Plymouth State vs. Maine Maritime at Castine, Maine
9/15/2012 at 12:00 pm
Plymouth State
13
Maine Maritime
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Plymouth State (1-2) 6 7 0 0 13
Maine Maritime (0-2) 0 7 0 0 7
Castine, Maine | Ritchie Field
PARTICIPANTS
Plymouth State Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
2 Jake Tyler
3 Mark Hennessy
4 Ray Boulay
5 Zac Iovanella
6 Bemnet Banks
7 Louis Montegari
9 Dustin Matthews
10 Jason Stefano
11 Jake Matthews
13 Nick Cavallo
14 Sean Allaire
15 Josh Morgan
16 Chris Rigoli
24 Sean Kunkel
25 Chris Smith
29 Ian Bures
31 Andrew Vollaro
32 Andrew Foglia
33 Baylor Conde
34 Matt Bailey
36 Tristenn Clark
37 Josh Puccio
40 Dallas Smith
41 Cole Brooker
44 Eric Rajkowski
52 Thor Johnson
54 Wyatt Huston
55 Gregg Callanan
56 Paul Capaldo
61 Jimmy Kelley
63 Sean Zuromsky
68 Cody Mawn
70 Jarred Wilkins
71 Ryan Bentley
72 Peter LaBreck
74 Mike Miller
76 Dave Button
86 RJ Kasper
88 Corey Gaff
90 Zack Wilkins
91 Luke Desmarais
95 Matt Fiore
Uni. Player
3 Johnny Weymouth
9 Bradley Reed
10 Michael Cummings
12 Justin Lovely
14 Wade Severance
15 Brock Lawrence
16 Christopher Hale
17 Michael Fahey
20 Billy Wetherbee
21 Chase Hutchinson
22 Alex Hermes
25 Michael Collins
26 Ryan O'Neal
27 Joseph Dibiase
28 Thomas Drouin
31 Larry Macdonald
32 Tom Marcisso
36 William Alsbrooks
40 Jonathan Fader
43 Gavin Cote
44 John Regis
45 Tyler Chamberlain
46 Dylan Webster
47 Joshua Hall
48 Joel Chadbourne
49 Matthew Ball
50 Frank True
51 Matthew Hebert
54 Jonathan Thoms
55 Evan Sinclair
56 Alex Morrison
59 Andrew Hammond
60 John Ashman
68 Eric Miller
73 Davis Rawcliffe
74 Dan Edgerly
75 Abe Kilborn
80 Jordan Hevey
84 Shane Sullivan
88 Alex Grant
89 Spencer Bowring
93 Zach Frost
94 Tom Houle
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Plymouth State Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
8 H.Briggeman
12 Paul Norton
17 Griff Morley
18 Matt Moher
19 Jordan Daignaul
20 Everett Moye
21 Nate Dubois
26 Jake Stewart
27 Bobby Whelan
28 Andrew Rodrigue
30 Nolan McCoy
35 Taylor Sullivan
38 Jake Hannagan
39 BJ Smith
42 Sam Bellamy
43 Austin Carangel
45 Kyle Wilson
46 Ryan Dell
47 Jeff Nossek
49 Conor Carrier
50 Doran Logsdon
51 Kevin Ugalde
53 Ryan Veronesi
57 Vinny Manfrate
59 Aaron Moisan
60 Brenden Tobine
64 Ryan Bellerose
65 Donnie Morse
66 Jeremy Deossa
79 Jeff Taylor
80 Coley Graham
81 Tim Lang
82 Drew Bolton
85 K.Schuster-Sout
87 David Caponigro
89 Andrew Dodimead
92 Dylan Buttimer
93 Derek Barros
94 James McCormack
96 J.Perry
97 Dylan Andrews
98 Andrew Paxton
99 Jimmy Morse
Uni. Player
1 Nathaniel Lewis
2 Cody McDonald
4 Sam Bessey
5 John Doyon
6 Robert Willett
8 Alonzo Martin
11 Ben Violette
13 Nicholas Nevers
18 Alex Gamester
19 Drew Daveluy
23 T. Robitaille
24 Ryan Faircloth
30 J. Hutchinson
34 Tim Grant
35 Jake Rivard
38 Daniel Rivers
39 Jake Dowland
41 Wilbur Fogg
42 Anthony Fosler
52 Philip Obert
53 Keith Nelson
57 Aaron Toussaint
61 Paul Stambach
62 Michael Dedian
63 John MacDonald
64 Harry Motter
65 Zach Lacroix
67 Mitchell Tuttle
71 Kevin Bisson
72 Samuel Prive
78 Cody MacCabe
79 Justus Doane
81 John Hand
90 Kevin Fecteau
98 Peter Wilcox
99 Jonathan Ware
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading