Gettysburg vs. Susquehanna at Selinsgrove, Pa.
9/22/2012 at 1:00 pm
Gettysburg
35
Susquehanna
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gettysburg (4-0) 0 7 0 28 35
Susquehanna (1-3) 14 3 0 7 24
Selinsgrove, Pa. | Lopardo Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Gettysburg Susquehanna
Uni. Player
2 Aden Twer
16 Kevin McCarthy
22 Ted Delia
28 Matt Brophy
17 Kyle Davis
27 Mark Covington
33 Travis Andrews
9 Tommy Lenoir
39 Eddie Hutchins
7 Alec Pacelli
1 Hugo Nolasco
13 Armando Perez
14 D.j. Thompson
20 Drew Olsen
21 Malcolm Perry
TM TEAM
23 Gordon Prince
25 Vincenzo DiTrolio
26 Michael Kornegay
4 Cody Diamore
29 Brian Calatozzo
12 Kody Smith
41 Danny Christian
44 Larry Delviscio
45 A.j. Hill
46 Tim Gill
47 Peter Fessenden
48 Robby Fay
49 Fred Dietz
52 Chris Nolan
54 Joe Ventresca
56 Kodie McNamara
58 Dave Wald
61 Steven Semmel
62 Jim Bennett
66 Dan Breen
68 Matt Gentile
70 Michael Reali
71 Connor Bagnasco
72 Jake Treinish
75 Danny Collins
78 Anthony De rosa
85 Matt Pennella
87 Patrick McMichael
88 Stephen Pondo-Voigt
92 Ben Zepnick
94 Drew Winters
96 Charles McDonald
97 Mark Wojcik
Uni. Player
19 Mike Ritter
88 Denzell Walker
23 Connor McGrath
36 Pat Murtha
82 Casey Tosches
5 Spenser Ercole
7 Jalon Scott
1 Duke Hyacinthe
12 Casey Crotty
16 George Pachucy
17 Nick Aigeldinger
18 Aaron Inch
20 Ryan Maciver
21 Will Dyson
22 Lou Hampton
27 Steven Viegas
28 Ian Murray
31 Cody Miller
2 Jack McCarty
4 Darius Stanford
37 Tom McLoughlin
40 Merle Moscarello
41 Bill Mancini
44 Matt Schreiber
46 Jim Barry
47 Spencer Hotaling
48 Mike Statuti
54 Adrian Bernard
55 Jon Trego
56 Mason Spangler
58 Aaron Codling
67 Arlen Kilmartin
68 Quinton Gierlatowicz
74 Ken Milano
78 Brandon Cuevas
8 Taylor Kolmer
86 Robbie Pryal
33 Tim Wade
91 Stephen Homan
92 Kyle Morosco
94 Ken Schetroma
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gettysburg Susquehanna
Uni. Player
5C Joe Cobuzio
5 C.J. Donohue
5B Thomas Cespedes
6 Frank Bucsi
8 Sam McDermott
4B Brandon Pacyna
10 Steve Jenet
11 Ryan Gallagher
15 Kyle Zahradka
3 Zach Miller
4A Paul Lowry
18 Brian Eliff
19 Joe Rava
24 Chris Amicone
3A Sal DeNick
30 Nick Ulassin
31 Brendan Dula
32 Dan Ciemniecki
34 Brandon Sparks
35 Alex Geosits
36 Freddy Caruso
37 James O'Rourke
38 Dennis Gabert
3B Andre Hinds
40 John Fay
42 Robert Perkins
43 Mark Hall
50 Evan Mickel
51 Mike Calderone
53 Joe Moffa
55 Anthony Juliano
57 Griffin Ahsler
59 Pierce Frauenheim
60 Jake Evanko
63 Alex Klimek
64 Fran Notarianni
65 Robert Swierkowski
67 Zack Cooper
69 Jon Barley-Alexander
73 Andrew Perry
74 Casey Drake
76 J Espinosa
77 Jim Arnold
79 Kyle Sipple
80 Mike Stravach
81 Ryan Korth
82 F Pulzello
83 Mike Niche
84 Mike Esposito
86 Joe Accardi
89 Mike Russ
90 Matt Trotta
91 Blake Rohde
93 Jason Sartorio
95 Wyatt Yasinski
98 Matt Perkins
99 Logan Jeffries
2A Kyle Wigley
Uni. Player
9 Alex Patchin
10 Tim Lurz
11 Jared Minori
13 Corey Ernst
14 Patrick Cutillo
15 Cam Olson
6 Mark Rosenbaum
3 Tim Lurz
24 Kris Stern
25 Ryan Carroll
26 John Slater
29 Jake Sickels
30 Patrick Murphy
32 Ian Richardson
34 Dan Muller
35 Kevin McLaughlin
38 Colin Buckley
39 Dominick Wolfe
42 Sam Eramo
43 Shane Young
45 Tommy Tomlin
49 Jameal Hammond
50 Peter Snarski
51 Rob Stearns
52 Tanner Madouse
53 J. Dingfelder
57 Devin O'Brien
59 Tim Robinson
60 Connor Kerrigan
61 Anthony Balboa
62 Brandon Hirsch
63 Mack Cosgrove
64 Cory Beall
65 Ron Vilardi
66 Matt Sawka
69 Da'Mique Sellers
70 K.J. Johnson
71 Teddy Linde
72 Anthony Flora
73 Elijah Long
75 Mark Soltis
76 Brian Czop
77 Anthony Shipe
79 Cameron Pensyl
80 Will Howell
81 Ryan Lopes
83 Martin Horn
84 Logan Skillman
85 Derek Herr
87 Nick Ketch
89 Darian Kelly
90 Mike Hetherington
93 Andrew Sayler
95 Cameron Hummel
96 Chris Lacy
97 Mike Alonzo
98 Justin Crunkleton
99 Tom Schetroma
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading