Gustavus Adolphus vs. St. Olaf at Northfield, Minn.
9/22/2012 at 1 p.m.
Gustavus Adolphus
14
St. Olaf
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gustavus Adolphus (1-1, 0-1) 0 0 0 14 14
St. Olaf (2-1, 0-1) 7 0 7 3 17
Northfield, Minn. | Manitou Field
PARTICIPANTS
Gustavus Adolphus St. Olaf
Uni. Player
1 Phillip Butler
2 Muresuk Mena
3 Andre Creighton
4 Eddie Ramos
5 Torey Asao
7 Donte Green
9 Tom Huepenbecker
10 Zach Stackhouse
15 Jordan Rudenick
22 Mitch Moore
24 Matt Keller
25 Zach Dilger
26 Cameron Cropsey
29 Seth Doebbeling
32 Beau Bachman
33 Anthony Boyce
36 Kellan Euerle
37 Jake Forcier
41 Jeffrey Dubose
54 Lyle Opdahl
56 David Gschneidner
57 Joe Haas
64 Wyatt Adams
69 Travis Pepper
71 Zach Severson
72 Lance Erickson
74 Alex Brodjeski
76 Brian Grundmeyer
80 Michael Hintze
82 Cory Colvard
90 Zach Vine
92 Sergio Huerta
99 Jesse Newell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Dan Dobson
3 Colin Brown
6 Stephen Asp
7 Ben Dobson
8 Kelvy Coney
14 Derek Henle
17 Joel Reinhardt
19 Brady Boike
20 Nick Nazarian
21 Reggie Woods
22 Michael Thai
23 Chad Curry
26 Lucas Wainman
27 Ben Carlson
28 J.j. Strnad
30 Erick Marigi
31 Drew Shows
35 Joey Alarie
36 Cody Hedstrom
39 Mark Nystrom
42 Cody Kragness
43 Zach Stelter
44 Demico Davis
49 Jimmy Gildea
54 Jack Trautz
55 Michael Yanckello
60 Alex Germann
61 Kyle Foster
64 Aj Miller
65 Ethan Smith
68 Alex Hsu
86 Tom Balke
89 Jake Schmiesing
90 Chad Wagner
92 Taylor Winbush
96 Dustin Heiser
98 Lordson Jonassaint
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gustavus Adolphus St. Olaf
Uni. Player
1S Kyle Sonnenburg
1K Cody Kern
2S Colton Lenz
2G Cole Gauldin
3R Bill Rodning
3P Patrick Rosvold
3F Sam Fischer
4W Derek Wilking
4F Nick Frandsen
5S Phillip Sun
5R Tanner Rogers
5L Daniel Lee
5M Billy Morey
6S Chris Stahl
6 Luke Martinez
8 Spencer Chinelly
8S Michael Schnabel
9F Harrison Feldkamp
11 Zack Martinez
12 Tim Stepka
13 Brad Kluver
14 Mike Strelow
17 Joel Hartzler
18 Matt Collins
19 Max Roberts
20 Aaron O'Gorman
21 Andrew Lonneman
23 Brian Karg
27 Xavier Fust
28 Lucas Kleinschrodt
30 David Lassahn
31 Sam Lundberg
34 Francois Tompkins
35 Zach Rehnelt
38 Jeff Graybill
39 Perry Kirsch
40 Zach Tvedten
42 Jacob Douglas
43 Trevor Winkelman
44 Kyle Krzmarzick
45 Parker Gessner
46 Levi Gibbs
47 Brett Dittrich
48 Tanner Aho
49 Micah Marshall
50 Barret Panning
51 Nick Carlson
52 Matt Soderberg
53 Austin Hackett
55 Ryan Williams
58 Jovan Ramos
59 Kyle Shampine
60 Justin Adema
61 Aaron Brau
62 Marcus Kelly
63 Brian Franz
65 Josh Woodrich
66 Mike Aleman
68 Jake Sailor
70 Scott Newby
77 Brandon Anderson
79 Matt Christianson
81 Matt Boyce
83 Jamie Fischer
84 Scott Mulder
85 Jon Watts
86 Grant Noennig
87 Sam Branstad
88 Cole Engen
89 Malcolm Farley
93 Mitch Snare
95 Adam Neubarth
96 Bryce Kroells
97 Nolan Wester
98 Levi Folkert
Uni. Player
1 Cameron Smith
4 Eric Iverson
9 Nate Penz
10 Conner Kline
11 Calvin James
12 Josh Cheney
13 Marcus Frick
16 David Skandera
18 Seamus Walsh
24 Spencer Malick
29 Christian Lujan
32 Tyler Vajdic
33 Brice Peterson
34 Sam Kuss
37 K. Gladd-Brown
38 C. McCormick
41 Aaron Anderson
45 Kyle Keenan
46 Jake Guenther
47 Ethan Lunning
48 David Jean
50 Tim Joseph
56 Dyl. McDonough
57 Kevin Ross
58 Ni. Kollias
62 M. Atherton
66 Alex Keller
67 Nate Carlson
69 Devin McDuffie
70 Louis Lepore
72 G. Baumeister
73 K.Rozmarynowski
75 Braden Fischer
76 Michael McGarry
78 Justin Schmid
79 Jaylen Jones
80 Erik Curry
81 Kevin Odom
82 Marco Silveira
83 Ezra Coughlin
84 Alex Nelson
85 Matt Livingston
87 Derek McGaffey
88 Peter Rogotzke
91 Domonick Fields
93 Tryg Veker
94 John Dunn
97 Laish Boyd
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.