Shenandoah Hornets vs. Bridgewater College at Bridgewater, Va.
9/22/2012 at 1 p.m.
Shenandoah
14
Bridgewater
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Shenandoah (1-3, 0-1) 0 0 7 7 14
Bridgewater (3-0, 1-0) 7 0 7 3 17
Bridgewater, Va. | Jopson Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Shenandoah 1 15:00 1:22 SU14 3 9 PUNT
Bridgewater 1 13:38 1:58 BC35 3 7 PUNT
Shenandoah 1 11:40 3:28 SU32 8 34 DOWNS
Bridgewater 1 08:12 3:24 BC34 9 66 TD
Shenandoah 1 04:45 1:25 SU28 3 0 PUNT
Bridgewater 1 03:20 1:24 BC39 3 6 PUNT
Shenandoah 1 01:56 1:54 SU13 3 4 PUNT
Bridgewater 1 00:02 1:00 BC33 3 4 PUNT
Shenandoah 2 14:02 1:02 SU19 2 -4 FUMB
Bridgewater 2 13:00 1:49 SU15 3 -34 PUNT
Shenandoah 2 11:11 2:22 SU08 5 10 PUNT
Bridgewater 2 08:49 1:49 BC41 4 44 FUMB
Shenandoah 2 07:00 1:52 SU15 3 9 PUNT
Bridgewater 2 05:08 3:17 BC39 7 11 PUNT
Shenandoah 2 01:51 0:56 SU26 3 -3 PUNT
Bridgewater 2 00:55 0:54 BC40 6 21 DOWNS
Shenandoah 2 00:01 0:01 SU39 1 33 HALF
Bridgewater 3 14:53 2:05 BC40 3 -2 PUNT
Shenandoah 3 12:48 4:55 SU29 10 71 TD
Bridgewater 3 07:47 1:55 BC28 6 72 TD
Shenandoah 3 05:46 1:48 SU32 3 4 PUNT
Bridgewater 3 03:58 3:42 BC28 6 13 INT
Shenandoah 3 00:16 0:20 BC03 2 3 TD
Bridgewater 4 14:50 1:53 BC36 4 14 PUNT
Shenandoah 4 12:57 1:32 SU04 3 6 PUNT
Bridgewater 4 11:25 2:38 SU25 5 9 FG
Shenandoah 4 08:42 2:20 SU21 4 32 PUNT
Bridgewater 4 06:22 3:30 BC07 6 45 PUNT
Shenandoah 4 02:52 0:49 SU23 4 -13 DOWNS
Bridgewater 4 02:03 1:48 SU10 4 -10 DOWNS
Shenandoah 4 00:15 0:15 SU20 2 19 HALF
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos