylor
10 Jake Zdrojewski
11 Alex Opgenorth
12 Tyler Mazur
14 Colt Duncan
15 Luke Barthelmess
1 Akeem Williams
17 Dan Salzbrenner
18 Jarod Cooper
19 Alex Brewer
20 Ben Hartman
21 Sam Wagner
23 Dyllan Eichhorst
27 Marcus Moore
25 Cj Moore
28 Zach Eichhorst
29 Dalton Sendelbach
31 Gabor Bukszar
32 Larry Mikrut
34 Scott Vandeloo
37 Nick Randall
40 Wayne Adams
42 Andy Paider
43 Ben Bard
44 Alex Schmitt
46 Brandon Taylor
13 Sam Ausloos
48 Cody Robel
51 Gus Bishop
52 James Holden
54 Chris White
55 Hunter Kopitzke
58 Kyle Gerstner
66 Nick Fillbach
68 Spencer Swick
70 Luke Zablocki
73 Brandon Van Zeeland
75 Joshua Mosley
76 Ben Rabenn
78 Jed Oestreich
80 Zack Schubert
81 Dan Dubnicka
85 John Doran
8 Jermaine Taylor
93 Brady Busha
96 Robert Jones
99 Zach Kulig
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Beloit Lawrence
Uni. Player
21 Nolan Byrom
30 Patrick Donovan
55 Tom LaSalle
80 Stephen Porter
89 Alex Lawrence
98 Athi Selvendran
Uni. Player
2 Justin Barbour
30 Matt Larsen
33 Nick Schubert
36 Corey Fisher
56 Jeff Rhodes
61 Patrick Pierson
67 Mitch Ives
71 Nic Bouressa
77 S.Connahvichnah
79 Dustin Baker
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.