Framingham State vs. Bridgewater State at Bridgewater, Mass.
9/21/2012 at 7:00 PM
Framingham State
16
Bridgewater State
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Framingham State (3-1) 0 14 0 2 16
Bridgewater State (3-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Bridgewater, Mass. | Swenson Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Framingham State - Bridgewater State
2 10:20 Framingham State - Matthew Mangano 2 yd run. (Philip Clain kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 17 yards in 2:12.
7 - 0
2 00:09 Framingham State - Philip Clain 9 yd pass from Matthew Silva. (Philip Clain kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 59 yards in 3:26.
14 - 0
4 10:38 Framingham State - Team safety 16 - 0
Framingham StateStatisticsBridgewater State
13 FIRST DOWNS 7
7
4
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
5
1
1
31% (5 of 16) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 20% (3 of 15)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 40% (2 of 5)
261 TOTAL OFFENSE 148
64
4.1
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
57
2.6
112 NET YARDS PASSING 118
10-17
6.6
0-0
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-32
3.7
3-21
2
149 NET YARDS RUSHING 30
47
3.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
25
1.2
7-215 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-253
30.7 Average 36.1
72 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 29
7-25
1-27
2-20
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-3
2-26
0 0
8-70 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 10-87
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
3-21 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
2-20 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
35:53 TIME OF POSSESSION 24:07

Framingham State

Bridgewater State

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matthew Silva 9-16 96 1 0
Matthew Mangano 1-1 16 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Mike McCarthy 13-32 118 0 2
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Melikke Van Alstyne 30 107 3.6 15 0
Matthew Silva 8 30 3.8 10 0
Matthew Mangano 7 14 2.0 5 1
TEAM 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Blaise Branch 5 15 3.0 15 0
Mike Gentili 5 12 2.4 4 0
Ben Desmarais 2 7 3.5 4 0
Matthew Green 2 6 3.0 8 0
Mike McCarthy 11 -10 -0.9 15 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Travis Hayes 4 51 12.8 16 0
Philip Clain 2 25 12.5 16 1
Melikke Van Alstyne 1 15 15.0 15 0
Alexander Avery 2 13 6.5 11 0
Tyrone Figueroa 1 8 8.0 8 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matthew Green 5 48 9.6 12 0
Adam Ledoux 2 27 13.5 14 0
Jake Scott 3 25 8.3 11 0
Matt Monahan 1 10 10.0 10 0
Nick Jablonski 2 8 4.0 4 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Philip Clain 0/2 0 2/2 2
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jarred Diorio 0/1 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Philip Clain 7 215 30.7 41 0 5
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Jarred Diorio 7 253 36.1 56 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Sean Wlasuk 3 139 46.3 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jarred Diorio 1 53 53.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyrone Notice 1 27 27.0 27 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Gentili 1 22 22.0 22 0
Matt Lockwood 1 4 4.0 4 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Travis Hayes 3 15 5.0 6 0
Dylan Hodson 1 6 6.0 6 0
Philip Clain 2 5 2.5 7 0
Brian Castellanos 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Adam Ledoux 1 3 3.0 3 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brian Castellanos 1 20 20.0 20 0
Ony Ramos 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Mike McCarthy 1 0
Blaise Branch 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Framingham State Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
14 Michael Altavesta 5 1 6 - 2 - 3 - -
44 Kevin Donahue 5 0 5 - 2 - 3 - - 1
52 James Muirhead 4 0 4 1 - 1 1 - 1 - -
22 Samuel Hill 3 0 3 - - 1-0 - 2
53 Keric Kelly 3 0 3 - - - -
88 Jeffrey Touron 3 0 3 2 - 20 2 - 20 - - 1
20 Tyrone Notice 1 1 2 - - - -
31 Brian Montambault 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
2 Brian Castellanos 1 0 1 - - - 1-20
5 Dylan Hodson 1 0 1 - - - -
6 Weslee Galloway 1 0 1 - - - - 1
7 Chris Blydell 1 0 1 - - - - 2
9 Chevere Archer 1 0 1 - - - -
21 Ony Ramos 1 0 1 - - - 1-0
37 Dino Rizzo 1 0 1 - 1 - 2 1 - -
55 Alexander Torti 1 0 1 - - - -
78 Olajuwon Dickerson 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - - -
TOTALS 35 2 37 3 - 21 9 - 30 1 1-0 2-20 7
# Bridgewater State Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
44 David Silvia 9 5 14 - 1 - 2 - -
53 Adam Toman 8 1 9 - 0.5 - 1 - -
22 Dillon Huber-Parker 6 1 7 - - - -
58 Justin Cruz 6 0 6 - - - -
2 Eddie Jewel 4 1 5 - - - -
57 Paul Melicharek 4 1 5 - 1 - 4 - -
29 Alex Monteiro 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 0 - -
50 Tate Doehler 3 1 4 - - - -
85 Stewart Lamberton 2 1 3 - - - -
4 Dimar Torres 1 1 2 - - - -
15 Matthew Green 2 0 2 - - - -
16 Mathieu Araujo 2 0 2 - - - -
13 Vincent Henry 1 0 1 - - - -
24 Nick Pistacchio 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Brian Smith 1 0 1 - - - - 1
28 Cody Brewer 1 0 1 - - - -
38 Anthony Ferzoco 0 1 1 - - - -
40 Larry Colaluca 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 53 16 69 0 - 0 3 - 7 - - 1
Other Information
Location: Bridgewater, Mass.
Stadium: Swenson Field
Attendance: 1381
Weather: Clear
Temperature: 59F
Wind: NE 6 MPH
Referee: Joseph Bollus
Umpire: David Gustafson
Head Linesman: Matthew Gaitane
Line Judge: Phil Orlandella
Back Judge: Casey Kett
Field Judge: Willie Joy
Side Judge: Michael Collier
Scorekeeper: Mike Holbrook
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading