Grinnell College vs. Beloit College at Beloit, Wis.
9/22/2012 at 1:00 pm
Grinnell
13
Beloit
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Grinnell (1-3, 1-2) 3 7 3 0 13
Beloit (0-4, 0-3) 7 0 0 0 7
Beloit, Wis. | Strong Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Grinnell - Beloit
1 12:41 Grinnell - Graham Fisher 50 yd field goal.
Drive: 4 plays, 7 yards in 0:54.
3 - 0
1 01:56 Beloit - Zach Draus 5 yd run. (Matias Grande kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 5 yards in 0:04.
3 - 7
2 06:36 Grinnell - Jayson Campos 67 yd pass from Sam Poulos. (Daniel Munger kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 74 yards in 1:36.
10 - 7
3 09:54 Grinnell - Daniel Munger 34 yd field goal.
Drive: 9 plays, 50 yards in 5:06.
13 - 7
GrinnellStatisticsBeloit
11 FIRST DOWNS 15
4
5
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
7
0
25% (4 of 16) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 38% (5 of 13)
50% (2 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
217 TOTAL OFFENSE 315
63
3.4
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
63
5.0
164 NET YARDS PASSING 201
14-25
6.6
1-7
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-24
8.4
0-0
1
53 NET YARDS RUSHING 114
38
1.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
39
2.9
4-156 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-144
39.0 Average 36.0
66 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 43
1-0
2-52
1-14
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
2-43
1-0
1-5 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-41
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 6-4
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-7
1-14 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
32:34 TIME OF POSSESSION 27:26

Grinnell

Beloit

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Sam Poulos 14-24 164 1 1
Cody Weber 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Will Coyne 14-24 201 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Tj Schaid 24 82 3.4 11 0
Barrett Morrissette 1 1 1.0 1 0
Cody Weber 2 -1 -0.5 1 0
Sam Poulos 10 -8 -0.8 5 0
Graham Fisher 1 -21 -21.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Draus 21 61 2.9 15 1
Will Coyne 10 17 1.7 11 0
Luke Versulien 3 14 4.7 16 0
Raymond Thomas 3 13 4.3 9 0
Dillon Hess 1 10 10.0 10 0
Eddie Boyd 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jayson Campos 3 92 30.7 67 1
Max Jacobson 4 37 9.3 22 0
Cody Weber 5 24 4.8 8 0
Tj Schaid 1 8 8.0 8 0
Jacob Meixler 1 3 3.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dillon Hess 7 100 14.3 32 0
Luke Versulien 4 60 15.0 27 0
Zach Draus 1 21 21.0 21 0
Eddie Boyd 1 15 15.0 15 0
Matias Grande 1 5 5.0 5 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMapclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Graham Fisher 1/2 50 3
Daniel Munger 1/2 34 1/1 4
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Matias Grande 0/1 0 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Graham Fisher 4 156 39.0 46 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Dillon Hess 4 144 36.0 45 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Graham Fisher 4 237 59.3 2 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Matias Grande 2 87 43.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew Clark 1 43 43.0 43 0
Seth Gustafson 1 9 9.0 9 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Luke Versulien 1 24 24.0 24 0
Raymond Thomas 1 19 19.0 19 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tj Schaid 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Drew Blumberg 1 14 14.0 14 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Coleman 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Will Coyne 3 2
Matias Grande 1 1
Zach Draus 2 1
Defensive Statistics
# Grinnell Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
44 Drew Blumberg 7 3 10 - 1 - 1 - 1-14 1
45 Colton Feller 4 4 8 - 1.5 - 5 - -
21 Kevin Hwang 3 3 6 - - 1-0 - 2
34 Clayton Desjardin 5 1 6 - 2 - 5 - -
32 Andrew Clark 4 1 5 - - - -
52 David Ternes 3 2 5 - 1.5 - 3 1 2-0 -
26 John Mertes 2 2 4 - 2 - 5 - -
2 Richard Renteria 1 2 3 - - - -
42 Daniel Munger 2 1 3 - - - -
60 Ki Harris 2 1 3 - - - -
66 Tom Brinkman 1 2 3 - - 1-0 -
20 Max Keller 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 35 22 57 0 - 0 8 - 19 1 4-0 1-14 3
# Beloit Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
24 Zach Bock 6 3 9 - - - -
22 Daniel Collins 3 5 8 - 1 - 21 - -
34 Alan Ham 4 3 7 - - - -
47 Tyler Coleman 6 1 7 - - - 1-0
44 Brian Flanagan 3 3 6 - - - - 1
27 Ian Dunning 4 1 5 - - - -
7 Derrell Carter 4 0 4 1 - 7 2 - 9 - -
17 Joel Edouard 2 1 3 - - - -
50 Jake Fisher 3 0 3 - - - -
6 Antonio Jones 0 1 1 - - - -
8 Mike Roth 1 0 1 - - - -
9 Will Mack 1 0 1 - - - -
15 Matt Floyd 1 0 1 - - - -
28 AJ Anderson 1 0 1 - - - -
45 Zach Draus 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 40 18 58 1 - 7 3 - 30 - 1-0 1
Other Information
Location: Beloit, Wis.
Stadium: Strong Stadium
Attendance: 500
Weather: Partly Cloudy
Temperature: 54
Wind: NW 21
Referee: Floyd Sutton
Umpire: Peter Mixan
Head Linesman: Terry Young
Line Judge: Marty Nagle
Back Judge: Larry Lott
Field Judge: David Cleveland
Side Judge: Corey King
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.