Earlham vs. Franklin at Franklin, Ind.
9/22/2012 at 1:30 pm
Earlham
20
Franklin
70
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Earlham (0-4) 0 0 7 13 20
Franklin (2-2) 35 21 14 0 70
Franklin, Ind. | Faught Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Earlham Franklin
Uni. Player
2 Domin Peterson
3 Marcus Coby
4 Ryan Acosta
6 Richa Martinez
7 Alonzo Toscano
8 Dakota McElley
10 Jalen Kenner
11 Lance Sherwood
12 Greg Valentin
13 Levi Simpson
14 Junior Jean
15 Matt Couch
17 Ben Ballinger
18 Alonzo Genelin
21 Adam Jolly
1 Kaleb Lingg
23 Tre Stephens
24 Terrell Scott
25 Justin Darden
31 Lozada-Yane Lozada-Yanez
32 Curtis-Webste Curtis-Webster
33 Alex Kerby
35 Tyler Teresa
36 Jaysn Murphy
44 Allen Eugene
45 Nate McCormack
49 Logan Goodwin
51 Kevin Bryant
52 Tyler Lawrence
60 Kollin Wheat
61 Tj Sanders
64 Kyle Wagner
65 W Treminio
68 Stephen Morris
75 Gabriel Dooley
85 Ryan Hayes
78 Bryan James
80 Andy Cain
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1K Aries Hyman
1 Cole Richards
1G Vinny Lococo
1B Ty Fischbach
1C Zach Zehren
1J Max Larreur
1A James Vaughn
1F Grant Welp
2B Alex Grow
2E Cody Wildman
2C Jarrett Harlow
2 Kyle Linville
2G Clay Birdsong
2D Cody Hess
3 Michael Parks
3D Micah Hatch
4 Johnny Varner
4D Brock Hallett
4B Cody Beeks
5C O'Shea Ray
5A Tim Sanders
5 Zach Cole
6A Cory Schrader
7 Dylan Hodges
7A Jonny Hession
8 Dominique Boyd
8A Wes Shambaugh
9 Alex Van cleve
12 Jonny West
13 J.j. Howald
15 Scott Moore
16 John Sittler
17 Casey Padilla
18 Zach Rooney
22 Cody Heller
23 Jameson Brock
24 L. Calvin
28 Zack Corpe
29 Luke Hamm
32 Kyle Holzbog
33 J. Windell
35 Brad Morgan
37 Eric Drake
38 Keaton Lyons
39 Jordan Segner
40 Lucas Windell
41 Levi Remley
42 Sas Stouder
43 Sam Otley
44 A. Netherton
45 Joey Pasquale
46 Jimmy Qualters
51 Nate Bryan
52 Joshua Bales
53 Luke Hilbrich
54 Brooks Bemis
55 C. Gallagher
59 Jake David
63 Q. Terrell
64 Joe Green
65 Dillon Webb
67 Austin Blair
70 B. Kowalkowski
72 Cody Madison
73 Colby Dickey
74 Austin Carlton
79 Nick Schultz
80 Dylan Jenney
82 Ben Hamlin
86 K. Cunningham
89 Mike Wood
91 Kalib Kemper
93 James Rogers
94 Jake Worth
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Earlham Franklin
Uni. Player
5 Edouassaint, John
9 Smith, Travis
34 Hammond, Corey
40 Wallace, Nathan
54 Endicott, Bob
70 Foster, Zane
79 Beeler, Robert
89 Keolanui, Jacob
Uni. Player
1D McHenry, Thomas
1E Mitchell, And.
2J Hileman, Tyler
2F Yates, Trevor
2A Locke, Tyler
2H Johnson, Roger
3C Albertson, Trey
3B Moore, Eli
3A Fogleman, Shawn
4C Chumas, Lucio
4A Speck, Damon
6 Houston, Connor
11 Walker, Matt
14 Bless, Tyler
19 Luebbehusen, K.
21 Cook, Ethan
25 Gribbons, Tyler
26 Merrill, Justin
27 Butler, Kyle
30 Brown, Austin
31 McCoy, Bryce
47 Nordhoff, Blake
60 Mays, Jacob
95 Woods, Zach
99 Hart, Aaron
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading