UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Stevens Point at Stevens Point, Wis.
9/29/2012 at 1 p.m.
UW-La Crosse
19
UW-Stevens Point
16
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-La Crosse (2-2) 6 7 0 6 19
UW-Stevens Point (1-3) 3 10 3 0 16
Stevens Point, Wis. | Community Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-La Crosse UW-Stevens Point
Uni. Player
1 Tony Bilderback
2 Jared Stan
4 Christian Hallingstad
5 Max Nicholson
6 Andy Sires
9 Tony Favre
10 Alex Lepp
11 Adam Pannier
12 Kevin Schams
13 Jeff Haffemann
14 Jake Welch
18 Josh Huempfner
19 Chris Stackhouse
20 Jay Wussow
21 Jacob Flegner
22 Jack Leahy
23 Brent Benson
24 Jake Perner
25 Dillon Bean
27 Zach Wall
29 Ben Hertrampf
30 Shane Rockweiler
34 Ben Morrison
39 Jake Meckstroth
50 Jake Kleven
53 John Crowley
55 Ben Mathias
57 Jordan Pendergast
64 Ben Pagel
68 Devon Holtegaard
74 Caleb Schmidt
76 Jerod Mikkelsen
77 Andrew Hermann
78 Justin Petersen
83 Mark Dorlack
84 Trevor Hutson
88 Brock Mc mullen
90 Brandon Heeg
92 Zackary Kleven
93 Adam Wuensch
94 Jacob DeSantis
95 Drew Graf
96 Nick Berg
97 Grant Schultz
98 Kyle Spieker
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Marc Young
2 Matt Sosinsky
3 Alex Wallace
4 Dan Wall
5 Evan Butts
7 Robert Butler
8 Cody Seibel
9 Joe Dax
10 Brandon Matznick
12 Theo Maglio
13 Bo Seibel
15 Mitch Beau
17 Alex Paup
18 Tim Burmeister
19 Craig Schumacher
20 Bennet Wenzel
21 Andy Kros
22 Jay Kuenster
24 Jake Menzel
26 Mike Longmeyer
28 Brian Kampstra
30 Seth Kuhn
32 Skylar Stecker
33 Zach Vallafskey
34 Ethan Lockhart
38 Jake Bolks
39 Nick Winch
41 Jake Luedtke
42 Jymani Bryant
45 Aaron Karlen
47 Mitch Klapper
48 Jon Pahl
49 Matt Gaffney
4O Bobby Cieplewski
52 Mitch Chester
53 John Kontowicz
57 Jesse Vervelde
58 Ross Groeschl
63 Matt Cuadra
64 Gunner Tessmer
65 Tyler Umentum
66 Connor Selvey
67 John Verhagen
68 Kyle Lystra
71 Taylor Lucas
73 Andy Coenen
74 Justin Burton
75 Brent Sisko
77 Justin Prince
84 Luke Neubauer
93 Colin Destache
95 Jimmy Sladek
98 Jake Bedor
99 Mason Czekala
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-La Crosse UW-Stevens Point
Uni. Player
0 M. Williquette
3 Ryan Paukert
7 Z. Mestelle
8 Justin Gordon
15 Zachary Schmidt
16 Dominik Jacobs
17 Tyler Argall
26 Kevin Crevcoure
28 Jake Gundlach
31 Hayden Hougen
32 David Johnson
33 Matt Bernhardt
35 Mitch Hawkins
36 Gavin Marquart
38 Dylan Bloch
40 Kelly O'Leary
41 Chris Paffett
42 Evan Meulemans
43 Tommy Young
45 Jon Becker
46 Caleb Finn
47 Joe Wilke
48 Eric Rabas
49 Aric Kerschner
51 Ross Wilken
52 Ben Danovsky
56 Bryan Machmeier
58 N. Bollhorst
59 Jake Pauly
60 Tyler Moore
61 Ellis Johnson
62 Ryan McMorrow
63 Dalton Kansier
65 Jesse McNaught
66 Brandon Klish
67 Cody Sromek
69 Ryan Bonikowske
70 Jared Simmons
71 Tucker Apold
72 Ross Schulz
73 Kevin Benben
75 Matt Krier
79 Nate King
80 Josh Schroeder
81 Lucas Schmitz
82 Tim Quick
85 Dan Trautman
86 Joe Kracht
87 Cameron Wright
89 Joel Oxton
91 Sig Finley
99 Ryan Bright
Uni. Player
6 Tyler Wolf
11 C. Zimmerman
16 Cody Nuernberg
23 Adam Vesterfelt
27 Mike Kelty
29 Kyle Zoellner
2A Nice Bowe
31 Ian Neville
35 Brodie Johnson
36 Austin Cordell
37 Seth Schmidt
40 Scott Higgins
43 Tyler Roberts
44 Justin Ross
46 A. Stauffacher
50 Jake Wunder
51 Dakota Heidmann
54 Nate Rickson
55 Reed Lehman
56 Grant Parsons
59 Luke Hackl
60 T. Harrington
61 Riley Delzer
62 Jake Root
69 Mark Wilson
70 Eli Zdroik
72 Matt Parsons
76 Nick Ramcheck
78 Mike Emro
79 Nick Adams
80 TJ Walkington
81 A. Waldvogel
82 Ethan Quimby
83 Alec Tutton
85 Josh Wachowiak
86 Tyler Thompson
87 Garrett Schaetz
88 Kyle Stephen
89 Connor Patty
90 Jordon Denfeld
91 Ben Laska
92 Alex Grahn
94 Brad Hanson
96 Lane Peterson
97 Dan Brown
9A Alex Marriott
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats