Lake Forest College vs. Carroll University at Waukesha, Wis.
9/29/2012 at 3:00pm
Lake Forest
13
Carroll
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lake Forest (4-1, 3-0) 0 0 7 6 13
Carroll (3-2, 2-2) 0 3 7 0 10
Waukesha, Wis. | Schneider Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Lake Forest - Carroll
2 00:20 Carroll - Tyler Raymaker 22 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 74 yards in 2:58.
0 - 3
3 04:17 Lake Forest - Austin Sobey 17 yd pass from Mike Lewis. (Jon Gurchak kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 80 yards in 2:42.
7 - 3
3 00:26 Carroll - Casey Legan 8 yd run. (Tyler Raymaker kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 75 yards in 3:45.
7 - 10
4 05:42 Lake Forest - Rocky Al-Mutawa 12 yd pass from Pete Scaffidi. (Jon Gurchak kick failed).
Drive: 6 plays, 37 yards in 2:24.
13 - 10
Lake ForestStatisticsCarroll
18 FIRST DOWNS 17
11
5
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
4
4
29% (5 of 17) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 14% (2 of 14)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
278 TOTAL OFFENSE 236
75
3.7
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
72
3.3
195 NET YARDS PASSING 157
18-34
5.7
2-7
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
23-46
3.4
2-3
3
83 NET YARDS RUSHING 79
41
2.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
26
3.0
8-311 PUNTS: Number-Yards 9-377
38.9 Average 41.9
112 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 59
3-18
3-53
3-41
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
3-51
2-8
10-78 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 11-67
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-2
2-3 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-7
3-41 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-8
32:10 TIME OF POSSESSION 27:50

Lake Forest

Carroll

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Pete Scaffidi 17-33 178 1 2
Mike Lewis 1-1 17 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Justin Butterfield 23-46 157 0 3
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Al Mitchell 18 62 3.4 5 0
Alec Howe 8 24 3.0 8 0
Joey Valdivia 3 5 1.7 4 0
Mike Lewis 1 1 1.0 1 0
TEAM 2 -4 -2.0 0 0
Pete Scaffidi 9 -5 -0.6 9 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Butterfield 11 41 3.7 11 0
Casey Legan 10 39 3.9 11 1
Lamont Williams 5 -1 -0.2 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Austin Sobey 8 86 10.8 22 1
Rocky Al-Mutawa 2 51 25.5 39 1
David Rafter 4 21 5.3 9 0
Justin Smith 2 20 10.0 15 0
Greg Alonso 1 10 10.0 10 0
Mike Rantis 1 7 7.0 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Sklander 6 51 8.5 14 0
Andy Laurin 5 46 9.2 29 0
Tyler Ostrander 7 45 6.4 21 0
Marty McCarthy 2 12 6.0 7 0
Casey Legan 1 5 5.0 5 0
Lamont Williams 2 -2 -1.0 1 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jon Gurchak 0/1 0 1/2 1
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tyler Raymaker 1/1 22 1/1 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Jon Gurchak 8 311 38.9 61 1 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matt Traub 9 377 41.9 57 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jon Gurchak 3 158 52.7 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tyler Raymaker 3 174 58.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joey Kropp 3 53 17.7 22 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Evan Whaley 2 32 16.0 24 0
Tim Nass 1 19 19.0 19 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joey Kropp 3 18 6.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dominick Campagna 1 0 0.0 0 0
Pat Clark 1 41 41.0 41 0
Ed Dobernig 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jacob Lindmair 1 0 0.0 0 0
Zach Rast 1 8 8.0 8 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Pete Scaffidi 1 0
Joey Kropp 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Justin Butterfield 2 2
Defensive Statistics
# Lake Forest Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
37 Ed Dobernig 10 1 11 - 1 - 3 - 1-0 1
44 Jordan Cruz 5 4 9 - 0.5 - 1 - -
13 John Preston 4 2 6 - - - -
48 John Dillon 5 1 6 1 - 2 2.5 - 6 1-0 -
43 Aidan Price 3 1 4 - 1.5 - 4 - -
90 Jake Rotkvich 3 1 4 1 - 1 2.5 - 4 - -
40 Taylor Holzmeyer 2 1 3 - 1 - 5 1 1-0 -
7 Dominick Campagna 2 0 2 - - - 1-0
36 Nicholaus Waters 2 0 2 - - 1 - - 1
58 Bryce Jones 1 1 2 - - - - 2
84 David Rafter 2 0 2 - - - -
98 Ramel Samuel 1 1 2 - - - -
3 M. Garetto-Balmer 0 1 1 - - - - 1
20 Clark Browning 0 1 1 - - - -
26 Michael Dotson 0 1 1 - - - -
28 Joey Valdivia 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - - -
34 Pat Clark - - - 1-41
TOTALS 42 16 58 2 - 3 9 - 23 2 2-0 3-41 5
# Carroll Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
96 Jeremiah Walsh 8 4 12 - - - -
20 Steven Korus 4 3 7 - 1 - 3 - -
25 Jacob Lindmair 4 3 7 - - - 1-0 1
42 Michael Sahli 3 4 7 - - - -
36 Josh Zank 6 0 6 1 - 6 4 - 17 1 - - 2
19 Tim Holan 3 2 5 - - - -
29 Neal Layng 3 2 5 - - - -
49 Ted Van thiel 2 3 5 - - - - 1
31 Zach Rast 1 3 4 - - - 1-8
6 Jake Lawson 2 0 2 - - - -
22 Danny Verhagen 1 1 2 - - 1-0 -
72 Josh Dummer 1 1 2 - - - -
75 Joshua Bottoms 1 1 2 - - - -
98 Nate Meinen 1 1 2 1 - 1 1 - 1 - -
5 Marcus Radue 0 1 1 - - - -
8 Andrew Fix 1 0 1 - - - -
9 Eliot Fields 1 0 1 - - - -
12 Justin Butterfield 1 0 1 - - - -
41 Cody Schultz 1 0 1 - 1 - 2 - -
97 Jon Koszuta 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 44 30 74 2 - 7 7 - 23 1 1-0 2-8 4
Other Information
Location: Waukesha, Wis.
Stadium: Schneider Stadium
Attendance: 2850
Referee: Dave Jameson
Umpire: Dan Montgomery
Head Linesman: Charles Bloedor
Line Judge: Steve Liddell
Back Judge: Galen Killam
Field Judge: Mark Porter
Side Judge: Rich Fronheiser
Scorekeeper: Whit Erickson
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.