St. Scholastica vs. Martin Luther at New Ulm, MN
9/22/2012 at 1:00 PM
St. Scholastica
21
Martin Luther
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Scholastica (3-1) 0 7 0 14 21
Martin Luther (1-3) 0 7 0 0 7
New Ulm, MN | MLC Bowl
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
St. Scholastica 1 15:00 3:25 CSS37 6 21 DOWNS
Martin Luther 1 11:35 1:09 MLC42 4 -9 DOWNS
St. Scholastica 1 10:26 1:18 MLC33 4 4 DOWNS
Martin Luther 1 09:08 1:30 MLC29 3 1 PUNT
St. Scholastica 1 07:38 3:09 CSS43 6 13 PUNT
Martin Luther 1 04:29 1:23 MLC13 2 -9 PUNT
St. Scholastica 1 03:06 3:06 MLC46 7 21 DOWNS
Martin Luther 2 15:00 3:06 MLC25 5 20 PUNT
St. Scholastica 2 11:54 3:01 CSS39 9 38 DOWNS
Martin Luther 2 08:53 3:32 MLC23 8 36 INT
St. Scholastica 2 05:21 0:48 CSS28 2 9 FUMB
Martin Luther 2 04:33 1:26 CSS37 3 -8 PUNT
St. Scholastica 2 03:07 1:08 CSS29 5 13 INT
Martin Luther 2 01:59 0:54 MLC32 3 -6 PUNT
St. Scholastica 2 01:05 0:29 MLC38 3 38 TD
Martin Luther 2 00:23 0:00 CSS00 0 0 TD
St. Scholastica 2 00:22 0:22 CSS15 1 -1 HALF
Martin Luther 3 15:00 1:05 MLC25 3 3 PUNT
St. Scholastica 3 13:55 1:56 CSS43 3 -7 PUNT
Martin Luther 3 11:59 2:10 MLC33 3 -4 PUNT
St. Scholastica 3 09:49 2:03 CSS43 7 37 DOWNS
Martin Luther 3 07:46 1:57 MLC20 4 16 PUNT
St. Scholastica 3 05:49 2:22 CSS50 5 0 PUNT
Martin Luther 3 03:27 1:29 MLC16 3 -7 PUNT
St. Scholastica 3 01:58 2:06 CSS43 5 13 PUNT
Martin Luther 4 14:52 0:27 MLC08 4 28 PUNT
St. Scholastica 4 14:25 2:47 CSS10 5 90 TD
Martin Luther 4 11:34 1:40 MLC28 4 17 PUNT
St. Scholastica 4 09:54 2:14 CSS32 3 9 PUNT
Martin Luther 4 07:40 2:47 MLC07 6 10 PUNT
St. Scholastica 4 04:53 0:51 MLC38 3 0 PUNT
Martin Luther 4 04:02 0:32 MLC06 3 0 PUNT
St. Scholastica 4 03:30 3:05 CSS48 7 52 TD
Martin Luther 4 00:25 0:25 MLC20 1 -2 HALF
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading