Lake Forest College vs. Carroll University at Waukesha, Wis.
9/29/2012 at 3:00pm
Lake Forest
13
Carroll
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lake Forest (4-1, 3-0) 0 0 7 6 13
Carroll (3-2, 2-2) 0 3 7 0 10
Waukesha, Wis. | Schneider Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Lake Forest - Carroll
2 00:20 Carroll - Tyler Raymaker 22 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 74 yards in 2:58.
0 - 3
3 04:17 Lake Forest - Austin Sobey 17 yd pass from Mike Lewis. (Jon Gurchak kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 80 yards in 2:42.
7 - 3
3 00:26 Carroll - Casey Legan 8 yd run. (Tyler Raymaker kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 75 yards in 3:45.
7 - 10
4 05:42 Lake Forest - Rocky Al-Mutawa 12 yd pass from Pete Scaffidi. (Jon Gurchak kick failed).
Drive: 6 plays, 37 yards in 2:24.
13 - 10
Lake ForestStatisticsCarroll
18 FIRST DOWNS 17
11
5
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
4
4
29% (5 of 17) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 14% (2 of 14)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
278 TOTAL OFFENSE 236
75
3.7
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
72
3.3
195 NET YARDS PASSING 157
18-34
5.7
2-7
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
23-46
3.4
2-3
3
83 NET YARDS RUSHING 79
41
2.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
26
3.0
8-311 PUNTS: Number-Yards 9-377
38.9 Average 41.9
112 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 59
3-18
3-53
3-41
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
3-51
2-8
10-78 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 11-67
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-2
2-3 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-7
3-41 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-8
32:10 TIME OF POSSESSION 27:50

Lake Forest

Carroll

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Pete Scaffidi 17-33 178 1 2
Mike Lewis 1-1 17 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Justin Butterfield 23-46 157 0 3
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Al Mitchell 18 62 3.4 5 0
Alec Howe 8 24 3.0 8 0
Joey Valdivia 3 5 1.7 4 0
Mike Lewis 1 1 1.0 1 0
TEAM 2 -4 -2.0 0 0
Pete Scaffidi 9 -5 -0.6 9 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Butterfield 11 41 3.7 11 0
Casey Legan 10 39 3.9 11 1
Lamont Williams 5 -1 -0.2 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Austin Sobey 8 86 10.8 22 1
Rocky Al-Mutawa 2 51 25.5 39 1
David Rafter 4 21 5.3 9 0
Justin Smith 2 20 10.0 15 0
Greg Alonso 1 10 10.0 10 0
Mike Rantis 1 7 7.0 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Sklander 6 51 8.5 14 0
Andy Laurin 5 46 9.2 29 0
Tyler Ostrander 7 45 6.4 21 0
Marty McCarthy 2 12 6.0 7 0
Casey Legan 1 5 5.0 5 0
Lamont Williams 2 -2 -1.0 1 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jon Gurchak 0/1 0 1/2 1
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tyler Raymaker 1/1 22 1/1 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Jon Gurchak 8 311 38.9 61 1 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matt Traub 9 377 41.9 57 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jon Gurchak 3 158 52.7 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tyler Raymaker 3 174 58.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joey Kropp 3 53 17.7 22 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Evan Whaley 2 32 16.0 24 0
Tim Nass 1 19 19.0 19 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joey Kropp 3 18 6.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dominick Campagna 1 0 0.0 0 0
Pat Clark 1 41 41.0 41 0
Ed Dobernig 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jacob Lindmair 1 0 0.0 0 0
Zach Rast 1 8 8.0 8 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Pete Scaffidi 1 0
Joey Kropp 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Justin Butterfield 2 2
Defensive Statistics
# Lake Forest Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
37 Ed Dobernig 10 1 11 - 1 - 3 - 1-0 1
44 Jordan Cruz 5 4 9 - 0.5 - 1 - -
13 John Preston 4 2 6 - - - -
48 John Dillon 5 1 6 1 - 2 2.5 - 6 1-0 -
43 Aidan Price 3 1 4 - 1.5 - 4 - -
90 Jake Rotkvich 3 1 4 1 - 1 2.5 - 4 - -
40 Taylor Holzmeyer 2 1 3 - 1 - 5 1 1-0 -
7 Dominick Campagna 2 0 2 - - - 1-0
36 Nicholaus Waters 2 0 2 - - 1 - - 1
58 Bryce Jones 1 1 2 - - - - 2
84 David Rafter 2 0 2 - - - -
98 Ramel Samuel 1 1 2 - - - -
3 M. Garetto-Balmer 0 1 1 - - - - 1
20 Clark Browning 0 1 1 - - - -
26 Michael Dotson 0 1 1 - - - -
28 Joey Valdivia 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - - -
34 Pat Clark - - - 1-41
TOTALS 42 16 58 2 - 3 9 - 23 2 2-0 3-41 5
# Carroll Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
96 Jeremiah Walsh 8 4 12 - - - -
20 Steven Korus 4 3 7 - 1 - 3 - -
25 Jacob Lindmair 4 3 7 - - - 1-0 1
42 Michael Sahli 3 4 7 - - - -
36 Josh Zank 6 0 6 1 - 6 4 - 17 1 - - 2
19 Tim Holan 3 2 5 - - - -
29 Neal Layng 3 2 5 - - - -
49 Ted Van thiel 2 3 5 - - - - 1
31 Zach Rast 1 3 4 - - - 1-8
6 Jake Lawson 2 0 2 - - - -
22 Danny Verhagen 1 1 2 - - 1-0 -
72 Josh Dummer 1 1 2 - - - -
75 Joshua Bottoms 1 1 2 - - - -
98 Nate Meinen 1 1 2 1 - 1 1 - 1 - -
5 Marcus Radue 0 1 1 - - - -
8 Andrew Fix 1 0 1 - - - -
9 Eliot Fields 1 0 1 - - - -
12 Justin Butterfield 1 0 1 - - - -
41 Cody Schultz 1 0 1 - 1 - 2 - -
97 Jon Koszuta 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 44 30 74 2 - 7 7 - 23 1 1-0 2-8 4
Other Information
Location: Waukesha, Wis.
Stadium: Schneider Stadium
Attendance: 2850
Referee: Dave Jameson
Umpire: Dan Montgomery
Head Linesman: Charles Bloedor
Line Judge: Steve Liddell
Back Judge: Galen Killam
Field Judge: Mark Porter
Side Judge: Rich Fronheiser
Scorekeeper: Whit Erickson
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.