Martin Luther vs. Presentation at Aberdeen, S.D.
9/29/2012 at 3 p.m.
Martin Luther
17
Presentation
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Martin Luther (2-3) 7 7 0 3 17
Presentation (1-4) 7 0 6 0 13
Aberdeen, S.D. | Clark Swisher Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Martin Luther - Presentation
1 10:18 Presentation - Will Vealy 70 yd run. (Gavin Voss kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 83 yards in 0:42.
0 - 7
1 07:16 Martin Luther - Scott Henrich 22 yd pass from Luke Rothe. (Shawn Scherer kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 65 yards in 3:02.
7 - 7
2 08:54 Martin Luther - Chris Arndt 2 yd pass from Luke Rothe. (Shawn Scherer kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 80 yards in 7:26.
14 - 7
3 08:54 Presentation - Kennan Honore 85 yd punt return for TD. (Gavin Voss kick failed). 14 - 13
4 06:52 Martin Luther - Shawn Scherer 26 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 71 yards in 4:33.
17 - 13
Martin LutherStatisticsPresentation
19 FIRST DOWNS 14
12
7
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
7
1
50% (5 of 10) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 23% (3 of 13)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 40% (2 of 5)
227 NET YARDS PASSING 111
16-26
8.7
1-4
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-24
4.6
1-4
0
141 NET YARDS RUSHING 184
37
3.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
34
5.4
4-189 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-127
47.2 Average 31.8
8 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 169
0 0
1-8
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-93
2-58
2-18
7-68 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-17
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 7-1
1-4 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-4
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-18
32:21 TIME OF POSSESSION 27:39

Martin Luther

Presentation

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Luke Rothe 16-26 227 2 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Stephen Braswell 14-24 111 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Luke Rothe 18 105 5.8 24 0
Matthew Olson 10 44 4.4 26 0
Luke Morrell 1 3 3.0 3 0
Tyler Dorn 1 2 2.0 2 0
Mark Voss 4 1 0.2 1 0
TEAM 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Josh Rathje 1 -12 -12.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Will Vealy 18 150 8.3 70 1
Eric Schueth 11 27 2.5 16 0
Stephen Braswell 5 7 1.4 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Micah Plocher 3 50 16.7 27 0
Dan Rodewald 3 41 13.7 25 0
Trent Tatge 2 35 17.5 22 0
Scott Henrich 2 34 17.0 22 1
Galen Holzhueter 2 28 14.0 15 0
Chris Arndt 3 26 8.7 15 1
Mark Voss 1 13 13.0 13 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jalanni James 3 28 9.3 13 0
Matthew James 4 24 6.0 8 0
Kwasi Vaughters 1 19 19.0 19 0
Sean Haderlie 1 19 19.0 19 0
Will Vealy 3 13 4.3 6 0
Lamar Brown 1 7 7.0 7 0
Austin Lake 1 1 1.0 1 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Shawn Scherer 1/1 26 2/2 5
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Gavin Voss 0/1 0 1/2 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Tyler Dorn 4 189 47.2 69 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Gavin Voss 4 127 31.8 39 0 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Justin Eternick 3 156 52.0 1 1
Paul Bourman 1 39 39.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Gavin Voss 3 135 45.0 1 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Dorn 1 8 8.0 8 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
DeMarcus Cox 0 32 32 0
Keenan Honore 2 26 13.0 26 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Keenan Honore 3 93 31.0 85 1
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chayson Lawson 1 9 9.0 9 0
Austin Lake 1 9 9.0 9 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Josh Rathje 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Will Vealy 1 1
Stephen Braswell 2 0
Jalanni James 1 0
Eric Schueth 2 0
Keenan Honore 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Martin Luther Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
52 Derek Loewen 3 8 11 1 - 4 2.5 - 6 - -
4 Conrad Dewey 2 7 9 - 0.5 - 0 - -
20 Paul Spaude 2 5 7 - - - -
26 Caleb Stern 6 1 7 - - - - 3
91 Benjamin Ewings 4 3 7 - 1 - 2 1 - -
38 Galen Holzhueter 1 4 5 - - 1-0 - 1
43 Benjamin Olson 3 2 5 - - - - 1
45 Peter Schlicht 3 2 5 - - - -
46 Doug Van sice 1 4 5 - - - -
12 Matthew Olson 2 0 2 - - - -
8 Justin Eternick 0 1 1 - - - - 1
15 Garrett Schoch 1 0 1 - - - -
33 Seth Herlich 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Lucas Fricke 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
57 Paul Bourman 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 30 38 68 1 - 4 4 - 8 2 1-0 - 6
# Presentation Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
51 Josh Boyda 5 4 9 1 - 4 2 - 5 - -
55 Wade Brandner 3 5 8 - 0.5 - 1 - -
15 Austin Lake 1 6 7 - - - 1-9
43 Wyatt Sumption 7 0 7 - 1 - 4 - -
21 Gemechu Anderson 2 2 4 - - - -
10 Derek Buthe 3 0 3 - - - - 1
35 Orlando Torres 2 1 3 - 1 - 1 - -
54 Corrie Smith-Dennis 3 0 3 - - - -
14 Chayson Lawson 2 0 2 - - - 1-9 2
26 Darrion Gray 1 1 2 - - - -
32 Sam Sesai 1 1 2 - - - -
42 Garrett Fraser 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
93 Matt Dean 1 1 2 - 1 - 4 - -
31 Brady Fuhrman 0 1 1 - - - -
96 Kyle Woodward 1 0 1 - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 32 24 56 1 - 4 6 - 16 1-0 2-18 3
Other Information
Location: Aberdeen, S.D.
Stadium: Clark Swisher Field
Attendance: 0
Referee: Tom Barnette
Umpire: Tony Day
Head Linesman: Matt Olson
Line Judge: Tom Schiller
Back Judge: Tom Gillund
Field Judge: Roy Artis
Side Judge: Ben Conley
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading