Gettysburg vs. Susquehanna at Selinsgrove, Pa.
9/22/2012 at 1:00 pm
Gettysburg
35
Susquehanna
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gettysburg (4-0) 0 7 0 28 35
Susquehanna (1-3) 14 3 0 7 24
Selinsgrove, Pa. | Lopardo Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Gettysburg Susquehanna
Uni. Player
2 Aden Twer
16 Kevin McCarthy
22 Ted Delia
28 Matt Brophy
17 Kyle Davis
27 Mark Covington
33 Travis Andrews
9 Tommy Lenoir
39 Eddie Hutchins
7 Alec Pacelli
1 Hugo Nolasco
13 Armando Perez
14 D.j. Thompson
20 Drew Olsen
21 Malcolm Perry
TM TEAM
23 Gordon Prince
25 Vincenzo DiTrolio
26 Michael Kornegay
4 Cody Diamore
29 Brian Calatozzo
12 Kody Smith
41 Danny Christian
44 Larry Delviscio
45 A.j. Hill
46 Tim Gill
47 Peter Fessenden
48 Robby Fay
49 Fred Dietz
52 Chris Nolan
54 Joe Ventresca
56 Kodie McNamara
58 Dave Wald
61 Steven Semmel
62 Jim Bennett
66 Dan Breen
68 Matt Gentile
70 Michael Reali
71 Connor Bagnasco
72 Jake Treinish
75 Danny Collins
78 Anthony De rosa
85 Matt Pennella
87 Patrick McMichael
88 Stephen Pondo-Voigt
92 Ben Zepnick
94 Drew Winters
96 Charles McDonald
97 Mark Wojcik
Uni. Player
19 Mike Ritter
88 Denzell Walker
23 Connor McGrath
36 Pat Murtha
82 Casey Tosches
5 Spenser Ercole
7 Jalon Scott
1 Duke Hyacinthe
12 Casey Crotty
16 George Pachucy
17 Nick Aigeldinger
18 Aaron Inch
20 Ryan Maciver
21 Will Dyson
22 Lou Hampton
27 Steven Viegas
28 Ian Murray
31 Cody Miller
2 Jack McCarty
4 Darius Stanford
37 Tom McLoughlin
40 Merle Moscarello
41 Bill Mancini
44 Matt Schreiber
46 Jim Barry
47 Spencer Hotaling
48 Mike Statuti
54 Adrian Bernard
55 Jon Trego
56 Mason Spangler
58 Aaron Codling
67 Arlen Kilmartin
68 Quinton Gierlatowicz
74 Ken Milano
78 Brandon Cuevas
8 Taylor Kolmer
86 Robbie Pryal
33 Tim Wade
91 Stephen Homan
92 Kyle Morosco
94 Ken Schetroma
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gettysburg Susquehanna
Uni. Player
5C Joe Cobuzio
5 C.J. Donohue
5B Thomas Cespedes
6 Frank Bucsi
8 Sam McDermott
4B Brandon Pacyna
10 Steve Jenet
11 Ryan Gallagher
15 Kyle Zahradka
3 Zach Miller
4A Paul Lowry
18 Brian Eliff
19 Joe Rava
24 Chris Amicone
3A Sal DeNick
30 Nick Ulassin
31 Brendan Dula
32 Dan Ciemniecki
34 Brandon Sparks
35 Alex Geosits
36 Freddy Caruso
37 James O'Rourke
38 Dennis Gabert
3B Andre Hinds
40 John Fay
42 Robert Perkins
43 Mark Hall
50 Evan Mickel
51 Mike Calderone
53 Joe Moffa
55 Anthony Juliano
57 Griffin Ahsler
59 Pierce Frauenheim
60 Jake Evanko
63 Alex Klimek
64 Fran Notarianni
65 Robert Swierkowski
67 Zack Cooper
69 Jon Barley-Alexander
73 Andrew Perry
74 Casey Drake
76 J Espinosa
77 Jim Arnold
79 Kyle Sipple
80 Mike Stravach
81 Ryan Korth
82 F Pulzello
83 Mike Niche
84 Mike Esposito
86 Joe Accardi
89 Mike Russ
90 Matt Trotta
91 Blake Rohde
93 Jason Sartorio
95 Wyatt Yasinski
98 Matt Perkins
99 Logan Jeffries
2A Kyle Wigley
Uni. Player
9 Alex Patchin
10 Tim Lurz
11 Jared Minori
13 Corey Ernst
14 Patrick Cutillo
15 Cam Olson
6 Mark Rosenbaum
3 Tim Lurz
24 Kris Stern
25 Ryan Carroll
26 John Slater
29 Jake Sickels
30 Patrick Murphy
32 Ian Richardson
34 Dan Muller
35 Kevin McLaughlin
38 Colin Buckley
39 Dominick Wolfe
42 Sam Eramo
43 Shane Young
45 Tommy Tomlin
49 Jameal Hammond
50 Peter Snarski
51 Rob Stearns
52 Tanner Madouse
53 J. Dingfelder
57 Devin O'Brien
59 Tim Robinson
60 Connor Kerrigan
61 Anthony Balboa
62 Brandon Hirsch
63 Mack Cosgrove
64 Cory Beall
65 Ron Vilardi
66 Matt Sawka
69 Da'Mique Sellers
70 K.J. Johnson
71 Teddy Linde
72 Anthony Flora
73 Elijah Long
75 Mark Soltis
76 Brian Czop
77 Anthony Shipe
79 Cameron Pensyl
80 Will Howell
81 Ryan Lopes
83 Martin Horn
84 Logan Skillman
85 Derek Herr
87 Nick Ketch
89 Darian Kelly
90 Mike Hetherington
93 Andrew Sayler
95 Cameron Hummel
96 Chris Lacy
97 Mike Alonzo
98 Justin Crunkleton
99 Tom Schetroma
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading