Grinnell College vs. Beloit College at Beloit, Wis.
9/22/2012 at 1:00 pm
Grinnell
13
Beloit
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Grinnell (1-3) 3 7 3 0 13
Beloit (0-4) 7 0 0 0 7
Beloit, Wis. | Strong Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Grinnell Beloit
Uni. Player
2 Richard Renteria
5 Cody Weber
7 Sam Poulos
8 Max Jacobson
12 Graham Fisher
14 Jacob Meixler
20 Max Keller
21 Kevin Hwang
24 Daniel Reynolds
25 Seth Gustafson
26 John Mertes
27 Daniel Ryerson
28 Tj Schaid
32 Andrew Clark
33 Barrett Morrissette
34 Clayton Desjardin
42 Daniel Munger
44 Drew Blumberg
45 Colton Feller
50 Brogan McWilliams
52 David Ternes
55 Cedric Abdul-Hakeem
57 Isaac Chadri
60 Ki Harris
62 Morgan Kinsinger
66 Tom Brinkman
70 Quinn Rosenthal
71 Pierce Gustafson
80 Jayson Campos
88 Dalton Davies
Uni. Player
2 Luke Versulien
3 Dillon Hess
4 Eddie Boyd
5 Raymond Thomas
6 Antonio Jones
7 Derrell Carter
8 Mike Roth
9 Will Mack
10 Justin Pitzer
11 Marcos Arroyo
14 Will Coyne
15 Matt Floyd
17 Joel Edouard
18 Nathan Brault
19 Zach Kolasinski
22 Daniel Collins
24 Zach Bock
27 Ian Dunning
28 AJ Anderson
34 Alan Ham
35 Thomas Mayhew
40 Matias Grande
44 Brian Flanagan
45 Zach Draus
47 Tyler Coleman
50 Jake Fisher
52 Mat Lauersdorf
63 Joe Carmody
64 Will Brennan
73 Kyle Schwab
76 Hayden Simonis
79 Kevin Palmer
80 Stephen Porter
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Grinnell Beloit
Uni. Player
6 Ja. Washington
1 Nate George
9 Brian Taylor
11 Aamir Walton
17 Braeden Horton
18 Seth Howard
22 Jacob Beecher
4 Harnak Mann
3 Brendan Ramirez
49 Edward Hardman
51 Roland Roger
54 Jeremy Wiles
59 Jordan Manker
63 E. Guen-Murray
65 Hart Russell
81 Henry Cummings
Uni. Player
12 Lucas McLeran
20 Mat Kahl
21 Nolan Byrom
23 Dion Brown
26 Mohammed Abbed
29 Calago Hipps
30 Patrick Donovan
32 Rory Klean
33 Tony Crivello
36 Gabriel Quetell
55 Tom LaSalle
60 Matt Olson
62 Brandon Seiler
65 Darth Winkler
68 Pat Galloway
70 Hakim Pinklyn
71 Jacob Thuente
83 Jon Fuller
89 Alex Lawrence
98 Athi Selvendran
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading