John Carroll vs. Otterbein University at Westerville, Ohio
9/22/2012 at 2 p.m.
John Carroll
7
Otterbein
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
John Carroll (1-2) 7 0 0 0 7
Otterbein (3-0) 7 7 0 7 21
Westerville, Ohio | Memorial Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
John Carroll Otterbein
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Hubbard
2 Marty Gibbons
4 DaQuan Grobsmith
5 Michael Locke
6 D.j. Debick
9 Ben Madden
10 Luke McCall
12 Dante Mezza
14 Wes Keller
19 Jarrod Swick
20 Alex Cameron
21 Lane Robilotto
23 Ethan Jones
24 Ryan Winchell
25 Sean Kuenzig
31 Anthony D'Aurizio
32 Thomas Michals
33 Brody Zangaro
37 Jimmy King
40 Vince Ziccardi
42 Matt Feeney
45 Paul Okeyo
47 Kevin Cope
48 Truvonte Riley
49 Robert Sason
51 Choe Samba
52 Michael Green
54 Bob Schmitz
55 Tyler Gabalski
61 Craig Kircher
62 Mike Micca
66 Andrew Evans
69 Chris Rizzo
76 Aaron Short
78 Jack Corrigan
82 Alex Kline
83 Casey Rouch
87 Frank Pines
88 Hayes Chrispin
90 Scott DiBenedetto
92 Dan Valore
96 Nick Lasko
98 Mike Malisheski
99 Kresimir Ivkovic
Uni. Player
2 Brice Frentzel
3 Wes McKeever
4 Steven Carpenter
5 Kiefer Hinkle
6 S. Brintlinger
7 Trey Fairchild
8 Eric Mitchell
11 Aaron Kingcade
12 Connor Lucas
14 Nick Ganus
15 Blaine Kelly
16 Troy Netter
17 Gabe Shively
18 Jaylin Kennedy
21 A. Korpieski
22 Brock Burzanko
24 Joey Robertson
26 Alex Cameron
27 Taylor Briggs
28 Jordan Benson
29 Tyler Mautz
30 Chad Pepper
31 Zachery Guilliozet
33 Ryan Moore
34 Jordan Bonifas
36 Brandon Shirey
39 Jared Desensi
40 Matt Cantrell
41 Jordan Keaton
42 Steve Frost
44 Patrick Coleman
45 Patrick Seesholtz
49 Artie Douglas
50 Ryan Burton
51 Evan Bergenstein
54 Shane Little
55 Joshua Gebelle
56 Craig Freeman
62 John McClenathan
64 Jonathon Smith
66 Grant Noppenberger
68 Tyler Green
71 Shane Oswalt
73 Donald Snell
77 Jon Busby
80 Chris Irwin
85 Grant Smith
88 John Vincent
94 Zack Grieves
95 Joe Whitehead
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
John Carroll Otterbein
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading