M.I.T. vs. Curry at Milton, Mass.
9/21/2012 at 7:30 pm
MIT
28
Curry
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
MIT (1-2) 0 7 14 7 28
Curry (2-2) 3 14 0 14 31
Milton, Mass. | Walter M. Katz Field
PARTICIPANTS
MIT Curry
Uni. Player
2 Phillip Marmolejo
3 Harry Rein
6 Ray Tilden
8 Samuel Inman
10 Anthony Souffrant
11 Peter Williams
13 Chris McPherson
15 Cameron Wagar
16 Billy Thalheimer
20 Brad Goldsberry
23 Matt Merlino
24 David Hou
25 Grant Gunnison
26 Jose Smith
28 Joseph Campion
30 Chris Dessonville
32 Jake Laux
34 Rhys Borchert
40 Heath Gould
44 Justin Wallace
45 Brent Johnson
47 Richard Yoon
49 Russell Spivak
50 S. Fischer
51 Joel Santisteban
52 Douglas Nmagu
54 Matt Hole
56 Justin Zabilansky
58 Alex Noakes
70 John Halloran
75 Laith Maswadeh
85 Karson Ota
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Phil Bigelow
3 Skubie Mageza
5 Jason Genece
6 Bruce Vieira
7 Dan McLaughlin
8 Rashad Sims
10 Korey Kuzmich
11 Richard Johnson
12 Kevin Fruwirth
15 Robert Bambini
22 Stanley Sainterlien
23 Jeff Claffey
24 Rob Deeb
26 Curtis Davila
27 Jeff Janoski
28 Michael Lockley
30 Trae Weathers
31 Jon Koning
32 Dylan Spence
33 Mike Willhauck
35 Isaiabrier White
42 Shane Taylor
44 Jordan Shairs
47 Tim Crowley
50 Steven Wentworth
51 Nic Calvano
52 George Alexandrou
54 Sean Lampron
56 Sam Calley
57 Tim O'Brien
58 Jose Rodriguez
59 Colby Calisi
60 Ben Millett
70 Thomas Pearl
71 Alec Marcucci
80 Greg Caswell
84 Robert Williams
89 Brandon Blom
90 Parrish Rogers-Reed
93 Derek Peterson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
MIT Curry
Uni. Player
7 Nathan Varady
9 Eric Gan
12 Danny Callahan
14 Eric Huppert
17 Seve Esparrago
18 Aaron Fittery
4 John Wenzel
21 Ike Enwere
22 Tye Ellis
41 A. Wallentin
43 Kamil Mafoud
53 D. Battaglia
55 Luther Banner
60 V. Kindfuller
62 Matthew Hildner
64 Derek Vaughn
65 Alex Warner
66 C. Spar.-Huiban
67 Harris Chalat
68 Lawrence Chan
71 Evan Tencer
72 James Balchunas
73 Joseph Hanley
74 Brian Copeland
76 Joe Cunningham
77 Ethan Peterson
78 J. Masterson
79 Geoffrey Hegg
80 David Gilchrist
82 Max Powers
83 Kevin Clayton
84 Ben Montgomery
5 A. Chumbley
Uni. Player
9 Tyran Harrigan
4 Julio Lopez
13 Rob Gomes
14 Pat Fahey
16 Kevin Janvier
17 Chris Larrabee
18 Dan Brown
19 Kyle Fennelly
20 Keith Rosseel
21 Chayon Thy
29 Antonio Thomas
36 Kyle McKay
39 M. Morrison
40 John McGreevey
41 John Imparato
45 Tom Rapini
46 Connor Reilly
48 Tom Matthews
53 Rob Knight
55 Garrick Vermeal
61 Chris Barrow
62 C. Sanchez
63 Chris Behrens
64 Andrew Lipof
65 Sousa-Bizarro
68 Tim Lineburgh
72 John Hazel
73 Tyler Francoeur
75 Anthony Hinds
76 Gil Parson
79 S. Joseph
81 Brett Kane
82 Dominic Bavaro
85 Will Girard
88 Shands McCoy
91 Chris DiNardo
92 Xavier Gonzalez
94 Brendon O'Brien
96 Patrick Hickey
98 P. Sutherland
99 Clyde Love
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading