Moravian vs. Ursinus at Collegeville, Pa.
9/29/2012 at Noon
Moravian
7
Ursinus
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Moravian (2-3, 2-2) 0 7 0 0 7
Ursinus (3-2, 2-2) 14 3 7 0 24
Collegeville, Pa. | Patterson Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Ursinus 1 15:00 6:05 UC24 12 76 TD
Moravian 1 08:47 4:57 MOR29 9 38 PUNT
Ursinus 1 03:50 2:03 UC20 5 80 TD
Moravian 1 01:45 2:40 MOR19 7 16 PUNT
Ursinus 2 14:05 1:05 UC35 3 -1 PUNT
Moravian 2 13:00 1:50 MOR20 3 6 PUNT
Ursinus 2 11:10 0:57 UC38 3 4 PUNT
Moravian 2 10:13 2:12 MOR22 3 9 PUNT
Ursinus 2 08:01 3:41 UC09 7 -5 DOWNS
Moravian 2 04:20 0:04 UC04 1 4 TD
Ursinus 2 04:11 2:52 UC34 7 41 FG
Moravian 2 01:12 0:50 MOR23 3 -20 PUNT
Ursinus 2 00:22 0:22 MOR32 4 6 FGA
Moravian 2 00:00 0:00 MOR20 0 0 HALF
Moravian 3 14:55 3:43 MOR17 6 19 PUNT
Ursinus 3 11:12 2:07 UC26 3 8 PUNT
Moravian 3 09:05 1:10 MOR34 3 -25 PUNT
Ursinus 3 07:55 1:53 MOR49 4 49 TD
Moravian 3 05:57 0:39 MOR21 4 10 PUNT
Ursinus 3 05:18 4:46 UC32 9 36 DOWNS
Moravian 3 00:32 0:41 MOR32 3 17 INT
Ursinus 4 14:51 3:12 UC25 5 17 PUNT
Moravian 4 11:39 1:30 MOR26 4 14 PUNT
Ursinus 4 10:09 5:02 UC25 8 26 PUNT
Moravian 4 05:07 1:34 MOR12 3 0 PUNT
Ursinus 4 03:33 3:33 MOR42 5 26 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.