Lake Forest College vs. Grinnell College at Grinnell, Iowa
9/15/2012 at 1 pm
Lake Forest
33
Grinnell
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lake Forest (2-1, 2-0) 6 6 7 14 33
Grinnell (0-3, 0-2) 0 7 0 0 7
Grinnell, Iowa | Rosenbloom Field
PARTICIPANTS
Lake Forest Grinnell
Uni. Player
31 Al Mitchell
2 Austin Sobey
82 Justin Smith
22 Mike Peters
84 David Rafter
19 Alec Howe
4 Ryan Browne
3 M. Garetto-Balmer
7 Dominick Campagna
9 Mike Rantis
13 John Preston
14 Greg Alonso
15 Jesus Alvarez
17 Justin Novak
99 Shawn Henderson
20 Clark Browning
28 Joey Valdivia
23 Joey Kropp
26 Michael Dotson
27 Logan Irsik
1E George Vidas
33 Clint Stibbard
34 Pat Clark
36 Nicholaus Waters
37 Ed Dobernig
39 Jon Gurchak
40 Taylor Holzmeyer
41 David Hogan
43 Aidan Price
44 Jordan Cruz
45 Joe Stella
46 Harrison Seigel
47 Jake Julius
48 John Dillon
50 Austin Van Meter
52 Will Savor
58 Bryce Jones
59 Edwin Esperanza
60 Adam Bernstein
63 Bryan Feltman
65 Philip Rindom
73 Paul Daizovi
75 Tom Mitchell
77 Victor Gabuardi
79 Bob Pennell
80 Joseph Gutmann
11 Mike Lewis
6 Pete Scaffidi
90 Jake Rotkvich
93 Justin Kassner
95 Shane Moylan
96 Kyle Sands
97 Ryan Flynn
98 Ramel Samuel
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
5 Cody Weber
28 Tj Schaid
8 Max Jacobson
80 Jayson Campos
4 Harnak Mann
3 Brendan Ramirez
TM Team
9 Brian Taylor
12 Graham Fisher
14 Jacob Meixler
20 Max Keller
21 Kevin Hwang
22 Jacob Beecher
24 Daniel Reynolds
25 Seth Gustafson
26 John Mertes
27 Daniel Ryerson
2 Richard Renteria
32 Andrew Clark
34 Clayton Desjardin
42 Daniel Munger
44 Drew Blumberg
45 Colton Feller
49 Edward Hardman
50 Brogan McWilliams
51 Roland Roger
52 David Ternes
55 Cedric Abdul-Hakeem
57 Isaac Chadri
60 Ki Harris
62 Morgan Kinsinger
63 Edward Guen-Murray
66 Tom Brinkman
70 Quinn Rosenthal
71 Pierce Gustafson
7 Sam Poulos
88 Dalton Davies
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lake Forest Grinnell
Uni. Player
4A Greg Brown
5 Donnie Caldwell
5A Christian Silvestri
7A Dana Hall
8 Michael Ruben
10 Ben Larsen
3A Anthoney Prestly
12 Sean Dickson
18 Matt Bruning
21 Darrius McKay
24 Osayi Menzies
25 Anthony Triffet
29 Richie Paulsen
30 Dariusz Balcizek
1 Raul Torres
32 Luke Capone
35 Sonny Valcin
38 Kenny Burns
42 Wright Hagerty
49 Travis Lee
51 Mike Letizia
54 Sean Chapman
55 Cole Gilham
56 Pearson Dresser
57 Bryan Donahue
81 Jake Johnson
83 Patrick Wilhelm
85 Rocky Al-Mutawa
87 Joey Mailloux
88 Ian McKechnie
89 Andy Rice
94 Mike Hilliard
1O Jared Russ
Uni. Player
6 Ja. Washington
11 Aamir Walton
17 Braeden Horton
18 Seth Howard
33 Ba. Morrissette
54 Jeremy Wiles
59 Jordan Manker
65 Hart Russell
81 Henry Cummings
1 Nate George
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos