Widener vs. Misericordia at Dallas, PA
9/15/2012 at 1:10
Widener
67
Misericordia
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Widener (3-0) 26 20 14 7 67
Misericordia (0-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Dallas, PA | Mangelsdorf Field
PARTICIPANTS
Widener Misericordia
Uni. Player
5 Anthony Davis
22 Couve Lafate
44 Dom DePasquale
84 Alec Wrieth
3 Jermaine Quattlebaum
30 Connor Schlegel
83 Matthew Locotos
21 Dante Pergolese
20 Terrant Morrison
80 Matthew Boland
8 Steve Marrero
16 Philip Ragona
4 Anthony Redd
6 Stacey Sunnerville
7 Martin Turner
1 Colin Masterson
9 Jarard Stewart
10 Manny Tejada
13 Ameer Sorrell
24 Stephon Singleton
25 Nicholas White
27 Brandon Harper
28 Travon Barnes
23 Leroy Wesley
33 Chad Gravinese
35 Kyle Shostek
37 Zach Vonder Linden
38 James McFadden
39 Nick Rodriguez
41 V. Nichols-Taylor
42 Dylan Ditmer
43 Jamal Dorsey
36 Terrell Howard
45 Anthony Green
47 Joe Wojceichowski
48 Tyler Rank
49 Kevin Burns
50 Mike Pacitti
51 Ian Groover
54 Jordan Myers
55 Evon Hyles
56 Emmanuel Fields
57 Tyler Glover
58 James Showell
61 Andrew Madanat
63 Andrew Philpott
65 Gary Masino
74 Jared Perricone
75 Shakore Philip
76 Gerry Pacitti
77 Jordan Soldinger
78 Patrick McDonald
79 Chris Howard
12 Chris Haupt
TM Team
11 Tevin Campbell
88 Brian DiGiovanni
95 John Dibiase
99 Darius Johnson
Uni. Player
3 P Brace
84 D Lucchesi
13 C Lamoreaux
2 K Kowalski
81 S Johnson
32 F Santarsiero
9 L Dickey
8 B Camacho
11 C Wall
10 M Pheasant
14 B Salazar
15 A Buffa
16 S Radder
18 P Carissimo
19 C Foley
23 B Delgado
22 T Hessert
5 J Petties-Jacks
27 A Marich
28 K Bagasevich
29 P Arnold
21 R Custodio
33 T Messner
37 W Roach
39 J Weber
40 M Comerford
42 D Kluber
43 A Scaffido
46 H Pates
47 K Gildea
48 T Bulkley
49 S Clemson
51 P Conforti
53 O Clark
54 A Peguero
55 T Martin
56 B Muschlitz
59 S Weg
60 T French
61 F Gonzalez
63 A Amodie
64 J Manzick
66 J Aldrich
67 A Torre
70 J Baker
72 T Davis
74 T Tobin
75 T DeMaio
78 J Ameen
79 C Duffy
80 M Barber
7 C Washo
82 T Rowe
4 J Puckett
85 T Stelzer
86 C Shandra
88 N Ciocchi
90 J Livingston
91 G Zotian
92 M Craig
94 C Conforth
95 M Miles
96 D Picarillo
97 A Prince
98 98
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Widener Misericordia
Uni. Player
2 N. Schambach
0U Marquis Stewart
0E Drew Jemison
0F Michael Johnson
0I Chris Wickes
14 Dijon Davidson
15 N. Branscomb
0D D. Richardson
17 Jonathan Welch
18 Anthony Siley
19 M. Thompson
0L B. Babilonia
0T Jared Sampson
0Y Sammy Allen
0S M. Ward-Evans
26 Terrell Howard
29 Colby McMaster
31 Darius Norman
32 Ka'shawn Garnes
34 Jamal Goodman
0R Robert Taylor
46 Kyle Twitty
52 Brandon Jones
62 Charles Evans
64 Matthew Edwards
67 Matt Donahue
70 M. Marchewka
72 Dominic Mariani
73 J. Goldstein
81 Brian Alexander
82 Eric Sharpe
87 Darien Williams
89 Haydn Warren
90 Zachary Chatman
91 Richie Eppleman
93 Ryan O'Hara
97 Jacob Jones
0Z Josh Marcu
Uni. Player
20 O Adeyemo
24 M Green
26 B Torres
30 R Osdachy
41 M Boffa
44 C Szabo
45 J Smith
50 J Winter
52 A Garrity
62 D Godfrey
68 T Grable
71 B Bleichner
76 J Myers
99 D Bianchi
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading