Albion College vs. Benedictine Univ. at Lisle, Ill.
9/15/2012 at 6:30 pm
Albion
28
Benedictine
32
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Albion (2-1) 14 14 0 0 28
Benedictine (2-1) 7 0 16 9 32
Lisle, Ill. | Sports Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Albion Benedictine
Uni. Player
1 Terron Bridgeman
4 Darrin Williams
5 Dennis Duncan
6 Zach Brigham
7 Spencer Krauss
8 Nick Emery
9 Adam Hahn
11 Dominic Bona
14 Mitchel Clark
15 Mark Sheridan
17 Cody Crawford
18 Jimmy Nieman
19 Keegan Haggarty
22 Christopher Jakubik
25 Nathan Ross
27 Cody Lehman
30 Clinton Orr
31 Mike Vandermus
34 James Hartley
35 Brett McCarty
36 C.j. Carroll
37 Chris Wasczenski
38 Logan Anes
39 Lucas Luchonok
40 Tony Brown
44 Wesley Dolen
47 Tom Strautz
48 Dillon Ervin
80 Brian Spencer
85 Zachary Brewer
87 Sage Alward
94 Charles Young
97 Seth Hubbard
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 John Borsellino
2 Colin Kanehl
4A RJ Bain
4 Chris Schultz
6 Dan Shipanik
9 Ryan Keener
11 Cyle Schultz
14 Drew Keil
15 Rick Johnston
22 LJ Stolarski
24 Joe Cione
27 Steve Santostasi
30 Stefan Herron
31 Mike Theriault
32 Ryan Johnston
33 Artie Monaco
38 Greg Simms
40 Ben Carpenter
41 Kris Rosemann
42 John Alessi
44 Chris Buonavolanto
45 Nick Dottellis
48 Niko Paaloalo
51 Ryan Stec
54 Tom Diponio
55 Joe Dickert
56 Josh Davis
59 Grant White
69 Matt Drummond
71 Ed Boncela
75 Alvin Taylor
77 Pat Sterk
78 Stephan Segura
80 Austin Kempker
82 Greg German
89 Calvi Bonewits
97 Ben Lockton
98 Jake Sakal
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Albion Benedictine
Uni. Player
2 Tyler White
3 Devin Burnett
10 Michael Czarnecki
13 Ryan Denha
16 Robby Boots
20 Kyle Pelayo
21 Colin Parks
23 David Simon
24 Kyle Slotnick
26 Vincent Mercado
28 Collin Ahrens
45 Harrison Plaskey
50 Nicholas Padula
51 Matthew Myers
52 Blair Williams
56 Jarrett Bochniak
57 Chris Wilson
61 David Van Ittersum
62 Eric Woods
63 Tyler Gjeltema
64 Paul Pung
66 Jon Ackley
68 Joey Youskievicz
70 Andrew White
73 Josh Phillips
74 Chris Ogston
75 Eric Alamat
79 Brandon Brown
81 Tyler Kramer
82 Colin Spencer
86 Brendan McClorey
88 Robert Secord
Uni. Player
0A Frazee, Joe
1B George, Beau
1A Sosa, Julian
2A Reincke, Nick
2B Owens, Josh
3 Carroll, Kevin
3A Gordon, Cullen
3B Altieri, Trent
4B Howland, Pat
5B Castaneda, Alej
5A Miner, Terry
5 Nicholas, Rodne
7 Drain, Torres
8 Seibert, Max
10 Durkin, Dan
12 Downey, Josh
13 Moffitt, James
16 Felske, Alex
17 Dixon, Billy
18 Galgan, Josh
19 Ri'chard, David
20 Bretous, Alex
21 Rickert, Erik
23 Jones, Ryan
25 Duckworth, Noel
26 Bruno, Vince
28 Hollis, Sulliva
29 Walzak, Trevor
34 Beans, Adam
35 Garcia, Jorge
36 Pilon, Mark
37 Rowden, Zach
39 Brueggeman, Jor
43 Noles, Buddy
46 Laurentius, Aar
47 Willand, Logan
49 DeChant, Connor
50 Lawson, Kevin
52 Mick, Preston
53 Velazquez, Urie
57 Johnson, Daelen
58 Forster, Adam
60 Acevedo, John
61 Ruiz, Robert
62 Mullins, James
63 Edmondson, Luke
64 Sims, Tony
65 Strehlow, Cole
66 McReady, Corey
68 Obregon, Adrian
70 Silvestri, Mike
74 Corrigan, Matt
76 Dieckmann, Jere
79 Roling, Malte
81 Kloc, Phil
83 Schwiderski, Za
84 Ghayur, Minhaj
85 Brown, Will
87 Poindexter, Mar
88 Pascale, Domini
90 Ervin, Brad
91 Reese, DeAndre
92 Dellaposta, Cra
93 Shaffer, Austin
94 Jakelski, Vince
95 Perdomo, Niko
96 Dicosola, Tony
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading