Johns Hopkins vs. Muhlenberg at Allentown, Pa.
9/22/2012 at 2:00
Johns Hopkins
33
Muhlenberg
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Johns Hopkins (4-0) 7 6 7 13 33
Muhlenberg (3-1) 7 0 7 7 21
Allentown, Pa. | Scotty Wood Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Johns Hopkins Muhlenberg
Uni. Player
1 Alex Logue
2 Christopher Ibrahim
3 Jonathan Rigaud
4 Evan Adamo
5 Robbie Matey
6 Tj Reeves
8 Jonathan Monteiro
9 Ben Williams
10 Daniel Wodicka
11 Brady Watts
13 Bob D'Orazio
14 Ryan Rice
15 Reid Vanderlinden
16 Michael Longo
18 Jared Beekman
20 Brandon Cherry
21 Jimmy Holder
22 Scott Barletta
23 Hani Annabi
24 Patrick Eichner
25 Joe Trumbetti
28 John Arena
29 Curtis Antrum
32 Taylor Maciow
33 J.d. Abbott
34 Keith Corliss
36 Adam Schweyer
37 Richie Carbone
40 J.p. Marquess
41 Joshua Heft
43 Jason Blades
44 P.j. Caufield
45 Andy Laychur
47 A.j. Safi
52 Nick Follet
53 Ben Cranston
54 Sean Reeder
56 Michael Rocca
58 Mike Zikoski
59 Jordan Randolph
62 Vincenzo Bonaddio
64 Colin Egan
65 Rich Dulski
68 Joe Ditrolio
70 Kevin Quinn
72 Keith Graeff
77 Armand Jenifer
82 Alex Kelln
84 Scott Cremens
89 Brendan Hartman
91 Jun Park
94 Brannock Furey
96 Matthew Connery
99 Chris Matey
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Terrence Dandridge
2 John Merklinger
3 Dan Deighan
4 Isaiah Vaughn
7 Tim Vogel
8 Joe Carlucci
9 Marcus Allen
10 Shane O'Connor
11 Michael Long
14 John Muha
16 Aaron Bossard
20 Eric Gilbert
22 Kevin Van laar
23 Matt Johnson
25 Jeremey Thomas
26 Darnell Davis
30 Elijah Sorel
31 Chris Flynn
33 James Jurewicz
34 Tom Holland
36 Joe Hogh
37 Khiry Hughes
39 Tyler Cerbo
40 Michael Young
41 Andrew Onimus
42 Gene Blanco
43 Ian Gimbar
50 Kory Crichton
52 Greg DeLade
55 John Bolger
58 Peter Sorrento
60 Tommy DeVito
61 Chris Galletta
62 Frank Malandruccolo
64 Jeff Oliemuller
73 Garrett Bisbing
74 Andrew Kincaid
76 Trevor Cardo
80 Chris Litzenberger
81 Tyler George
88 John Gruver
90 Andrew Tullo
91 Ryan Murphy
92 Kyle Ruiz
96 Connor Winter
99 Michael Daniel
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Johns Hopkins Muhlenberg
Uni. Player
7 Will Nunn
12 Braden Anderson
17 Josh Bernard
19 Ryan Finkel
1B David Josephson
26 Gary Sharp
27 Seb. Edwards
2B Matthew Berry
30 Reiley Syrek
31 Cody Elias
35 Charlie Kassis
38 Alec Sinatro
39 Nate Winek
42 Ces. Concepcio
46 Quinn Houser
48 Mike O'Connell
49 J.T. Hirsch
51 Ben Walsh
55 Wesley Shoap
57 F. Concepcion
60 Daulton Newman
61 Prest. Stafford
63 Mark Bozzo
66 Patrick Kiernan
71 Mar. Scheuring
73 Kyle Flynn
75 Rowan Cade
76 Baxter DeBruyn
78 Mike Scarlato
79 Zach Lorenz
80 Jameson Pickel
83 Nic Wisor
86 Brad Foulke
87 Kyle Morgan
88 C. Richardson
90 Josh Hardin
92 Tyler Kasl
93 Tory Prati
95 C. Schneiders
Uni. Player
5 Kamal Kendrick
6 Mike Harris
12 Matt Aspinwall
13 Anthony Schwab
15 Bryan Wilson
17 Kahlil Edley
18 Kyle Fox
19 Gregory Volpe
21 Cody Geyer
24 Richard Reid
27 Matt Pagano
28 Alex Meller
29 Larry Gelok
32 Thomas DiCarlo
35 Jashon DeSenna
38 Stephen Szelong
44 Jon Seddon
45 David Hausladen
46 Sean Kley
47 Tony Checchia
48 Michael Hovan
49 L. D'Alessandro
51 Jacob Dolin
53 Devin Woods
54 Tim Cumming
56 Rob Municchi
57 Brian Ellis
59 Lenny Smith
5A Jeff Long
63 Doug Goss
65 R. Christian
66 Carlo Autino
67 Daniel Cano
68 Thomas Rochlin
69 Thomas Crimeni
70 Bryan Auvil
71 Rami Hamdan
72 Spencer Kane
75 Kevin Cellary
77 Kirby Mutton
78 J. Charles
79 Dillon Minnaker
7A Robert Geerlof
82 Devlin Formey
83 Jay Leshinsky
84 J. Marrero
85 Marcus Toomey
86 B. Connolly
87 Henry Zagaja
89 Spencer Bigelow
93 Hayden Sterling
94 Kevin McCorvey
95 Casey Fosbenner
97 Christian Smith
98 Keenan Mease
9A Joe Bonaddio
TM team
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading