Capital vs. Ohio Northern at Ada, Ohio
9/22/2012 at 1:30 pm
Capital
14
Ohio Northern
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Capital (1-2, 1-1) 0 0 7 7 14
Ohio Northern (1-2, 1-1) 7 14 7 0 28
Ada, Ohio | Dial-Roberson
PARTICIPANTS
Capital Ohio Northern
Uni. Player
1A Anthony Cicione
2A Ryan Neuberger
28 Antoine Roberts
2 Alex Nydza
2Y Andre Cousin
3 Alex Coleman
3A Travis Bosanac
4 Mike Epstein
5 Nolan Gill
5A Adrian Lester
8 Domenic Hebebrand
10 Ryan Kremchek
11 Jacob Batcho
12 Kyle Shaeffer
13 Gene Rucker
14 Tyler Dugan
17 Nick Gonzales
18 Brian Mazzaro
19 Joey Siefer
20 Bo Hardy
22 Adam Gammell
2F Dustin Bowers
30 Myles Robinson
34 Terry Lind
36 Aaron Rittgers
37 Casey Meridieth
40 Josh Monroe
43 Tj Langermeier
44 Matt Tash
47 Napoleon Bell
48 Joseph Riley
54 Aaron Knisley
60 Matt DeMore
61 Seth Nelson
64 Trevor McGowan
73 David Howson
74 Anthony Colucci
77 Troy Thompson
79 Zac Randall
84 Justin Bubar
91 Kory Knight
97 Nate Nasrallah
99 Jay Bondzeleske
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Joe Powell
15 Tate Humphrey
3 Devon Price
4 Justin Wilson
5 Ben Myers
6 Josh Colbert
7 Sean Denson
7A Anthony Fletcher
8 Justin Buenger
9 Kyle Baker
1o Matt Craven
11 Zach Runzo
12 Garrett Clark
1S Kevin Weslosky
16 Cory Spelman
1B Corey Sylvester
19 DeMarqus Payne
2O Devian McKennie
21 Ryan Reid
22 Josh Bryan
23 Austin Griffin
24 Cameron Lewis
26 Cheron Jenkins
27 Connor Devine
28 Tyler Habony
31 Chance Moore
32 David Eberhart
34 Justin Tello
35 Karl Thomson
36 Jeff Podolsky
3L Will Bodden
40 Carter Paul
41 Sean Wolf
44 Adam Best
45 Dillon Kwiat
46 Steven Kenny
48 Allen Boss
49 Brandon Rhodes
51 Jacob Crowley
54 Brad MacLeod
55 Josh Cantrell
63 Kyle Smith
69 Brad Henderson
73 Rody Seballos
74 Cullen Zelachowski
76 Michael Howell
77 Tyler Joseph
79 David Ampadu
80 Frank Thien
82 Ryan Malone
83 Shaile Chamberlain
8H Jason Tello
87 Gabe Swartz
89 Abrim Mueller
90 Cody Kelly
91 Josh Simon
93 Matt Chaney
94 Mike King
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Capital Ohio Northern
Uni. Player
1H Wesley Meadows
1C Jake Sears
1J Nick Cote
1G Ryan McSweeney
1E James Estes
2B Walter Watson
2J Austin Noel
2F Brenden Dickerson
2D Zach Green
2Y Tyler Trautwein
3B Ashton Evans
3D Zak Wirick
6 Chris Elledge
7 Ryan Dupain
8G Jake Breakey
8H Cory Easley
9 Clay Smith
15 Jonathan Litman
16 Bryant Bokovitz
21 Jake Nelson
23 Ethan Bennington
24 Griffin Mouty
26 Marcus McNeal
27 Ted Cox
29 Luke Hafley
30 Glenn Haines
31 Austin Castle
32 Manthani Brown
33 Sal Oliverio
35 Blake Aber
38 Brandon Stokes
39 Ben Riggin
41 Blayne Cornwell
42 Drew Baker
45 Jason Hutchins
50 Adam Brandt
51 DeVaughn Dobbins
53 Eric Krempasky
55 Drake Voris
56 Chris Toohey
58 Kory Knight
59 Bradley Beck
62 Alec McCoy
63 Brendan McGee
65 Kevin Cannon
66 John Mates
68 Vince Austin
69 Randy Hasher
70 Scott Gaines
71 Stephen Callaway
75 Kris Hrovatich
76 Brandon Sholl
80 Jake Skelton
81 Zach Brewer
82 Taylor Wellbaum
83 Camren Harris
86 Benjamin Woycke
87 Austin Clarridge
88 Zane Ayouch
89 Cody Ferguson
90 Joshua Steadman
92 Chris Frantum
93 Ryan Morris
94 Kyle Krabbe
95 Isaac Livengood
96 Zane Levesseur
98 Holden Roddy
Uni. Player
1H Tyler Rue
2 Matt Flynn
4E Blake Hays
6I Grant Brand
6S Nick Jones
6A Kevin Rahill
8L Terrance Woodruff
13 Chad Bridges
14 Darnell Bloom
17 Justin McCray
25 George Jones
29 Paul Winkler
30 DeMarquis Payne
33 Austin Hostetler
38 Wisdom Adaka
39 Joe Janke
42 Cody Burks
43 Ryan Brandeberry
47 Michael Hope
50 Lance Hartman
52 Sam Petion
53 Chris Lester
56 Andrew Nieheisel
57 Logan Shell
58 Josh Chenault
59 David Wooley
60 Joel Perry
61 James Hollman
62 James Durst
64 Cameron Alexander
65 Dan McHugh
66 Ethan Hess
67 Nick Hovis
68 Evan Kile
70 Steve Dembowski
71 Jacob Schumer
72 Bill Metz
75 Chase Jones
78 Ethan Joseph
81 Ray Anthony
85 Joseph Castro
86 Nick Hensley
88 Colby Frank
92 Clay Moore
95 Luke Creager
96 Cary MacLaughlin
97 Nick Newman
98 Lee Luckasevic
99 Luke Rice
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.