TCNJ vs. BROCKPRT at Brockport, NY
9/15/2012 at 1:30 pm
TCNJ
17
Brockport
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
TCNJ (1-2, 0-1) 7 3 7 0 17
Brockport (3-0, 1-0) 7 14 13 7 41
Brockport, NY | Eunice Kennedy
PARTICIPANTS
TCNJ Brockport
Uni. Player
1 Derrick Hughes
2 Fred Sprengel
3 Kevin Barry
4 Greg Burns
5 Nicholas Tyson
6 Glenn Grainger
7 Matthew Della-Croce
8 Michael Curran
10 Michael Lambert
11 Matthew Rosati
12 Sam Paladino
13 Zach Friedrich
14 Daniel Dugan
16 Chris Westenhiser
17 Kyle Anderson
18 Joe Urciuoli
21 James Siracusa
22 Joseph Conklin
23 Kyle Janeczek
24 Vincent Nocera
25 Nick Bricker
26 Brandon Brockelhurst
27 Sean Clark
30 J. Doniloski
32 Matthew Chierici
34 Ryan Lowe
35 Joe Laferlita
37 Erik Trost
39 Victor Scalici
40 Andrew Carbone
41 Daniel Musselman
42 Matthew Fleck
44 Jeff Chiusano
48 William Schwartz
50 Kevin Jiras
52 Thomas Masi
55 Brandon Harper
56 Thomas Hoppe
61 Argyrios Nikolaidis
62 Johne Ringo
64 Abayomi Arowolo
69 Ryan Bartel
70 Alexander Rodrigues
72 Mike Barber
73 Tyler Powell
74 Chris McLaughlin
79 Matt Howard
81 Conor Mulholland
82 Patrick Chirchirillo
85 Ryan Baranowsky
88 Chuck Stewart
89 Patrick Kimball
90 Justin Bruso
95 Jeff Adubato
Uni. Player
1 Jake Spalik
2 Derek DeCandia
3 Isaiah Clarke
5 Jordan Hogan
6 Shireem Cobb
7 Orlando Tulloch
8 Tyrone Nichols
10 Anthony Bianchi
11 Jesse Galvin
12 Joe Scibilia
13 Matt Kozlowski
15 Bobby Giambra
16 Scott Fisher
18 Lincoln Jacobs
20 Colby Morabito
22 Brett Evensen
23 Ross Ragonesi
24 Prince Jacobs
25 Andrew Mrozek
27 Darrel Flores
31 Joe Riley
32 Kharif Pryor
33 Jim Miller
34 Ahmed Hussein
35 Blake Monday
36 Jake Keller
38 Aj Filiberto
39 Kyle Carman
41 Caleb Privitera
42 Richie Welch
44 Nick Cappelletti
46 Matt Zakian
47 John O'Hagan
49 Matt Moreland
51 Ryan Naccarato
52 Ben Woolston
53 Kevin Schleyer
55 Shane Nykula
56 Sean O'Mara
61 Darrel Rainey
62 Craig Wolfley
78 Tre Fesinger
67 Chris Corkery
69 Dom Guglielmo
72 Rasan Catlin
73 Bruce Doyle
74 Zach Roberts
77 Arnold Delacruz
79 Jeff Scialo
81 Joseph Innes
83 Kazeem Are
84 Ej Genzano
87 Eddie Krecisz
89 Jeff Stanton
90 Ed Suriano
91 Bj Connolly
93 Tarik Bennett
94 Julio Medina
97 Camden Palmeter
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
TCNJ Brockport
Uni. Player
9 Brian Henderson
15 Chris Spellman
19 Vince Marcucci
20 Josef Sanders
28 Brad Young
29 Mike Alberque
31 S. Colonnello
33 Anthony Valdes
36 Martin Flatley
38 Nicholas Sands
43 Rene Moore
45 Thomas Lewis
46 Nick Jensen
47 Alton Kenney
49 Michael Russo
51 Darren Pardo
53 Yegor Biryukov
54 Alex Deluise
57 Kevin Brune
58 Jake Weiss
59 Joseph Mazzei
60 Zach Preschel
63 Shaun O'Donnell
65 Daniel Klasky
66 Sean Clarry
67 Chris Napoli
71 John Larcamp
75 Justin Meyer
76 R. Dragonetti
77 S. Waskilewski
78 Joseph Amodio
80 Charles Keri
83 Eric Hertzberg
84 Max Boerstoel
86 Jake Lindacher
87 Mike Esposito
91 Tamai Young
97 Jeff Skomsky
99 Evan Costello
Uni. Player
9 Wayne Bonsell
14 Bryonne Herring
17 Connor Johnson
19 Chase Venuto
21 Tino Yvechinecz
26 Marcus Moss
28 Jim Carlson
29 Ezra Nwachukwu
30 Ryan Bonville
37 Ray Johnson
40 Daniel Sheeler
43 Bryce Wooden
45 Dan Santos
48 Pat Engelhardt
50 Phil Tomassi
54 Joe Emmel
60 Nick Reynolds
63 Brett Briski
64 Zach Sterling
65 Steve Link
68 Neal Hartman
70 Chris Genco
71 AndrewCastilone
75 Jordan Sanders
80 Eric Malave
85 Jake Latello
86 Tyler Wiedemann
92 Zach Nykula
96 Partick Rainis
99 Matt Fleck
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos