Plymouth State vs. UMass Dartmouth at North Dartmouth, MA
9/22/2012 at 4:00 pm
Plymouth State
21
Mass-Dartmouth
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Plymouth State (1-3) 7 14 0 0 21
Mass-Dartmouth (1-3) 0 16 7 0 23
North Dartmouth, MA | Cressy Field
PARTICIPANTS
Plymouth State Mass-Dartmouth
Uni. Player
2 Jake Tyler
3 Mark Hennessy
4 Ray Boulay
5 Zac Iovanella
6 Bemnet Banks
7 Louis Montegari
9 Dustin Matthews
11 Jake Matthews
13 Nick Cavallo
15 Josh Morgan
16 Chris Rigoli
24 Sean Kunkel
25 Chris Smith
28 Andrew Rodriguez
29 Ian Bures
31 Andrew Vollaro
32 Andrew Foglia
33 Baylor Conde
34 Matt Bailey
36 Tristenn Clark
37 Josh Puccio
40 Dallas Smith
44 Eric Rajkowski
47 Jeff Nossek
52 Thor Johnson
54 Wyatt Huston
55 Gregg Callanan
56 Paul Capaldo
63 Sean Zuromsky
68 Cody Mawn
70 Jarred Wilkins
71 Ryan Bentley
72 Peter LaBreck
74 Mike Miller
76 Dave Button
86 RJ Kasper
90 Zack Wilkins
95 Matt Fiore
Uni. Player
2 Art Azatyants
3 O'Brian McHayle
4 Jordan Guyton
5 Darrien Furr
7 Patrick Orlando
8 Mike Rodriguez
9 Phil Vieira
10 Joe Teixera
11 Nick Hiou
13 Romario Berneche
14 Abiola Aborishade
15 Will McNamara
16 William Cotter
17 Joseph Martin
21 Edgar Osols
22 Shaquille Brummitt
23 Jordan McDonald
24 Cody Merritt
25 Sam Bullock
26 William Bizcaino
28 Brett Croteau
32 Kelvin Severino
33 Larry Gregory
34 Joune Fraser
37 Cyron Lewis-Graves
39 Michael Okaka
41 Chris Copeland
43 Brinston Facey
44 Nils Swenson
48 Jared Roulier
49 Nick Brett
50 Hunter Black
51 Derek Tarpey
52 Mike Thomas
54 Zach McKeen
55 Justin Borden
56 Matt Rubino
60 William Cardello
64 Nick Manganello
67 Jeff Cheng
71 Jake Walsh
73 Bryan Onyechefule
76 Ian Gow
77 Anthony Holloway
81 Kiki Louis
84 Evan McCarrick
86 Steven Tarpey
87 Nico Irano
90 Anthony Ehikhamhen
94 Derrick St.hill
95 Donte Davis
97 Mike Bird
98 Kevin Roche
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Plymouth State Mass-Dartmouth
Uni. Player
8 H.Briggeman
10 Jason Stefano
12 Paul Norton
14 Sean Allaire
17 Griff Morley
18 Matt Moher
19 Jordan Daignaul
20 Everett Moye
21 Nate Dubois
26 Jake Stewart
27 Bobby Whelan
30 Nolan McCoy
35 Taylor Sullivan
38 Jake Hannagan
39 BJ Smith
41 Cole Brooker
42 Sam Bellamy
43 Austin Carangel
45 Kyle Wilson
46 Ryan Dell
49 Conor Carrier
50 Doran Logsdon
51 Kevin Ugalde
53 Ryan Veronesi
57 Vinny Manfrate
59 Aaron Moisan
60 Brenden Tobine
61 Jimmy Kelley
64 Ryan Bellerose
65 Donnie Morse
66 Jeremy Deossa
79 Jeff Taylor
80 Coley Graham
81 Tim Lang
82 Drew Bolton
85 K.Schuster-Sout
87 David Caponigro
88 Corey Gaff
89 Andrew Dodimead
91 Luke Desmarais
92 Dylan Buttimer
93 Derek Barros
94 James McCormack
97 Dylan Andrews
98 Andrew Paxton
99 Jimmy Morse
Uni. Player
1 Bryant Joseph
6 Brendan McNeish
12 Mario Rigali
18 Liam Cosgrove
19 Kevin Herbert
20 Anthony LaRose
30 Darryl Jennings
31 B Jalbert-Sulli
35 Giovanni Ortiz
36 Anthony Lopez
38 Brendan Smith
40 Michael Waters
42 Mat Stockbarger
45 Jordan Owen
46 Mike Gillan
53 Ryan Staunton
57 Joe Monsini
58 Nick Costa
59 Taylor Smith
61 Robert Ponte
66 Joe Bertucci
68 Nick Martini
74 James Aloisio
75 Justin Chartier
78 Anthony Frometa
79 Maurizi Aguirre
82 A.J. Hoose
83 Jason Ferri
85 Ryan Clifford
88 Evan Puopolo
92 Lex Deegan
96 Franz Moesinger
99 Ben Mitsmenn
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos