Elmhurst vs. North Central at Naperville, Ill.
9/29/2012 at 6 pm
Elmhurst
10
North Central (Ill.)
44
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Elmhurst (3-1) 3 0 0 7 10
North Central (Ill.) (3-1) 10 14 17 3 44
Naperville, Ill. | Benedetti-Wehrli
PARTICIPANTS
Elmhurst North Central (Ill.)
Uni. Player
2 Corey Thonn
3 Chase Hamby
5 Jamall Lane
6 Mark Evangelista
7 Joe Furco
8 Jake Lincoln
9 Ryan Johnson
13 David Tomis
14 Marvin Carr
15 Jeff Diegel
17 Sean Sullivan
18 Connor Wilson
20 Scottie Williams
21 Shane Meyer
22 Alvin Chackungal
23 Brandon Westergaard
24 Alec Giles
25 Nate Riffle
26 Craig Swift
28 Vince Gabrys
29 Stephen Ritter
30 Jake Pawlicki
31 Kody Kuczynski
32 Andrew Tubek
33 Tom Lindal
35 Billy Viero
37 George DeMaria
39 Robbie Dunn
41 Tyler DeMus
42 Wes Wagner
43 Ryan Szymonik
44 Anthony Beltrano
45 Ryan Maguire
46 Brian Bonds
47 Dan Vicari
48 John Eliades
51 Miles Hamblen
54 Wayne Tuckson
55 Charlie Roberts
56 Jake Garabedian
60 Eric Vincent
62 Cody Slagh
63 Peter Stamos
65 C.J. Barense
67 Chris Kirkpatrick
71 Drew Stahl
72 Charlie Homoky
73 Adam Smith
74 Archer Winberg
75 Danny McHale
77 Adam Connors
80 Joe Sanfilippo
83 Will Caspers
86 Jordan Young
90 Nick Spracklen
93 Chris Reid
96 Justin Phipps
97 Myles Carroll
Uni. Player
1 Manny Juarez
2 Jeff Stolzenburg
3 Jordan Dean
4 Jordan Tassio
5W Marlin Washington
5 Josh Mitchell
6 Spencer Stanek
7 Nick Slezak
9 Peter Sorenson
11 Ryne Rezac
13 Nick Dace
14 Noel Gaspari
15 Brian Frapolly
16 Jason Callahan
17 Halaiano Fuentes
18 Richard Zirngibl
19 Alex Pirela
20 Kalen Petty
21 Trey Hartema
22 Matt Souvannasing
23 Chad O'Kane
25 Shane Dierking
26 Ryan Kent
27 Mark Vear
28 Connor Douglas
29 Patrick Mitchell
32 Nick Kukuc
33 Matt Randolph
34 Adam Szudarski
35 Kevin Looff
36 Mike Boettcher
38 O'Kane, Brett
42 Marty Haderlein
43 Michael Weidner
44 Steve Liaromatis
46 Alex Tripp
47 Quinn Haas
50 John Focosi
51 Nathan Schweitzer
54 Joe Orozco
55 Alex Mann
58 Joey Michals
59 Greg Whalen
60 Marc DesLauriers
61 Tyler Scott
63 John Cannova
65 Eric Knaperek
66 Matt Shanower
67 John Hosey
69 Joe Guenther
70 Mike Ream
71 Adam Trybula
73 Chris James
76 Kevin Kloss
83 Ryan Szudarski
85 Austin Sadnick
86 A.J. Thomas
88 Tyler Rasche
90 Peter Mann
91 Josh Beveridge
92 Josh Fick
94 Marco Medina
97 Dorian Hryniewicki
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Elmhurst North Central (Ill.)
Uni. Player
2A Bowers, Adam
3A Claxon, Garrett
2X Swift, Craig
3B Leski, Evan
4B Johnson, Riley
4 Baker, Mitchell
5A Young, Derrick
1B Castelan, Fancisco
7A Gillespie, Ryan
7B Abbott, Jimmy
8B Howard, Trent
8A Bayer, Brett
1C Xiong, Adam
10 Johnson, Heath
11 Birlingmair, Nick
12 Camiliere, Joe
16 Hayes, Jack
19 Richardson, James
1 Stelzriede, Logan
27 Honorable, Valdez
2B Leiva, Michael
1A Ricks, Joshua
34 Tibbs, Scott
36 Conway, Caleb
38 Steffens, Caleb
40 Shawen-Greiskopf, D.
2E Smith, Tyler
49 Massie, Wills
50 Mosher, Logan
52 Snyder, Jason
53 Stehley, Jake
57 Proyer, Alonzo
58 Tutu, Modfi
61 Bruni, Landon
66 Laster, Ben
70 Eberhart, Chris
76 Richardson, Stephen
78 Hoffman, Drake
79 Sharkey, Ted
81 Salas, Chris
82 Ridilla, Andy
84 Frisbie, Spencer
85 Spezia, Lucas
87 Kutscher, Nick
89 Rakoncay, Robert
91 Smith, Jackson
92 Giudicy, Matt
94 Goor, Andrew
95 Grant, Brandon
98 Newsome, James
99 Lalley, Adam
Uni. Player
10 Thompson, Denzel
12 Howarth, Austin
8 Tracey, Mack
24 Ferry, Ryan
30 Niklos, Jeremy
31 Brown, Oshayne
37 Laidley, Zach
39 Becker, Will
40 Harris, Payton
41 Johnson, Jordan
45 Chacon, Cris
48 Sayer, Will
49 Rizzio, Ryan
52 Wilson, Brian
53 Brutto, Sean
56 Read, Brian
57 Thrun, Jay
62 Lieb, Tiim
64 Pawlus, Danny
72 Werkheiser, Jace
78 Johnson, Zach
79 Dampf, Brandan
80 Gray, Paul
81 Bogdan, Adam
82 Houston, Matt
84 Walsh, David
87 Kuehne, Chad
89 Riggio, Michael
93 Huddlestun, Blake
95 Weidner, Adam
96 Waido, Michael
98 Spinell, Jake
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading