Wittenberg Univ. vs. College of Wooster at Wooster, Ohio
9/22/2012 at 6:31 pm
Wittenberg
17
Wooster
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wittenberg (3-0, 2-0) 0 3 7 7 17
Wooster (1-2, 0-1) 7 0 0 0 7
Wooster, Ohio | John P. Papp Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Wittenberg Wooster
Uni. Player
1 Victor Banjo
2 Jimmy Dehnke
3 Jamaal Everett
4 Sean Williams
5 Zac Wilson
9 Shad Thebaud
10 Ethan Sharpin
11 Will Stocker
12 Reed Florence
20 Heath Eby
21 Karlos Marshall
22 Gabe Cunningham
25 Deyshon Hill
26 Garth Gilbert
30 Raphael Allen
35 Jake Kelly
36 Mark Swope
37 Nick Gibson
39 Kyle Sanning
40 Spencer Leno
43 Evan Killilea
44 Josh Quillen
49 Jon Daniels
54 Cory Cosby
58 Tyler Compston
62 Aaron Coeling
64 Matt Widemon
66 Josh Bannick
74 A.J. Owen
75 Adam Klever
80 B. Cunningham
81 Jonathan Stoner
82 Desi Kirkman
84 Stephen Zumdick
93 Josh Montgomery
94 Justin Bartlett
97 Clay Mangen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Justin Rice
2 Seth Goodwin
3 G. Ogletree-Crawford
5 Zack Weidrick
6 Lenard Rivers
8 Richard Barnes
9 Quinn Hood
11 Mitchell Czerniak
14 Adam Coppock
15 Brett Frongillo
16 Bryan Daugherty
21 Keith Lemke
23 Brandon James
24 Jordan McIntyre
25 Sean Hackel
26 Petey Jeffy
27 Chase Ullman
28 Brendon Taylor
29 Labaron Sylvester
30 Jonathan Miller
31 Paul Kessler
32 Jimmy Tomcufcik
33 John Battaglia
37 Rob Holtz
38 Jake Himmeger
39 Tyler Gerwig
40 Colin Woodward
42 Jake Zoldan
43 Matt Breidigam
45 Ian Crawford
48 Conner Hoelzel
50 Shawn Chaffee
51 Evan Volmrich
56 Michael McCants
57 Andy Nash
94 Cody Daniel
59 Nick Flannery
63 Taylor Bowen
66 Evan Parker
73 Paul Kelbly
79 Kory George
83 Dana Obery
86 Tyler Sinclair
87 Shawn Bowman
90 Mike Tozzi
97 Matt Reeder
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wittenberg Wooster
Uni. Player
2D Dom Davis
2C Kim Bickford
3E Gaven Tatum
5B Austin Reschly
5H Isaac Mallory
2J Brady Vaught
6C Lucas Myers
7 JaVanh Sanders
8E Aaron Melsop
8 Zack Jenkins
8F Evan Grissom
8I A. Shafkalis
9J Hayden Ourant
1J Danny Ross
13 Winston Thomas
14 Cody May
15 Noah Johanson
16 Ryan Smith
17 Dalen Wess
18 Dan Baker
19 Brian Ringholz
23 Chris Stone
24 Onel LaBeach
1C Mason Deal
27 Jake True
28 Terry Bentley
29 Dwight Hill
31 B. Mitchell
32 Sean Gary
33 D. Anderson
34 Ryan Myers
38 Daron Artis
41 Mac Donaldson
42 Pat Barton
45 Colt Ward
46 Cody Smith
47 Tyler Slade
48 William Norelia
50 Andrew Stylski
51 Wes Thompson
52 Caden Leichty
53 Jeff Baasch
55 Erick Collins
56 Cody Sexton
57 Mike Waring
60 Andy Chery
61 Brad Frilling
63 Ian McNeill
65 Alec Nutting
67 Quinn Reuter
68 Tyson Agler
69 Zach Hoffman
70 Tadgh Reidy
71 Rob Skidmore
72 Jeremy Althouse
73 Matt Brinkman
77 Clay Hill
83 Zach Culvahouse
85 Armon Murray
86 Jace Humphreys
87 P. Snodgrass
88 Braden Storck
89 Erick Andre
90 Tyler Visagie
92 Jeremy Krill
95 Ray Watters
96 Rex Carlo
98 Steve Ferneding
99 Max Dehnke
2F Desmond Daniel
Uni. Player
7 Patrick Boyle
10 Ethan Nichol
12 Tanner Sinclair
13 Keir Pace
17 Alex Hohl
18 Joe Superick
19 Dan Gorzynski
20 Vinnie Congedo
22 Christian Golden
4 Joe Stoffer
34 Tyler Abrams
35 Kristofer Jackson
41 Zack Moore
46 Jonathan Nutt
47 Marc Flamer
49 Trent Dunn
52 Mike Mays
53 Matt Keeney
54 Kevin Smith
55 Adam Davidson
60 Dan Misinay
65 Mark McDonald
68 Brock Jones Jr.
70 Matt Margida
72 Sebastian Northrup
75 Andrew Stockman
77 Allan Latsch
80 Matt Osolinski
81 Jake Vellucci
82 Zach Towner
84 Pat Brennan
85 Nathaniel Kleinman
88 Jonny Katz
89 Jesse Lane
96 Sam Gardner
98 Raphael Gunn
99 Stephen McKinney
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos